Past Index of Works

This page lists all identifiable works included in past concerts performed by groups listed on concertdiarysoutheast. There are some concerts where we didn’t know the exact works played (such as Opera Galas, Christmas Concerts and most Concert Band dates), so you will find no reference to these events in this list.

Clicking on the name of the group will take you to that group’s entry in the Past Group List, which shows all the past concert dates we have for them in our diary. Clicking on the date of a past performance for any work will take you to the full concert listing in the past diary.

Use the Filter buttons on the right or bottom of the page to switch between the Past, Future and Complete indices.

Abrahamson J.

Snowstorm

Maidstone Choral Union Saturday 10th November 2018

Aburn J.

Ave Maria

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 24th March 2019
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Saturday 6th April 2019

Adam A.

O Holy Night

Chiltern Choir Saturday 10th December 2005
Constanza Chorus Monday 13th December 2010
Chiltern Choir Saturday 10th December 2011
Cantate Choir Saturday 15th December 2012
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2013
Chiltern Choir Saturday 6th December 2014
Constanza Chorus Saturday 13th December 2014
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th December 2014
Hampton Choral Society Saturday 16th December 2017
Paddock Wood Choral Society Saturday 16th December 2017
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 15th December 2018
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2018

O Holy Night (arr.Clausen)

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 12th December 2016

O Holy Night (arr.Langford)

Elysian Singers Wednesday 19th December 2018

Adams J.

Doctor Atomic Symphony

Kensington Symphony Orchestra Monday 15th October 2018

Nixon in China – The Chairman Dances

Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra Sunday 25th June 2017
Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2018

Shaker Loops

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 26th November 2011

Short Ride in a Fast Machine

De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 8th November 2015
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th November 2017
Orchestra of the City Friday 20th July 2018

Adams J.H.

Swiss Scenes

Thanet Light Orchestra Wednesday 3rd April 2019

Adams S.

The Holy City

Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 9th December 2017

Addinsell R.

Warsaw Concerto

Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th November 2011
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th July 2014
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 1st February 2015
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th February 2015
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 24th March 2019

Addison J.

A Bridge Too Far – March

Invicta Wind Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2018

Adès T.

Concentric Paths

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 23rd September 2017

The Fayrfax Carol

Nonsuch Singers Saturday 14th December 2013

Adewale A.

Suite Dialogues

Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st July 2017 (World Première)

Adkins A.

Skyfall

Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 1st February 2015
City Wind Orchestra Friday 2nd December 2016
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 5th February 2017
Sandwich Concert Band Sunday 27th May 2018

Skyfall (arr.Winson)

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 14th December 2015

Albeniz I.

Triana – Iberia

Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 29th November 2014

Albinoni T.

Adagio for Organ and Strings

Chiltern Camerata Friday 11th May 2007
Sinfonia of Arun Saturday 16th March 2013
Vivace Chorus Saturday 3rd March 2018
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Ashford Baroque Ensemble Saturday 3rd November 2018
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 2nd December 2018
Angmering Chorale Saturday 23rd March 2019
London International Sinfonia Saturday 30th March 2019

Concerto a Cinq Op.5 No.5

Belsize Baroque Saturday 23rd June 2018

Concerto a Cinq Op.9 No. 9

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 29th June 2002

Concerto for Two Oboes

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2013
Sussex Concert Orchestra Saturday 7th October 2017
Belsize Baroque Saturday 23rd June 2018
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th February 2019
Angmering Chorale Saturday 23rd March 2019
London International Sinfonia Saturday 30th March 2019

Concerto Grosso Op.5 No.2

Bromley Symphony Players Saturday 14th October 2017

Magnificat

Great Missenden Choral Society Saturday 16th December 2017

Oboe Concerto in D Minor

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Friday 10th June 2016
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra Sunday 25th June 2017

Sinfonia in G Si8

Ashford Baroque Ensemble Saturday 9th June 2018
Belsize Baroque Sunday 30th September 2018

Sonata a Cinque Op.2 No.1

Ashford Baroque Ensemble Saturday 28th April 2018

Sonata a Cinque Op.2 No.3

Ashford Baroque Ensemble Saturday 9th June 2018
Ashford Baroque Ensemble Sunday 9th December 2018

Sonata a Cinque Op.2 No.5

Ashford Baroque Ensemble Saturday 28th April 2018

String Concerto in F Op.10 No.7

Belsize Baroque Saturday 23rd June 2018

Albright W.

Chichester Mass

Londinium Thursday 4th April 2019

Alford K.

Colonel Bogey March (arr.Lawson)

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 22nd May 2017

Standard of St.George March

Sandwich Concert Band Saturday 30th June 2018

Alfven H.

Swedish Rhapsody No.1

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 18th November 2012

Allain R.

Coventry Carol

Chandos Chamber Choir Friday 9th December 2016

Night

Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 8th July 2017

Allbright T.

Hymn of the Nativity

Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 15th December 2007

Allegri G.

Miserere

Allegri Singers Saturday 27th March 2004
Cantate Choir Saturday 5th March 2005
Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 12th March 2005
Concordia Voices Saturday 17th September 2005
Concordia Voices Friday 14th April 2006
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 15th March 2008
Concordia Voices Saturday 22nd March 2008
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 29th September 2010
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 13th October 2010
Allegri Singers Saturday 19th November 2011
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Thursday 1st March 2012
Buckingham Choral Society Saturday 29th March 2014
Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 22nd November 2014
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Thursday 3rd March 2016
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Thursday 10th March 2016
Royal Free Music Society Choir Saturday 4th November 2017
Wokingham Choral Society Saturday 11th November 2017
Esterházy Chamber Choir Saturday 18th November 2017
London Concord Singers Thursday 22nd March 2018
Renaissance Choir Saturday 14th July 2018
Quire Voices Saturday 30th March 2019

Alwyn W.

Autumn Legend

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 27th January 2019

Crimson Pirate Overture

City Wind Orchestra Friday 2nd December 2016

Elizabethan Dances

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2009

March ‘The True Glory’

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2018

March ‘Way Ahead’

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2018

Pastoral Fantasia for Viola and Strings

St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 30th June 2018

Symphony No.4

Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2009

Amner J.

Come let’s rejoice

Crofton Singers Saturday 5th March 2016

Ancliffe C.

Castles in Spain

Thanet Light Orchestra Wednesday 3rd April 2019

Anderson J.

Sinfonia Concertante

Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 4th February 2017

Anderson L.

Belle of the Ball

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 12th January 2019

Bugler’s Holiday

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 10th December 2010
Leatherhead Orchestra Wednesday 3rd April 2019

Christmas Festival

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2001
Canterbury Orchestra Sunday 17th December 2006
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 14th December 2007
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 12th December 2008
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Wednesday 2nd December 2009
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 10th December 2010
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th December 2010
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 16th December 2011
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th December 2011
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 7th December 2012
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2012
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2013
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th December 2014
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th December 2015
Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 18th December 2016
Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 17th December 2017
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 2nd December 2018
London Phoenix Orchestra Tuesday 4th December 2018
Roding Players Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2018
Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2018
South East London Orchestra Sunday 9th December 2018
Bromley Concert Band Friday 14th December 2018
Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2018
Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 15th December 2018
Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 16th December 2018

Forgotten Dreams

Brent Symphony Orchestra Friday 11th December 2009

Goldilocks Overture

London Phoenix Orchestra Tuesday 8th May 2018

Irish Suite

Southend Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd March 2019

Jazz Pizzicato

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2019

Plink, Plank, Plunk

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 12th January 2019

Serenata

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2018

Sleigh Ride

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 21st December 2002
Canterbury Orchestra Sunday 11th December 2005
Chiltern Choir Saturday 9th December 2006
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 14th December 2007
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 12th December 2008
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Wednesday 2nd December 2009
Brent Symphony Orchestra Friday 11th December 2009
Brent Symphony Orchestra Friday 10th December 2010
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 10th December 2010
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th December 2010
Brent Symphony Orchestra Friday 16th December 2011
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 16th December 2011
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th December 2011
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 7th December 2012
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 15th December 2012
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2012
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th December 2013
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th December 2014
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th December 2014
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th December 2015
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th December 2015
City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 14th December 2015
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th December 2015
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th December 2016
Linden Wind Orchestra Saturday 17th December 2016
Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 18th December 2016
Kew Wind Orchestra Saturday 2nd December 2017
London Phoenix Orchestra Tuesday 5th December 2017
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th December 2017
Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th December 2017
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 10th December 2017
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 10th December 2017
Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th December 2017
Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 17th December 2017
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 25th February 2018
Sussex Concert Orchestra Sunday 25th November 2018
London Phoenix Orchestra Tuesday 4th December 2018
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2018
Roding Players Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2018
Hertford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th December 2018
City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 10th December 2018
Bromley Concert Band Friday 14th December 2018
Lewes Concert Orchestra Friday 14th December 2018
Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2018
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 16th December 2018
Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 16th December 2018
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 16th December 2018

Suite of Carols

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017

The Waltzing Cat

Brighton and Hove Concert Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2018

Andersson B. and Ulvaeus B.

ABBA Medley

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2019

Chess – I Know Him So Well (arr.Mortimer)

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 14th December 2015

Dancing Queen

Chiltern Choir Saturday 2nd July 2011

Mamma Mia

Chiltern Choir Saturday 2nd July 2011

Mamma Mia (arr.Philippe)

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 19th May 2014

Mamma Mia! – Selection

City Showtunes Orchestra Sunday 2nd June 2013

Thank You for the Music

Chiltern Choir Saturday 2nd July 2011

Andrew K.

O Nata Lux

Fourth Choir Saturday 30th June 2018

Rhymes and Charms for Fly-Away Things

Barnes Choir Saturday 22nd June 2013

Andrews P.

A Farewell

Constanza Chorus Wednesday 16th October 2013
Constanza Chorus Saturday 27th June 2015

Andriessen H.

Variations on a Theme by Johann Kuhnau

West London Strings Sunday 2nd July 2017

Anerio F.

Cantate Domino

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 19th March 2011

Christus Factus Est

Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 12th March 2005
Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 29th November 2008
Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 25th April 2015

Magnificat a 8 secundi toni

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 19th March 2011

Missa pro defunctis – Introit

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 14th March 2019

Anon.

Away in a Manger

Crofton Singers Saturday 12th December 2015

Coventry Carol

Crofton Singers Saturday 12th December 2015

Dindirín, Dindirín

de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 25th June 2016
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 30th June 2017

Edi beo thu hevene quene

Chiltern Choir Saturday 28th June 2008

El Rorro (Mexican carol)

St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead Saturday 1st December 2018

Gaudete

Constanza Chorus Monday 13th December 2010
de Merc Chamber Choir Sunday 11th December 2016

Graceful and Easy

Crofton Singers Thursday 14th December 2017

Greensleeves to a Ground

Chiltern Choir Saturday 28th June 2008

Marianne (arr.Ayres)

Concordia Voices Sunday 21st June 2015
Concordia Voices Sunday 4th October 2015

Nowel! Owt of your slepe aryse and wake

Orlando Chamber Choir Wednesday 13th December 2017

Rejoice in the Lord Always (attr.J.Redford)

Cantate Choir Saturday 16th June 2012
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 29th June 2012
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 7th October 2017
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th July 2018
Camden Chamber Choir Sunday 9th December 2018

Sa qui turo zente pleta

St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead Saturday 1st December 2018

Sumer is icumen in (arr.Bullard)

Allegri Singers Saturday 8th July 2017
de Merc Chamber Choir Sunday 15th July 2018

Sumer is icumen in (arr.Morgan)

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 6th July 2007
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 30th June 2017

There is no Rose (ed.Stevens)

Cantate Choir Saturday 10th December 2005
Cantate Choir Saturday 13th December 2014
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 1st October 2016
Camden Chamber Choir Sunday 9th December 2018

Tota Pulchra es Maria (Gregorian Chant)

Constanza Chorus Wednesday 29th September 2010
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 13th October 2010

Ansell J.

Plymouth Hoe: A Nautical Overture

Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 29th November 2015

Three Irish Pictures

Thanet Light Orchestra Wednesday 3rd April 2019

Antognini I.

Canticum Novum

Quire Voices Saturday 30th March 2019

Arcadelt J.

Ave Maria

Cantate Choir Saturday 5th March 2005
Cantate Choir Thursday 16th June 2011
Cantate Choir Saturday 18th June 2011

Il bianco e dolce cigno

de Merc Chamber Choir Sunday 15th July 2018
Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 8th November 2018

Non v’accorgete, amanti

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 14th March 2019

Se’I tuo partir mi spacque

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 14th March 2019

Archer M.

A Little Child there is Born

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 15th December 2018

Awake my Soul and with the Sun

Chiltern Choir Saturday 7th December 2013 (World Première)

Coventry Carol

Waverley Singers Saturday 15th December 2018

In War, In Resolution

Yateley Choral Society Saturday 10th November 2018

The Gallant Knight

Brockham Choral Society Saturday 7th June 2014 (World Première)

Arensky A.

Lord’s Prayer

Chandos Choir Saturday 6th April 2019

Otche nash

de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 17th February 2018
de Merc Chamber Choir Sunday 15th July 2018

Three Quartets Op.57

Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 8th July 2017

Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 24th November 2012
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th February 2018

Arlen H.

Over the Rainbow (arr.S.A.Brown)

Allegri Singers Saturday 8th July 2017

Over the Rainbow (arr.Turner)

Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 30th June 2007
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 7th July 2007
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 28th June 2008
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 5th July 2008
Chiltern Choir Saturday 20th June 2009
Chiltern Choir Saturday 2nd July 2011
Chiltern Choir Saturday 23rd June 2012
Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 20th July 2013
Crofton Singers Saturday 20th June 2015
Crofton Singers Saturday 27th June 2015
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 18th June 2016

The Wizard of Oz – Choral Revue (arr.Gilpin)

South London Singers Saturday 15th July 2017

The Wizard of Oz – Selection

Coro Nuovo Saturday 12th March 2016
Coro Nuovo Sunday 13th March 2016

The Wizard of Oz (orch.Dexter)

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 19th May 2014

Armstrong C.

Moulin Rouge! – Selection

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 10th December 2018

Arne I.

Cantemus

Meljon Singers Saturday 9th March 2019

Arne Sir T.

Concerto for Harpsichord No.2 in G

Belsize Baroque Saturday 30th October 2010

Overture No.5 in D

Ashford Baroque Ensemble Saturday 3rd November 2018

Rule Britannia

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Wednesday 14th May 2003
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th September 2004
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 16th July 2005
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th September 2010
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 29th September 2012
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th September 2014
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th June 2016
Billericay Choral Society Saturday 21st April 2018
Boundstone Chorus Saturday 6th October 2018
Lexden Choral Society Saturday 10th November 2018

Six Songs

Camden Chamber Choir Sunday 14th March 2010

The Lover’s Recantation

Belsize Baroque Saturday 30th October 2010

Arnold Sir M.

A Flourish for Orchestra

Sinfonia Tamesa Saturday 1st April 2017

A Grand, Grand Overture

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2001
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th November 2016
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Clarinet Concerto No.2

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st January 2012
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd March 2019

Concerto for Two Violins and Strings

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2019
Oare String Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2019

Cornish Dances

Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th March 2012
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2012
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 18th June 2016
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 11th November 2017
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th December 2017
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra Sunday 24th June 2018
Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018

English Dances – Set No.1

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th June 2008
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 5th June 2010
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 6th November 2016
Richmond Orchestra Saturday 8th July 2017
West London Sinfonia Saturday 3rd February 2018
Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 17th March 2018
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th April 2018
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th March 2019

English Dances – Set No.2

West London Sinfonia Saturday 3rd February 2018
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th April 2018

Flute Concerto No.1

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 21st January 2006
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th December 2011

Homage to the Queen

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2012

Little Suite for Orchestra No.1

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 16th July 2005
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th January 2007
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th March 2010
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2012
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 5th February 2017
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 23rd April 2017

Little Suite for Orchestra No.2

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2013
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th January 2018

Overture ‘Tam O’Shanter’

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2009
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 9th February 2013
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2013
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 12th October 2014
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th February 2016

Peterloo Overture

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2015
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th April 2016
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2018
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 5th January 2019
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th January 2019

Rinaldo and Armida

Kensington Symphony Orchestra Monday 3rd July 2017

Scottish Dances

Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 5th June 2010
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th February 2016
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 8th July 2017
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st October 2017
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Monday 1st January 2018
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 6th October 2018
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2018

Sea Shanties for Wind Quintet

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th June 2016

Serenade for Small Orchestra

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th January 2017
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 29th September 2018

Sinfonietta No.1

Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 6th October 2018

Sinfonietta No.2

Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 17th June 2017

Suite from ‘The Inn of the Sixth Happiness’

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th May 2008

Symphony No.2

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2001

Symphony No.5

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd March 2003
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 21st May 2016

Symphony No.6

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th June 2008

Symphony No.7

Sinfonia Tamesa Saturday 1st April 2017

The Bridge on the River Kwai – Music from the Film

De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 11th May 2014
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Tuesday 1st January 2019

The Holly and the Ivy

London Phoenix Orchestra Tuesday 4th December 2018
South East London Orchestra Sunday 9th December 2018

The John Clare Cantata

St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 30th June 2018

The Padstow Lifeboat

Lambeth Wind Orchestra Sunday 20th August 2017
Linden Wind Orchestra Saturday 6th April 2019

The Sound Barrier Rhapsody

City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 9th February 2014
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Sunday 19th March 2017

Trevalian Suite

Angel Orchestra Sunday 6th July 2008

Trumpet Concerto

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th April 2018

Viola Concerto

Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018
Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018

Water Music

South East London Orchestra Sunday 3rd December 2017

Whistle Down the Wind

Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th November 2011

Arriaga J.

Los Esclavos Felices – Overture

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 31st March 2001

Symphony in D

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 5th July 2008
Enfield Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018

Arutiunian A.

Trumpet Concerto

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Tuesday 3rd July 2007
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2009
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 23rd March 2014
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st May 2016
Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 18th February 2017
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017
Richmond Orchestra Saturday 2nd December 2017
Maidstone Wind Symphony Saturday 24th February 2018
Stevenage Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th February 2018
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd March 2019
Sutton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th March 2019

Ashworth-Hope H.

Barnacle Bill

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 28th October 2017

Assersohn I.

Air and Angels

Epworth Choir Saturday 21st April 2018 (World Première)

Dwell on the Beauty

Brockham Choral Society Saturday 12th March 2016

Everyone Sang

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2018

High Flight

Brockham Choral Society Saturday 12th March 2016

In Flanders Fields

Brockham Choral Society Saturday 12th November 2016
Mickleham Choral Society Sunday 11th November 2018

Aston P.

Haec Dies

Allegri Singers Saturday 17th March 2001

So they gave their bodies

Billericay Choral Society Saturday 24th November 2018

Athinodorou C.

Naked Branches I

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2006 (World Première)

Reverse Rivers (Images of Euboea)

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 27th January 2007 (World Première)

Sword Dance for Percussion

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th October 2006 (World Première)

Attaignant P.

Tourdion

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 13th December 2012
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 19th May 2018

Atterberg K.

Suite for Violin, Viola and Strings

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th November 2017

Attwood T.

Teach Me, O Lord

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 31st March 2012

Austin B. and Jordan L.

Is You Is (arr.Oxley)

Concordia Voices Sunday 7th July 2013

Austin S.

Recorder Concertino

Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 13th December 2014

The Cow and the Bear

Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 10th December 2016

This Human Shield

Crowborough Choral Society Saturday 20th October 2018 (World Première)

Avis

The Seafarer

Oare String Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2019

Avison C.

Cinderella

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2001

Concerto Grosso after Scarlatti No.5 in D Minor

Belsize Baroque Sunday 30th September 2018

Concerto in D Op.6 No.6

Belsize Baroque Sunday 17th May 2009

Concerto in G Minor Op.6 No.1

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 3rd November 2001
Ashford Baroque Ensemble Saturday 23rd September 2017

Aviss P.

Viola Concerto

Oare String Orchestra Saturday 27th January 2018

Ayres P.

Blow, blow, thou winter wind

Concordia Voices Saturday 2nd July 2016

If music by the food of love

Chandos Chamber Choir Friday 18th March 2016

Make We Merry

Concordia Voices Saturday 2nd December 2017

Psalms and Hymns and Spiritual Songs

Concordia Voices Saturday 16th June 2012

Purcell’s Funeral Sentence

Concordia Voices Saturday 13th November 2004

Strengthen for Service

Concordia Voices Saturday 27th November 2010

The isle is full of noises

Concordia Voices Saturday 2nd July 2016

The quality of mercy is not strained

Concordia Voices Saturday 2nd July 2016

Ayres R.

Entre le boeuf et l’âne gris

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 13th December 2012

Bach C.P.E.

Cello Concerto in A Minor

Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 11th May 2013
Ashford Baroque Ensemble Saturday 23rd September 2017
Ashford Baroque Ensemble Saturday 3rd November 2018

Concerto for Organ in E Flat H446

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Monday 23rd April 2012

Die Israeliten in der Wüste – Excerpts

Camden Chamber Choir Sunday 9th March 2014

Klopstocks Morgengesang – Excerpts

Camden Chamber Choir Sunday 9th March 2014

Magnificat

Danesborough Chorus Saturday 31st March 2001
Benson Choral Society Saturday 1st December 2001
Cantate Choir Sunday 26th January 2003
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 10th November 2012
Harpenden Choral Society Saturday 23rd June 2018
Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley) Saturday 20th October 2018
Blackheath Choir Sunday 9th December 2018

Piano Concerto in A Major

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017

Sinfonia in D

Bishop’s Stortford Sinfonia Sunday 22nd January 2017
Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th March 2018

St.John Passion

Queen’s Park Singers Sunday 18th March 2018

Symphony No.1 in D

Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018

Bach J.

Motet ‘Unser Leben ist ein Schatten’

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 17th March 2012

Bach J.B.

Orchestral Suite No.1 in G Minor

Belsize Baroque Sunday 17th May 2009

Bach J.C.

Magnificat

Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 5th October 2013

Sinfonia in D Op.18 No.4

Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th May 2011
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 29th June 2013

Sinfonia in D Op.31

Kingston Chamber Orchestra Sunday 9th December 2018

Symphony in E Flat

Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 11th May 2013

Bach J.M.

Halt, was du hast

Allegri Singers Saturday 1st February 2014

In dulci jubilo

Orlando Chamber Choir Wednesday 13th December 2017

Motet ‘Das Blut, Jesu Christi’

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 17th March 2012

Bach J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto No.1

Bedford Sinfonia Sunday 30th June 2013
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 20th June 2015
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th November 2016
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th December 2016

Brandenburg Concerto No.2

Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 15th December 2012
Bedford Sinfonia Sunday 7th July 2013
Chiltern Choir Saturday 21st March 2015
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 4th February 2017
London International Sinfonia Saturday 9th December 2017
Holbrook Choral Society Saturday 16th June 2018

Brandenburg Concerto No.3

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th December 2003
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 12th November 2005
Belsize Baroque Saturday 8th November 2008
Brent Symphony Orchestra Friday 16th December 2011
Bedford Sinfonia Sunday 7th July 2013
Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 14th November 2015
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 4th February 2017
Royal Free Music Society Choir Saturday 3rd March 2018
Vivace Chorus Saturday 3rd March 2018
Rosenau Sinfonia Saturday 17th November 2018
Rosenau Sinfonia Sunday 18th November 2018
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st December 2018

Brandenburg Concerto No.4

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 29th June 2002
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 13th June 2003
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 22nd May 2010
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2013
Bedford Sinfonia Sunday 7th July 2013
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st October 2016
Enfield Chamber Orchestra Saturday 17th June 2017
The South Circular Orchestra (SCOre) Saturday 11th November 2017
Belsize Baroque Sunday 19th November 2017

Brandenburg Concerto No.5

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 8th October 2005
Bedford Sinfonia Sunday 30th June 2013
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th December 2016
The South Circular Orchestra (SCOre) Saturday 27th October 2018
Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 24th March 2019

Brandenburg Concerto No.6

Bedford Sinfonia Sunday 30th June 2013
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 1st October 2016
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th February 2018
Covent Garden Sinfonia Saturday 17th February 2018

Cantata No. 1 ‘Wie schön leuchtet der Morgenstern’

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 26th September 2015
Elysian Singers Thursday 13th July 2017

Cantata No. 4 ‘Christ lag in Todesbanden’

Blackheath Choir Sunday 9th March 2008
Chiltern Choir Saturday 25th June 2016
The Chantry Singers Saturday 1st April 2017
Hart Voices Saturday 17th March 2018
St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 28th April 2018
Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 23rd February 2019

Cantata No. 8 ‘Liebster Gott, wenn wird ich sterben?’

Belsize Baroque Sunday 19th November 2017

Cantata No. 10 ‘Meine Seele erhebt den Herrn’

St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 16th June 2007

Cantata No. 11 ‘Lobet Gott in seinen Reichen’

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 23rd November 2002

Cantata No. 12 ‘Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen’

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 23rd February 2019

Cantata No. 12 ‘Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen’ – Sinfonia, Lento and Chorale

Clacton Choral Society Saturday 28th April 2018

Cantata No. 21 ‘Ich hatte viel Bekümmernis’

Angel Orchestra Saturday 1st June 2013

Cantata No. 29 ‘Wir danken dir’ – Sinfonia

St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead Saturday 11th November 2017
Holbrook Choral Society Saturday 16th June 2018

Cantata No. 34 ‘O ewiges Feuer, o Ursprung der Liebe’

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd May 2015
St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 28th April 2018

Cantata No. 39 ‘Brich dem Hungrigen dein Brot’

Berkhamsted Choral Society Saturday 11th May 2013

Cantata No. 42 ‘Am Abend aber desselbigen Sabbats’ – Sinfonia

Belsize Baroque Sunday 20th January 2008

Cantata No. 43 ‘Gott fähret auf mit Jauchzen’

St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 28th April 2018

Cantata No. 51 ‘Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen’

Barnes Choir Saturday 18th June 2005

Cantata No. 54 ‘Widerstehe doch der Sünde’

North London Chorus Saturday 17th November 2018

Cantata No. 61 ‘Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland’

Blackheath and Bramley Choral Society Saturday 1st December 2018

Cantata No. 62 ‘Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland’

Elysian Singers Thursday 13th July 2017

Cantata No. 63 ‘Christen, ätzet diesen Tag’

Paddock Wood Choral Society Saturday 16th December 2017

Cantata No. 78 ‘Jesu, der du Meine Seele’

Belsize Baroque Sunday 19th November 2017

Cantata No. 82 ‘Ich habe genug’

Belsize Baroque Saturday 8th November 2008

Cantata No.106 ‘Actus Tragicus’

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 23rd February 2019

Cantata No.112 ‘Der Herr is mein getreuer Hirt’ – Opening Chorus

Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 24th June 2017

Cantata No.118 ‘O Jesu Christ, mein’s Lebens Licht’

Cantate Choir Saturday 20th November 2004
Cantate Choir Saturday 22nd October 2005
Danesborough Chorus Saturday 1st April 2006
Concordia Voices Saturday 22nd March 2008
Concordia Voices Sunday 15th June 2008
Concordia Voices Sunday 3rd July 2011
Concordia Voices Sunday 18th March 2012
Barnes Choir Saturday 21st June 2014
ETCetera – The Civil Service Choir Tuesday 11th July 2017
Leconfield Singers Saturday 16th September 2017
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th October 2017
Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 14th January 2018
Stanmore Choral Society Saturday 14th April 2018
Voix de Vivre Saturday 30th March 2019

Cantata No.129 ‘Gelobet sei der Herr, mein Gott’ – Chorale ‘Awake, Thou Wintry Earth’

Teddington Chamber Choir Sunday 3rd April 2011

Cantata No.131 ‘Aus der Tiefe rufe ich, Herr, zu dir’

Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 9th March 2019

Cantata No.134 ‘Ein Herz, das seinen Jesum lebend weiß’

St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 28th April 2018

Cantata No.140 ‘Wachet Auf!’

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 5th April 2003
Dartford Choral Society Tuesday 25th November 2003
Barnes Choir Saturday 10th December 2011
Billingshurst Choral Society Friday 20th January 2012
Boundstone Chorus Saturday 11th March 2017
All Saints Chorus Saturday 21st October 2017
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 18th November 2017
Mosaic Chamber Choir Saturday 2nd December 2017
Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 9th December 2017
Fulham and Hammersmith Choral Society Saturday 9th December 2017
Blackheath and Bramley Choral Society Saturday 1st December 2018

Cantata No.140 ‘Wachet Auf!’ – Zion Hört

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 7th December 2012
Camden Chamber Choir Sunday 10th December 2017

Cantata No.140 ‘Wachet Auf!’ (arr.Wilkins for Wind and Brass)

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Cantata No.147 ‘Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben’

Chiltern Choir Saturday 21st March 2015

Cantata No.147 ‘Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben’ – Chorale ‘Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring’

Cantate Choir Saturday 20th November 2004
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 7th June 2008
Basildon Choral Society Saturday 5th November 2011
Angel Orchestra Sunday 15th July 2012
Boundstone Chorus Saturday 11th March 2017
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 24th June 2017
Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 9th December 2017
Wimbledon Choral Society Saturday 20th January 2018
Clacton Choral Society Saturday 28th April 2018
North Herts Guild of Singers Saturday 21st July 2018
Northwood Choral Society Saturday 6th April 2019

Cantata No.150 ‘Nach dir, Herr, verlanget mich’

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 23rd February 2019

Cantata No.170 ‘Vergnugte Ruh, beliebte Seelenlust’

Cantate Choir Saturday 5th June 2004

Cantata No.180 ‘Schmücke dich, o liebe Seele’ – Chorale

Esterházy Chamber Choir Saturday 17th November 2018

Cantata No.182 ‘Himmelskönig, sei willkommen’

Chiltern Choir Saturday 21st March 2015
Battersea Choral Society Saturday 19th March 2016
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 10th May 2016

Cantata No.182 ‘Himmelskönig, sei willkommen’ – Prelude

Great Missenden Choral Society Saturday 13th April 2019

Cantata No.191 ‘Gloria in Excelsis Deo’

Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2002
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 9th December 2007
Dartford Choral Society Wednesday 15th June 2011

Cantata No.192 ‘Nun Danket alle Gott’

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd May 2015
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 9th February 2019

Cantata No.196 ‘Der Herr denket an uns’

Blackheath Choir Sunday 2nd April 2006
Hastings Bach Choir Sunday 24th March 2019

Cantata No.208 ‘Was mir behagt, ist nur die muntre Jagd’ – Sheep may Safely Graze

Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2018

Cantata No.214 ‘Tönet, ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!’

Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 15th December 2012

Chaconne in D Minor (arr.Busoni)

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 8th May 2016

Chorale Prelude ‘Ein Feste Burg ist unser Gott’ (orch.Stokowski)

West London Sinfonia Saturday 25th November 2017

Christmas Oratorio

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 19th November 2005
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 2nd December 2006
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 9th December 2006
Islington Choral Society Saturday 11th December 2010
Crowborough Choral Society Saturday 24th November 2012
Blackheath and Bramley Choral Society Saturday 7th December 2013
Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2015
Dorking Choral Society Saturday 18th November 2017
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 2nd December 2017
Kingston Orpheus Choir Saturday 2nd December 2017
Southend Festival Chorus Saturday 2nd December 2017
Blackheath Choir Sunday 10th December 2017
Eclectic Voices Saturday 16th December 2017
Tring Choral Society Saturday 16th December 2017
Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 16th December 2017
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 1st December 2018
Dulwich Chamber Choir Sunday 2nd December 2018
Harlow Chorus Saturday 8th December 2018

Christmas Oratorio – Excerpts

Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 9th December 2006
Clacton Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2015
Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th December 2016
Barnes Choir Saturday 9th December 2017
Downland Chorale Saturday 15th December 2018
Eltham Choral Society Saturday 15th December 2018
Forest Row Choral Society Saturday 15th December 2018

Christmas Oratorio – Fallt mit danken, fallt mit Loben

Eclectic Voices Saturday 15th December 2018

Christmas Oratorio – Flosst, mein Heiland

Constanza Chorus Monday 13th December 2010

Christmas Oratorio – Jauchzet, frohlocket

Cantate Choir Saturday 10th December 2005
Waverley Singers Saturday 15th December 2018

Christmas Oratorio – Part 1

Chiltern Choir Saturday 10th December 2005
Teddington Chamber Choir Sunday 4th December 2011

Christmas Oratorio – Parts 1, 2, 3

Ashford Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018
Hogarth Singers Saturday 15th December 2018

Christmas Oratorio – Parts 1, 2, 3 and 5

Barnes Choir Saturday 2nd December 2006

Christmas Oratorio – Parts 1, 2, 3 and 6

Wokingham Choral Society Saturday 16th December 2017

Christmas Oratorio – Parts 1, 3 and 6

Blackheath and Bramley Choral Society Saturday 1st December 2018

Christmas Oratorio – Parts 4, 5 and 6

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 22nd January 2011

Christmas Oratorio – Sinfonia

Angel Orchestra Sunday 29th November 2009

Concerto for Double String Orchestra

Nonesuch Orchestra Friday 23rd March 2018

Concerto for Oboe and Violin

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 23rd November 2002
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 29th March 2003
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 18th June 2004
Bromley Symphony Players Saturday 22nd October 2016

Concerto for Oboe d’Amore

Bishop’s Stortford Sinfonia Saturday 13th February 2016

Concerto for Two Violins

Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 3rd April 2011
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 9th April 2011
Bromley Symphony Players Saturday 14th October 2017
Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th March 2018
Nonesuch Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Oare String Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2019

Concerto for Two Violins – 1st movement

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Friday 23rd March 2018

Concerto for Two Violins – 2nd movement

Angel Orchestra Sunday 17th July 2011
Angel Orchestra Sunday 21st August 2011

Das Musikalisches Opfer – Ricercar a 6 (arr.Fender)

Angel Orchestra Sunday 3rd July 2016

Fantasia and Fugue in C Minor (arr.Elgar)

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th March 2006
Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 17th March 2018
Lewes Concert Orchestra Friday 18th May 2018
Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 22nd September 2018
South East London Orchestra Sunday 17th March 2019

Fantasia and Fugue in C Minor (arr.Elgar) – Fantasia

Angel Orchestra Sunday 30th November 2008

Ich lasse dich nicht BWV Anh.159

Queen’s Park Singers Sunday 18th March 2018
Epsom Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd March 2019

Keyboard Concerto in A Major

Marcel Sinfonia Saturday 26th January 2019

Keyboard Concerto in D Minor

Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th January 2018

Keyboard Concerto in F Minor

Chiltern Camerata Sunday 3rd July 2005
I Maestri Sunday 27th May 2018

Kyrie Eleison in F

The Ripieno Choir Saturday 17th March 2018
The Ripieno Choir Saturday 21st April 2018

Magnificat in D

Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2002
Cantate Choir Sunday 26th January 2003
Danesborough Chorus Saturday 21st June 2003
Barnes Choir Saturday 18th June 2005
Islington Choral Society Saturday 25th March 2006
Dartford Choral Society Wednesday 14th June 2006
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 24th March 2007
Benson Choral Society Saturday 13th December 2008
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 12th December 2009
Chiltern Choir Saturday 27th March 2010
Camerata Consort Saturday 22nd May 2010
St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 17th April 2011
Blackheath Choir Sunday 9th December 2012
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 11th May 2013
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 5th April 2014
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd May 2015
Constanza Chorus Saturday 21st May 2016
Bookham Choral Society Saturday 12th November 2016
Concordia Chamber Choir Saturday 19th November 2016
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 1st April 2017
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 29th April 2017
Mosaic Chamber Choir Saturday 2nd December 2017
Royal Free Music Society Choir Saturday 3rd March 2018
Vivace Chorus Saturday 3rd March 2018
Battle Choral Society Saturday 19th May 2018
Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley) Saturday 20th October 2018
Brighton Chamber Choir Saturday 8th December 2018
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 9th February 2019
Lea Singers Saturday 16th March 2019
Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 13th April 2019

Magnificat in D – 1st movement

Hastings Bach Choir Sunday 24th March 2019

Mass in B Minor

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 23rd June 2001
Chiswick Choir Saturday 29th November 2003
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th June 2004
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 19th November 2005
Belsize Baroque Saturday 9th June 2007
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2007
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Thursday 21st February 2008
Benson Choral Society Saturday 15th March 2008
Barnes Choir Saturday 5th April 2008
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 21st June 2008
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 15th November 2008
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 27th March 2010
Chichester Singers Saturday 19th June 2010
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 17th March 2012
Cantate Choir Saturday 17th March 2012
Chiltern Choir Saturday 17th March 2012
Battle Choral Society Saturday 18th May 2013
Milton Keynes Chorale Sunday 16th November 2014
Buckingham Choral Society Saturday 6th December 2014
Camerata Consort Saturday 21st March 2015
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 31st October 2015
Benson Choral Society Saturday 19th March 2016
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 12th November 2016
Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society Sunday 7th May 2017
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 24th June 2017
Skolia Choir Tuesday 10th October 2017
Watford Philharmonic Choir and Orchestra Sunday 12th November 2017
Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society Saturday 2nd December 2017
Wooburn Singers Saturday 10th March 2018
Guildford Choral Society Saturday 17th March 2018
Windsor and Eton Choral Society Saturday 17th March 2018
Hythe Singers Saturday 24th March 2018
Kingston Choral Society Saturday 24th March 2018
East Sussex Bach Choir Saturday 21st April 2018
Wimbledon Choral Society Saturday 3rd November 2018
Chiltern Chamber Choir Sunday 23rd December 2018
Belsize Baroque Saturday 2nd March 2019
The Ripieno Choir Saturday 16th March 2019
East Grinstead Choral Society Saturday 6th April 2019

Mass in B Minor – selected movements

Pro Musica Choir Sunday 3rd December 2017

Mass in F

Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 9th March 2019

Mass in G

Belsize Baroque Saturday 9th April 2011
Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 4th March 2017

Mass in G Minor

Belsize Baroque Saturday 4th November 2006
Concordia Voices Sunday 18th March 2012
Barnes Choir Saturday 21st June 2014
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 29th November 2014

Mass in G Minor – Excerpts

Chiltern Choir Saturday 25th June 2016

Motet ‘Der Geist hilft’

Elysian Singers Sunday 20th May 2018
Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 14th June 2018
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 9th February 2019

Motet ‘Fürchte dich nicht’

The Ripieno Choir Saturday 17th March 2018
The Ripieno Choir Saturday 21st April 2018
St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 28th April 2018

Motet ‘Ich lasse dich nicht, du segnest mich denn’

Vivace Chorus Saturday 3rd March 2018

Motet ‘Jesu meine Freude’

Cantate Choir Saturday 25th May 2002
Concordia Voices Saturday 13th November 2004
Cantate Choir Saturday 20th November 2004
Allegri Singers Saturday 17th June 2006
Blackheath Choir Sunday 14th March 2010
Allegri Singers Saturday 1st February 2014
Concordia Voices Saturday 22nd March 2014
de Merc Chamber Choir Tuesday 1st July 2014
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 27th March 2015
Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2015
Allegri Singers Saturday 14th November 2015
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 10th May 2016
Brighton Chamber Choir Saturday 10th March 2018
The Ripieno Choir Saturday 17th March 2018
The Ripieno Choir Saturday 21st April 2018
Esterházy Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd June 2018
Concordia Voices Saturday 30th June 2018
Chanctonbury Chorus Saturday 24th November 2018
The Chantry Singers Saturday 24th November 2018
Reading Bach Choir Saturday 6th April 2019

Motet ‘Komm, Jesu, Komm’

Allegri Singers Saturday 27th March 2004
Concordia Voices Saturday 26th November 2011
Allegri Singers Saturday 1st February 2014
Teddington Chamber Choir Sunday 14th December 2014
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 20th June 2015
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 2nd July 2017
Guildford Chamber Choir Saturday 18th November 2017
Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 14th January 2018
Brighton Chamber Choir Saturday 10th March 2018
Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 14th June 2018
Esterházy Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd June 2018
Voix de Vivre Saturday 30th March 2019

Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’

Barnes Choir Saturday 10th December 2011
Concordia Voices Sunday 18th March 2012
Allegri Singers Saturday 1st February 2014
de Merc Chamber Choir Tuesday 1st July 2014
Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 22nd November 2014
Chiltern Choir Saturday 21st March 2015
Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 18th September 2016
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 15th October 2016
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 18th February 2017
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 13th May 2017
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 2nd July 2017
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 14th October 2017
Brighton Chamber Choir Saturday 10th March 2018
The Ripieno Choir Saturday 17th March 2018
The Ripieno Choir Saturday 21st April 2018
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 28th April 2018
London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018
Harpenden Choral Society Saturday 23rd June 2018
Concordia Voices Saturday 30th June 2018
The Chantry Singers Saturday 24th November 2018
Royal Free Music Society Choir Saturday 30th March 2019

Motet ‘Singet dem Herrn’

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 11th June 2011
Cantate Choir Saturday 14th December 2013
Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 14th June 2018
Chiltern Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd June 2018

O Little One Sweet

Cappella Singers of Upminster Saturday 13th December 2014
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 9th December 2017
Crofton Singers Saturday 8th December 2018

Orchestral Suite No.1

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 24th November 2007
Belsize Baroque Saturday 15th May 2010
Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd July 2011
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 21st May 2016
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th February 2018

Orchestral Suite No.2

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 5th May 2001
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 18th June 2004
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 30th June 2007
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 10th May 2016
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th May 2018
Sussex Concert Orchestra Sunday 3rd June 2018

Orchestral Suite No.2 – Badinerie

Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 9th March 2008
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Friday 10th June 2016

Orchestral Suite No.2 – Excerpts

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 16th July 2005

Orchestral Suite No.3

Belsize Baroque Sunday 18th May 2008
London Handel Orchestra Saturday 22nd January 2011
Angel Orchestra Saturday 1st June 2013
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st October 2016
London Handel Orchestra Saturday 29th April 2017
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 10th December 2017
Lewes Concert Orchestra Friday 15th December 2017
Royal Free Music Society Choir Saturday 3rd March 2018
Battle Choral Society Saturday 19th May 2018
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 1st December 2018
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 9th February 2019

Orchestral Suite No.3 – Air on a G String

Collaborative Orchestra Thursday 21st March 2013
Collaborative Orchestra Saturday 6th April 2013
Collaborative Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2013
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2015
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 4th November 2017
Kingfisher Sinfonietta Saturday 28th April 2018
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th February 2019

Orchestral Suite No.4

Belsize Baroque Sunday 20th January 2008
Angel Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2013

Partita in D Minor BWV1004

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 18th October 2014

Partita in D Minor BWV1004 – Chaconne

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 17th March 2012
Mornington Sinfonia Thursday 23rd March 2017

Prelude and Fugue in D Major

Battersea Ensemble Saturday 19th March 2016

Prelude and Fugue in E Flat Major ‘St.Anne’ (arr.Schoenberg)

Kensington Symphony Orchestra Monday 20th November 2017

Sinfonia for Violin and Orchestra in D Major BWV1045

Belsize Baroque Sunday 25th November 2018

St.John Passion

Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 12th April 2003
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 13th March 2004
Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 23rd April 2005
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 24th March 2007
Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 8th March 2008
Cantate Choir Saturday 15th March 2008
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2009
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2009
Battle Choral Society Saturday 15th May 2010
Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 19th March 2011
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 26th March 2011
Camerata Consort Saturday 2nd April 2011
Angmering Chorale Saturday 24th March 2012
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 26th May 2012
Danesborough Chorus Saturday 23rd March 2013
Islington Choral Society Saturday 23rd March 2013
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 22nd March 2014
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 22nd March 2014
Ardingly Choral Society Sunday 6th April 2014
Blackheath and Bramley Choral Society Saturday 19th March 2016
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 19th March 2016
Chiltern Choir Saturday 19th March 2016
Benson Choral Society Saturday 25th March 2017
Crowborough Choral Society Saturday 8th April 2017
St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 9th April 2017
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Tuesday 11th April 2017
Alton Choral Society Saturday 10th March 2018
Battersea Choral Society Saturday 10th March 2018
Stondon Singers Saturday 10th March 2018
Hailsham Choral Society Saturday 17th March 2018
London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2018
St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 17th March 2018
Six Centuries Chamber Choir Sunday 18th March 2018
Goldsmiths Choral Union Friday 23rd March 2018
Royal Orchestral Society Friday 30th March 2018
North London Chorus Saturday 9th March 2019
Ealing Choral Society Saturday 23rd March 2019
St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 23rd March 2019
North Herts Guild of Singers Saturday 6th April 2019
Allegri Singers Saturday 13th April 2019
Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 13th April 2019
East Sussex Bach Choir Saturday 13th April 2019

St.John Passion – At the Sepulchre and Final Chorale

Allegri Singers Saturday 17th March 2001

St.John Passion – Excerpts

Clacton Choral Society Saturday 8th April 2017

St.John Passion – O Jesus, When I Come to Die

Angmering Chorale Saturday 4th February 2017

St.Matthew Passion

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 29th March 2003
Benson Choral Society Saturday 12th March 2005
Chiltern Choir Saturday 8th March 2008
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2010
Ardingly Choral Society Sunday 28th March 2010
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 17th April 2010
Camerata Consort Saturday 9th March 2013
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 12th April 2014
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2015
All Saints Chorus Saturday 25th March 2017
Basingstoke Choral Society Saturday 8th April 2017
Phoenix Choir Eastbourne Saturday 17th February 2018
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 17th March 2018
Luton Choral Society Saturday 17th March 2018
East Sussex Bach Choir Sunday 25th March 2018
Chichester Singers Saturday 30th March 2019
Buckingham Choral Society Saturday 6th April 2019
Elysian Singers Saturday 6th April 2019
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 13th April 2019

St.Matthew Passion – Erbarme Dich

I Maestri Saturday 17th June 2017
I Maestri Sunday 18th June 2017
Nonesuch Orchestra Thursday 21st March 2019

St.Matthew Passion – Excerpts

Northwood Choral Society Saturday 17th March 2018

St.Matthew Passion – Wenn ich einmal soll scheiden

Concordia Voices Saturday 22nd March 2008

Suite No.3 for Cello (arr.Schumann)

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 27th November 2010

The Art of Fugue – Excerpts

Cosine Orchestra Saturday 29th April 2017
Nonesuch Orchestra Friday 23rd March 2018

The Well-Tempered Clavier – Prelude and Fugue No. 5 in D

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 17th March 2012

The Well-Tempered Clavier – Prelude and Fugue No.11 in F

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 17th March 2012

The Well-Tempered Clavier – Prelude and Fugue No.21 in B Flat

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 17th March 2012

The Well-Tempered Clavier – Prelude and Fugue No.44 in A Minor

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 17th March 2012

Toccata and Fugue in D Minor BWV565 (arr.)

Maidstone Wind Symphony Saturday 21st October 2017

Toccata and Fugue in D Minor BWV565 (arr.Fender)

Angel Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2015

Toccata and Fugue in D Minor BWV565 (orch.Stokowski)

Alton Concert Orchestra Saturday 23rd April 2016

Triple Concerto for Flute, Violin and Harpsichord

Belsize Baroque Saturday 9th April 2011

Two-part Invention in D Minor (arr.Rathbone)

Crofton Singers Saturday 30th June 2018

Violin Concerto in A Minor

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 21st July 2001
Belsize Baroque Sunday 17th May 2009
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2013
Chamber Academy Orchestra Sunday 19th March 2017
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th February 2019

Violin Concerto in E Major

Angel Orchestra Sunday 6th July 2008
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 16th March 2014
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 21st May 2016

Vom Himmel hoch da komm ich her

Orlando Chamber Choir Wednesday 13th December 2017

Bach P.D.Q.

My Bonnie Lass she Smelleth

Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley) Saturday 16th June 2018

Bacharach B.

Close to You (arr.Ayres)

Concordia Voices Saturday 16th June 2012
Concordia Voices Wednesday 27th June 2012
Concordia Voices Sunday 4th October 2015

Badelt K.

Pirates of the Caribbean

City Wind Orchestra Friday 3rd December 2010
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 21st July 2013
Collaborative Orchestra Friday 27th September 2013
Collaborative Orchestra Saturday 13th September 2014
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Monday 29th June 2015
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th May 2016
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th November 2016
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th November 2016
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Sunday 19th March 2017
Amici Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2017
Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 25th June 2017
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 1st July 2017
Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 15th July 2017
Holborn Community Orchestra Saturday 15th July 2017
London Accordion Orchestra Saturday 20th January 2018
Mid Sussex Sinfonia Saturday 10th February 2018
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 17th February 2018
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 12th May 2018
Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018
Richmond Orchestra Sunday 8th July 2018
London City Orchestra Saturday 14th July 2018
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 24th March 2019

Baermann H.

Concertstück for Clarinet

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 5th May 2018

Baigent B.

Adam lay ybounden

Elysian Singers Wednesday 19th December 2018

Bainton E.

And I Saw a New Heaven

Chiltern Choir Saturday 26th June 2010
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 22nd March 2013
Allegri Singers Saturday 12th July 2014
Concordia Voices Saturday 14th March 2015
Nonsuch Singers Tuesday 26th June 2018
Eltham Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2018

In the Wilderness

Allegri Singers Saturday 13th July 2013

Bairstow E.

Blessed City, Heavenly Salem

Allegri Singers Saturday 20th November 2004
Concordia Voices Saturday 5th July 2014
Allegri Singers Saturday 12th July 2014

I sat down under his shadow

Cantate Choir Thursday 16th June 2011
Cantate Choir Saturday 18th June 2011
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 16th October 2013
Constanza Chorus Saturday 27th June 2015

Let all Mortal Flesh Keep Silence

Concordia Voices Sunday 18th November 2007
Concordia Voices Saturday 1st December 2007
Allegri Singers Saturday 15th November 2008
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 16th October 2013
Concordia Voices Saturday 30th November 2013
Constanza Chorus Saturday 27th June 2015
Wimbledon Choral Society Saturday 20th January 2018
Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 24th November 2018
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 2nd March 2019

The Lamentation

Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 12th March 2005
Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 9th March 2013

Balada L.

Prague Sinfonietta

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 15th September 2018
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 16th September 2018

Balakirev M.

Overture on a Spanish March Theme

London City Orchestra Sunday 26th March 2017

Overture on Three Russian Themes

Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st July 2012
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2018
Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 16th March 2019

Ballet W.

Lute-book Lullaby (arr.Shaw)

Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2015
Crofton Singers Saturday 12th December 2015
Waverley Singers Saturday 15th December 2018

Banchieri A.

Animal Counterpoint

Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 2nd July 2011
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 9th July 2011

Bannister N.

In Flanders Fields

Crowborough Choral Society Saturday 8th November 2014
Crowborough Choral Society Saturday 10th November 2018

Banting C.

O How Amiable

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 24th July 2016 (World Première)

Bantock Sir G.

In the Silent West

Elysian Singers Saturday 25th March 2017

The Lake at Carrowmore

Allegri Singers Sunday 1st July 2018 (World Première)

Barber S.

Adagio for Strings

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 3rd December 2004
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th April 2005
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th May 2006
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2009
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2010
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2010
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 22nd May 2010
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 20th November 2010
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd July 2011
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th November 2011
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 26th November 2011
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th February 2012
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2012
Clacton Concert Orchestra Saturday 21st July 2012
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th February 2013
Amici Orchestra Saturday 3rd May 2014
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2015
West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 26th March 2017
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th May 2017
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 7th May 2017
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th November 2017
St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 11th November 2017
Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 17th February 2018
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 10th March 2018
Eltham Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2018
Twickenham Choral Society Sunday 8th July 2018
Lexden Choral Society Saturday 10th November 2018
Philharmonia Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 1st December 2018
Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra Sunday 10th February 2019
Yateley Choral Society Saturday 23rd March 2019

Agnus Dei

Allegri Singers Saturday 1st April 2006
Cantate Choir Saturday 11th November 2006
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 23rd January 2010
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Thursday 1st March 2012
Allegri Singers Saturday 17th November 2012
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 25th June 2016
Danesborough Chorus Saturday 12th November 2016
Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 1st April 2017
Allegri Singers Saturday 13th May 2017
Constanza Chorus Friday 20th October 2017
Maldon Choral Society Saturday 24th March 2018
Constanza Chorus Saturday 16th June 2018
Concordia Voices Saturday 24th November 2018

Cello Concerto

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2002

Hermit Songs

Chiltern Choir Saturday 4th April 2009

Knoxville: Summer of 1915

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st March 2008
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 4th December 2011
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2015
West London Sinfonia Saturday 4th February 2017
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th May 2018
London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 27th February 2019

Let down the bars, O Death!

Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 7th July 2012

Mutations from Bach

Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th March 2011

Night Flight

Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2012

Overture ‘School for Scandal’

London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 22nd October 2017

Reincarnations

Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 7th July 2012

Summer Music

Collaborative Orchestra Saturday 27th May 2017

Sure on this Shining Night

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 6th July 2007
Crofton Singers Saturday 20th June 2015
Crofton Singers Saturday 27th June 2015
Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 11th July 2015
Allegri Singers Saturday 13th May 2017
Concordia Voices Saturday 24th June 2017
Concordia Voices Sunday 25th June 2017
Hythe Singers Saturday 7th July 2018

Symphony No.1 in One Movement

Salomon Orchestra Monday 29th January 2018

To Be Sung on the Water

Allegri Singers Saturday 13th May 2017

Under the Willow Tree

Allegri Singers Saturday 13th May 2017

Violin Concerto

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Thursday 18th March 2010
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2015

Barker W.

Concerto for Cornet, Flugelhorn and Trumpet

City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 24th June 2018

Gershwin!

City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 7th June 2015

In the Miller Mood

City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 7th June 2015

Barnby J.

Sweet and Low

Brockham Choral Society Saturday 17th May 2008
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 27th March 2015

Barnes J.

A Prayer for Higashi Nihon

City Wind Orchestra Friday 14th March 2014

Barnes K.

Requiem for Jane

de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 18th February 2017 (World Première)

Barrett R.

Ghost Dances

City Wind Orchestra Friday 22nd March 2019

Barry J.

Dances with Wolves – Concert Suite

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th February 2012
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Monday 29th June 2015

Diamonds are Forever (arr.Ayres)

Concordia Voices Sunday 21st June 2015
Concordia Voices Sunday 4th October 2015

Goldfinger – Music from the Film

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th April 2005

James Bond – Choral Medley

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 18th June 2016

James Bond – Music from the Films

Collaborative Orchestra Saturday 13th September 2014
Alton Concert Orchestra Saturday 8th July 2017
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018
Richmond Orchestra Sunday 8th July 2018
London City Orchestra Saturday 14th July 2018

James Bond Medley (arr.Lopez)

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 19th May 2014
City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 23rd May 2016

Out of Africa – Music from the Film

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd June 2013
Sandwich Concert Band Sunday 27th May 2018
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018

The Best of Bond (arr.Tyzik)

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018

Bart L.

Oliver! – Five Songs (arr.Dulieu)

Clacton Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2018

Oliver! – Orchestral Selection

Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 16th March 2019

Oliver! – Selection

Basildon Choral Society Saturday 14th June 2008
Coro Nuovo Saturday 12th March 2016
Coro Nuovo Sunday 13th March 2016
City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 21st May 2018

Oliver! – Selection (arr.Reed)

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 16th December 2013
City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 23rd May 2016

Bartlet J.

Of all the birds that I do know

Chiltern Choir Saturday 28th June 2008
Cantate Choir Saturday 14th June 2014

Bartók B.

Cantata Profana

Canterbury Choral Society Sunday 24th October 2004

Concerto for Orchestra

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2012
Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 7th February 2017
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 8th April 2018

Divertimento

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 5th March 2005
Collaborative Orchestra Wednesday 10th June 2015

Duke Bluebeard’s Castle

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 2nd April 2017

Finding a Husband

Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley) Saturday 16th June 2018

Four Pieces for Orchestra

Fulham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017

Piano Concerto No.3

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st December 2012

Portrait No.1 ‘Perfection’

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2017

Rhapsody No.1 for Violin and Orchestra

North London Sinfonia Saturday 15th July 2017

Romanian Folk Dances

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 23rd November 2002
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th January 2005
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th November 2005
Angel Orchestra Sunday 27th June 2010
Angel Orchestra Sunday 21st August 2011
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th May 2013
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th June 2014
Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 11th March 2017
Oberon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th April 2017
Luton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017
North London Sinfonia Saturday 15th July 2017
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th January 2018
West London Sinfonia Saturday 3rd February 2018
Bishop’s Stortford Sinfonia Sunday 18th March 2018
Letchworth Sinfonia Saturday 9th June 2018
London City Orchestra Saturday 9th June 2018
Kew Sinfonia Saturday 30th June 2018
Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Sunday 14th October 2018
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2018
Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 16th March 2019

Viola Concerto

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 29th January 2011
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2015
I Maestri Sunday 20th January 2019

Barton O.

O England

Allegri Singers Saturday 7th July 2012

Bass R.

Gloria

Concordia Voices Saturday 16th December 2006

Bassi J.

The Blasts of Chill December

Elysian Singers Wednesday 19th December 2018

Bates R.

The Vigil

Battersea Choral Society Saturday 16th March 2013 (World Première)

Bateson T.

Ah me! My mistress scorns my love

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 8th November 2018

Hark, hear you not?

Cantate Choir Saturday 16th June 2012

If Love be Blind

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 22nd June 2013

Those sweet delightful lillies

de Merc Chamber Choir Thursday 21st April 2016
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 18th February 2017
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 22nd July 2017
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 14th October 2017

When Oriana Walked

de Merc Chamber Choir Sunday 14th November 2004

Batten A.

O Sing Joyfully

Concordia Chamber Choir Friday 15th January 2010

Battistini G.

Gaudeamus Omnes

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 19th March 2011

Bax Sir A.

Lord, thou hast told us

Cantate Choir Saturday 7th June 2008
Cantate Choir Thursday 16th June 2011
Cantate Choir Saturday 18th June 2011

Mater ora filium

Cantate Choir Saturday 6th December 2003
Londinium Saturday 10th March 2018
London Concord Singers Thursday 6th December 2018
Hogarth Singers Saturday 15th December 2018
Elysian Singers Wednesday 19th December 2018

On the Seashore

Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 1st April 2017

Sonata for Flute and Harp

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 25th March 2012

Symphony No.3

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 27th January 2019

The Garden of Fand

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th July 2017

This Worldës Joie

Allegri Singers Saturday 20th November 2004
Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley) Saturday 2nd December 2017

Tintagel

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th May 2008
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th March 2012
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2012
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th December 2016
Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 25th March 2017
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018
Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra Sunday 30th September 2018
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Monday 4th February 2019
Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

What is it Like to be Young and Fair?

Elysian Singers Sunday 28th May 2017

Bayford F.

Symphony Op.111 ‘Berceuses Tristes’

Enfield Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th March 2019 (World Première)

Beach A.

Flute Quintet – Theme and Variations

Angel Orchestra Sunday 9th December 2018

Pastorale

Lambeth Wind Orchestra Saturday 3rd November 2018

Symphony in E Minor ‘Gaelic’

Angel Orchestra Sunday 1st December 2013
Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 4th March 2017
London Phoenix Orchestra Tuesday 3rd July 2018
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 3rd November 2018

Beamish S.

The Day Dawn

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 18th May 2013

Beatch S.

I Am Like Many

Fourth Choir Saturday 19th May 2018 (World Première)

Song of Myself

Fourth Choir Saturday 9th March 2019 (World Première)

Beauchamp H.

New Work

Eclectic Voices Saturday 15th December 2018 (World Première)

Bedford D.

The Sun Paints Rainbows on the Vast Waves

City Wind Orchestra Friday 23rd March 2018

Bednall D.

Nunc Dimittis

Epworth Choir Saturday 24th November 2018

Beethoven L.van

Choral Fantasy

Bedford Choral Society Saturday 16th March 2013
Chandos Choir Saturday 17th October 2015
Benson Choral Society Saturday 10th June 2017
Barnet Choral Society Saturday 18th November 2017
Penshurst Choral Society Saturday 24th February 2018
Fleet Choral Society Saturday 12th May 2018
Hampton Choral Society Saturday 9th June 2018

Christ on the Mount of Olives

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 9th April 2005

Christ on the Mount of Olives – Hallelujah

Benson Choral Society Saturday 10th June 2017

Concert Aria ‘Ah Perfido!’

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Monday 19th January 2004
Camerata of London Saturday 19th March 2005
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 6th May 2017
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 13th May 2014

Elegische Gesang

Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 21st June 2014
Esterhazy Singers Tuesday 7th November 2017

Fidelio – Abscheulicher

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th June 2017

Fidelio – Overture

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Friday 1st July 2005
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th October 2009
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th November 2010
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 30th March 2012
Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th December 2012
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2015
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th June 2017
North London Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th July 2017
St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham) Sunday 19th November 2017
London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 10th February 2019
Fidelio Orchestra Thursday 21st February 2019

Fidelio – Prisoners’ Chorus

Voix de Vivre Saturday 14th July 2018

Grosse Fuge (for String Orchestra)

Nonesuch Orchestra Friday 23rd March 2018

Mass in C

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 7th April 2001
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 15th March 2003
Benson Choral Society Saturday 28th June 2003
Barnes Choir Saturday 19th March 2005
Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 3rd December 2005
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 20th May 2006
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 21st October 2006
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 22nd November 2008
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 5th December 2009
Chandos Choir Saturday 13th November 2010
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 9th March 2013
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 16th March 2013
Chiltern Choir Saturday 23rd March 2013
Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 12th April 2014
Angmering Chorale Saturday 22nd November 2014
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 27th June 2015
Colchester Choral Society Saturday 14th November 2015
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 19th November 2016
Benson Choral Society Saturday 10th June 2017
Beckenham Chorale Saturday 17th June 2017
Goldsmiths Choral Union Tuesday 31st October 2017
Barnet Choral Society Saturday 18th November 2017
Whitstable Choral Society Saturday 25th November 2017
Dulwich Choral Society Saturday 2nd December 2017
Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 9th December 2017
Hertfordshire Chorus Saturday 17th February 2018
Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 19th May 2018
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 1st December 2018
St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead Saturday 30th March 2019

Meeresstille und Glückliche Fahrt

Barnes Choir Saturday 19th March 2005
Guildford Oriana Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2006
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th March 2013
Chandos Choir Saturday 17th October 2015
Barnet Choral Society Saturday 18th November 2017
St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead Saturday 30th March 2019

Missa Solemnis

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 16th March 2002
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 25th March 2006
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 21st October 2006
Milton Keynes Chorale Sunday 19th November 2006
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 21st June 2014
Benson Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2015
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 19th March 2016
Colchester Choral Society Saturday 25th November 2017
Woking Choral Society Saturday 9th December 2017
Ealing Choral Society Sunday 18th March 2018
East Bridge Chorale Sunday 18th March 2018
Goldsmiths Choral Union Monday 15th April 2019

Octet

Luton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018

Overture ‘Consecration of the House’

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th March 2003
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th March 2017

Overture ‘Coriolan’

All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 15th March 2003
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2004
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 1st April 2006
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th May 2006
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2006
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th November 2010
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 29th April 2012
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2012
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2012
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 25th November 2012
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd November 2014
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2015
Kensington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th March 2017
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 18th March 2017
London Medical Orchestra Sunday 19th March 2017
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 8th July 2017
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 21st October 2017
Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 11th November 2017
Angel Orchestra Sunday 10th December 2017
Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th March 2018
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Friday 23rd March 2018
Hayes Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Southwark Sinfonia Sunday 10th June 2018
Orpington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Kew Sinfonia Saturday 6th October 2018
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2018
Central London Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2018
Letchworth Sinfonia Saturday 19th January 2019
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 23rd March 2019

Overture ‘Egmont’

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st December 2001
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2002
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd May 2003
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 8th December 2006
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th March 2007
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2007
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2007
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th September 2008
Chamber Academy Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2009
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Sunday 20th December 2009
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 21st March 2010
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 18th April 2010
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 29th April 2012
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Sunday 2nd December 2012
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th February 2013
Collaborative Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2013
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 21st July 2013
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 30th March 2014
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th July 2014
Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th October 2015
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th June 2016
Central London Orchestra Thursday 30th June 2016
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th November 2016
Orpington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd December 2016
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 28th January 2017
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st February 2017
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 11th March 2017
Havering Concert Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017
Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 15th July 2017
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th September 2017
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 17th September 2017
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 30th September 2017
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th October 2017
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th November 2017
South London Sinfonia Saturday 11th November 2017
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
Luton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd December 2017
Holborn Community Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
West London Sinfonia Saturday 12th May 2018
Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 13th October 2018
London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 27th February 2019
Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 24th March 2019
London Euphonia Orchestra Saturday 13th April 2019

Overture ‘King Stephen’

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd April 2005
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2010
Angel Orchestra Sunday 22nd November 2015
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 4th December 2016
Harrow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 8th April 2018

Overture ‘Leonore No.1’

Thames Philharmonia Saturday 1st December 2018

Overture ‘Leonore No.2’

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th March 2010
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 24th January 2015

Overture ‘Leonore No.3’

Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2001
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 11th December 2015
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 24th September 2016
I Maestri Sunday 27th November 2016
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 11th March 2017
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th June 2017
Illyrian Ensemble Saturday 29th July 2017
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 28th January 2018
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th January 2019
Fidelio Orchestra Thursday 21st February 2019

Overture ‘Namensfeier’

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd November 2008
Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 19th November 2017

Piano Concerto No.1

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th October 2011
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 18th May 2013
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 10th February 2018
Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2019
Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2019

Piano Concerto No.2

Colchester Choral Society Saturday 14th November 2015
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th March 2017
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2017
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 4th March 2018

Piano Concerto No.3

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2002
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 30th April 2005
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 15th March 2008
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 16th May 2010
Angel Orchestra Sunday 17th July 2011
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2012
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 3rd November 2012
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 16th March 2013
Amici Orchestra Saturday 22nd June 2013
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th September 2014
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 8th May 2016
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 3rd July 2016
Southgate Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th November 2016
The Lydian Orchestra Thursday 22nd December 2016
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th February 2017
Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 11th March 2017
Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2018
Hayes Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2018
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th March 2019

Piano Concerto No.4

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st October 2005
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 7th February 2009
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 22nd June 2014
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th September 2016
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 4th November 2017
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 24th February 2018
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2018

Piano Concerto No.5 ‘Emperor’

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd June 2002
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th April 2007
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 4th October 2008
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 30th January 2010
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2012
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Monday 14th May 2012
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 17th May 2014
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2015
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2015
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th October 2016
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th February 2017
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th February 2017
Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th July 2017
North London Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd December 2017
Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 27th January 2018
Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th March 2018
Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2018
Richmond Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2018
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 28th April 2018
West London Sinfonia Saturday 12th May 2018
Royal Orchestral Society Saturday 9th June 2018
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2018
London Doctors’ Orchestra and Choir Saturday 20th October 2018
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 1st December 2018
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2018
Kingfisher Sinfonietta Saturday 2nd March 2019
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 23rd March 2019

Quintet for Piano and Winds

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2015

Romance No.1 for Violin and Orchestra

Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Friday 19th June 2015
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 20th March 2016
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 24th June 2017
Southwark Sinfonietta Sunday 11th February 2018

Romance No.2 for Violin and Orchestra

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2007
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Friday 19th June 2015
Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th June 2017
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 24th June 2017
Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th February 2019

Rondino

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 24th March 2006

Schottische Lieder Op.108 – Selection

Letchworth Chorale Saturday 2nd December 2017

String Quartet Op.18 No.2 – 1st movement

City Chamber Choir Tuesday 13th May 2014

Symphony No.1

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 14th December 2001
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 22nd February 2003
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 29th October 2005
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th May 2006
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 25th April 2008
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2009
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 17th October 2009
Battle Choral Society Saturday 12th November 2011
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2015
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2015
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th May 2016
London Medical Orchestra Sunday 19th March 2017
Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st July 2017
Havering Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
London Incidental Orchestra Thursday 30th November 2017
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd December 2017
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 24th February 2018
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th March 2018
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 16th March 2018
Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 17th March 2018
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 14th April 2018
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 15th April 2018
North Downs Sinfonia Saturday 12th May 2018
Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 19th May 2018
Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Mornington Sinfonia Thursday 28th June 2018
Chichester Symphony Orchestra Tuesday 23rd October 2018
Luton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st December 2018
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 26th January 2019

Symphony No.2

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 14th June 2002
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th January 2004
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 22nd May 2004
Chichester Symphony Orchestra Friday 1st July 2005
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st April 2006
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 30th September 2006
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 8th December 2006
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2007
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2009
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 24th July 2010
Chamber Academy Orchestra Sunday 28th November 2010
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2012
Amici Orchestra Saturday 22nd June 2013
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 10th October 2015
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th June 2016
Chamber Academy Orchestra Sunday 10th July 2016
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st October 2016
Mornington Sinfonia Thursday 23rd March 2017
St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham) Sunday 23rd April 2017
Letchworth Sinfonia Sunday 11th June 2017
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Tuesday 20th June 2017
St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham) Saturday 1st July 2017
Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd July 2017
Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
North London Sinfonia Saturday 24th March 2018
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st December 2018
Fidelio Orchestra Thursday 21st February 2019

Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2001
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2001
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2002
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th October 2004
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th November 2005
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th January 2006
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2006
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 31st January 2009
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2009
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th September 2009
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2009
Abbots Langley Orchestra Saturday 27th November 2010
Canterbury Philharmonic Orchestra Monday 29th October 2012
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th March 2013
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th June 2013
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2013
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 6th December 2014
Bishop’s Stortford Sinfonia Saturday 10th October 2015
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Thursday 17th March 2016
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th June 2016
Orpington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd December 2016
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 23rd September 2017
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 21st October 2017
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th October 2017
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 13th January 2018
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 14th January 2018
Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 3rd February 2018
Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 3rd March 2018
Misbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd March 2018
Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 11th March 2018
Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 19th May 2018
Orchestra of the City Friday 25th May 2018
Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 14th June 2018
Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018
Southend Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018
Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Redhill Sinfonia Saturday 23rd June 2018
Southwark Sinfonietta Sunday 1st July 2018
Harrow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st December 2018
Alton Concert Orchestra Saturday 30th March 2019
Central London Orchestra Saturday 6th April 2019
I Maestri Sunday 14th April 2019

Symphony No.4

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 4th October 2003
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 18th March 2006
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th July 2006
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 10th March 2007
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 23rd October 2010
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 4th December 2011
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2013
Amici Orchestra Saturday 1st November 2014
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 7th February 2015
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 20th March 2016
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th January 2017
Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 2nd July 2017
Woodford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017
Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th January 2018
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 28th January 2018
Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th February 2019

Symphony No.5

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 9th May 2003
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd May 2004
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 12th November 2005
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th December 2006
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 31st March 2007
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 4th July 2010
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2012
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2012
Collaborative Orchestra Thursday 21st March 2013
Collaborative Orchestra Saturday 6th April 2013
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Tuesday 15th October 2013
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st June 2014
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 18th October 2014
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st May 2016
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Tuesday 21st June 2016
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 25th February 2017
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 23rd April 2017
South London Sinfonia Saturday 13th May 2017
London Doctors’ Orchestra and Choir Saturday 20th May 2017
London Euphonia Orchestra Saturday 10th June 2017
Redhill Sinfonia Saturday 24th June 2017
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 24th June 2017
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 23rd July 2017
Bishop’s Stortford Sinfonia Sunday 5th November 2017
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th November 2017
London Medical Orchestra Sunday 10th December 2017
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 4th February 2018
Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd March 2018
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018
Angel Orchestra Sunday 1st July 2018
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2018
Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th October 2018
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018
Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018
Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 25th November 2018
Forest Philharmonic Sunday 9th December 2018
Wyatt Sinfonia Thursday 11th April 2019

Symphony No.5 – 1st Movement

I Maestri Sunday 22nd January 2017
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2018
London Incidental Orchestra Wednesday 19th September 2018

Symphony No.5 – 4th Movement

London Incidental Orchestra Wednesday 19th September 2018

Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Sunday 23rd June 2002
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2007
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 6th October 2007
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th April 2008
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 5th July 2008
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2010
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th June 2010
Clacton Concert Orchestra Saturday 26th June 2010
Clacton Concert Orchestra Saturday 17th July 2010
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th March 2011
Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2012
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 7th December 2012
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2013
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 16th November 2014
Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 25th April 2015
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2015
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th March 2017
West London Sinfonia Saturday 8th July 2017
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 7th October 2017
Central London Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 2nd December 2017
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
Illyrian Ensemble Saturday 28th April 2018
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 28th April 2018
Sussex Concert Orchestra Sunday 3rd June 2018
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 18th November 2018
Wimbledon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2018
Enfield Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th March 2019
Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 16th March 2019
Kingston Chamber Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019
London Euphonia Orchestra Saturday 13th April 2019

Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’ – 3rd Movement

London Incidental Orchestra Wednesday 19th September 2018

Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’ – Excerpt

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 21st April 2018

Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’ – Excerpts

Wimbledon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2018

Symphony No.7

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 31st March 2001
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 30th January 2004
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2004
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th March 2008
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2009
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2009
Angel Orchestra Sunday 19th July 2009
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2009
Chamber Academy Orchestra Sunday 6th December 2009
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Thursday 18th March 2010
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th November 2010
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th March 2011
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2013
Amati Orchestra Saturday 21st June 2014
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 7th February 2015
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th June 2015
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Friday 19th June 2015
Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th June 2016
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th June 2016
Bishop’s Stortford Sinfonia Sunday 18th September 2016
I Maestri Sunday 23rd October 2016
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th February 2017
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 11th March 2017
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 14th May 2017
Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 24th June 2017
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th October 2017
Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2018
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 20th May 2018
Orpington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2018
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 29th September 2018
Hayes Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018
Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 2nd December 2018
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Symphony No.7 – 2nd Movement

Ardingly Choral Society Sunday 8th November 2015
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
London Incidental Orchestra Wednesday 19th September 2018

Symphony No.8

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 8th October 2005
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2009
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th June 2011
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 25th June 2011
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 15th October 2011
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 29th September 2012
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 8th December 2013
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 21st March 2014
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th November 2014
Central London Orchestra Thursday 26th November 2015
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th January 2016
Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 20th November 2016
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th February 2017
Hayes Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th March 2017
The Pico Players Friday 21st July 2017
Southend Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th October 2017
St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham) Sunday 19th November 2017
Luton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd December 2017
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Letchworth Sinfonia Saturday 9th June 2018
All Saints Chorus Saturday 23rd June 2018
Kew Sinfonia Saturday 6th October 2018
Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2018
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018
Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018

Symphony No.8 – 3rd movement

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 10th January 2016

Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 18th January 2003
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 14th June 2003
Billingshurst Choral Society Sunday 10th June 2007
Billingshurst Choral Society Tuesday 9th October 2007
Blackheath Choir Sunday 28th June 2009
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 30th October 2010
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2012
Battle Choral Society Saturday 19th May 2012
Basingstoke Choral Society Sunday 20th May 2012
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2012
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 3rd November 2012
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 25th January 2014
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd November 2014
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th December 2017
London Phoenix Orchestra Thursday 1st March 2018
Watford Philharmonic Choir and Orchestra Saturday 28th April 2018
Vivace Chorus Saturday 19th May 2018
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018
London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018
Windsor and Eton Choral Society Saturday 29th September 2018
All Saints Chorus Saturday 24th November 2018
Lexden Choral Society Saturday 2nd March 2019
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 16th March 2019
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’ – Excerpts

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Thursday 11th October 2001

The Creatures of Prometheus – Overture

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2002
Chamber Academy Orchestra Sunday 17th March 2013
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th June 2013
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2014
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2016
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th May 2016
Enfield Chamber Orchestra Saturday 17th June 2017
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 29th September 2018

The Ruins of Athens – Overture

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th March 2004
Camerata of London Saturday 19th March 2005
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Sunday 19th October 2014
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2015

The Ruins of Athens – Turkish March

Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st October 2017
Thanet Light Orchestra Wednesday 3rd April 2019

Three Equali for Four Trombones

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 31st January 2009

Triple Concerto

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 6th November 2011
Fulham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th June 2017
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Sunday 25th June 2017
Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 17th March 2018
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th January 2019
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th April 2019

Violin Concerto

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th January 2001
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th March 2005
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th May 2005
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Thursday 24th May 2007
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 2nd February 2008
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 26th April 2008
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2009
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 28th January 2012
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 4th February 2012
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2012
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Friday 16th November 2012
Chamber Academy Orchestra Sunday 17th March 2013
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st June 2014
Amati Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2015
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th September 2015
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2016
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th May 2016
Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th March 2017
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 6th May 2017
Kew Sinfonia Saturday 7th October 2017
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 21st October 2017
Kingston Chamber Orchestra Saturday 11th November 2017
Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 19th November 2017
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 2nd December 2017
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 3rd March 2018
Southgate Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st April 2018
Orpington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Forest Philharmonic Sunday 24th June 2018
Thames Philharmonia Saturday 1st December 2018
Orchestra of the City Friday 8th February 2019
Reading Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Bela K.

Overture ‘Lustspiel’

Canterbury Orchestra Sunday 17th December 2006

Bellini V.

I Capuleti ed I Montecchi – Quante Volte

Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 5th July 2014

Norma – Casta diva

Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 30th June 2018

Oboe Concerto

St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham) Sunday 22nd April 2018

Trumpet Concerto

Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018

Belton J.

Dance of the Seven Sausages

Mark Fitz-Gerald Orchestra Sunday 24th February 2019

Benjamin A.

Jamaican Rumba

Chiltern Choir Saturday 30th June 2007
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 29th January 2012

Bennet J.

All Creatures Now

Cappella Singers of Upminster Saturday 16th April 2005
Cantate Choir Saturday 22nd October 2005
Concordia Voices Wednesday 27th June 2007
Allegri Singers Saturday 19th January 2008
Concordia Voices Saturday 3rd July 2010
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 1st April 2011
Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 11th July 2015
de Merc Chamber Choir Thursday 21st April 2016
Crofton Singers Saturday 1st October 2016
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 18th February 2017
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 31st March 2017
Allegri Singers Saturday 8th July 2017
Crofton Singers Thursday 14th December 2017
St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead Saturday 9th June 2018
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 29th March 2019

Come shepherds, follow me

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 22nd June 2013

Weep, O Mine Eyes

Barnes Choir Saturday 16th June 2007
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 19th July 2013
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 24th June 2016

Bennett R.R.

A Farewell to Arms

Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 8th July 2017
Meljon Singers Saturday 13th October 2018

A Good Night

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 2nd July 2017

Five Carols

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 4th December 2009
City Chamber Choir Thursday 19th December 2013
Brighton Singers Sunday 6th December 2015
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 9th December 2017
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 16th December 2017

Gershwin in Hollywood

The Pico Players Friday 23rd March 2018
Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2019

Missa Brevis

Londinium Thursday 4th April 2019

Murder on the Orient Express

Wimbledon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th November 2017
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018

Murder on the Orient Express – Suite: Waltz

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th November 2015

Murder on the Orient Express – Waltz

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 27th October 2018

Out of Your Sleep

Chandos Choir Saturday 10th December 2011
Cappella Singers of Upminster Saturday 13th December 2014
Chandos Chamber Choir Friday 9th December 2016
Crofton Singers Saturday 8th December 2018

Partita

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2009

Reflections on a 16th Century Tune

City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 27th May 2012

Sea Change

Londinium Friday 25th May 2018

Sinfonietta

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2013

Susanni

Cantate Choir Saturday 11th December 2010

Bennett Rob.R.

Symphonic Songs for Band

City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 1st February 2015

Bennett W.S.

Come Live with Me

Blackheath Choir Thursday 7th June 2007
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 30th June 2007
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 7th July 2007
Allegri Singers Saturday 19th January 2008
Concordia Chamber Choir Sunday 22nd June 2008
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 4th July 2015
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 11th July 2015
de Merc Chamber Choir Thursday 21st April 2016
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 25th June 2016
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 15th October 2016
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 18th February 2017

Sweet Stream

de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 25th June 2016
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 15th October 2016
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 18th February 2017
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 13th May 2017
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 22nd July 2017

Benson W.

The Solitary Dancer

Lambeth Wind Orchestra Saturday 6th April 2019

Berg A.

Es ist ein Ros entsprungen

Epsom Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd March 2019

Sieben Frühe Lieder

Royal Orchestral Society Saturday 11th November 2017

Violin Concerto

Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th March 2017
Salomon Orchestra Monday 16th October 2017
Orchestra of the City Thursday 22nd February 2018

Berio L.

Rendering

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 3rd October 2014

Ritirata Notturna di Madrid de Boccherini

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 11th November 2017

Berkeley Sir L.

Divertimento

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2001

I Sing of a Maiden

Concordia Voices Tuesday 30th December 2003

Missa Brevis

Chandos Chamber Choir Friday 22nd March 2013

Serenade for Strings

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th May 2011
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 21st May 2016
West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 26th March 2017
Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 14th July 2018

Sinfonietta

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th April 2007
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2013

Berlin I.

All Alone (arr.Petter)

Concordia Voices Saturday 5th July 2014

Blue Skies (arr.Hamilton)

Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 11th July 2015

Blue Skies (arr.Roberts)

Allegri Singers Saturday 18th June 2005

Call Me Madam – You’re just in love

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 15th March 2014

Puttin’ on the Ritz

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 11th December 2017

White Christmas

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Thursday 13th December 2001
Canterbury Orchestra Sunday 17th December 2006
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Tuesday 14th December 2010
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 15th December 2012
Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 7th December 2013
Alton Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2013
Kew Wind Orchestra Saturday 2nd December 2017
Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society Sunday 9th December 2018

White Christmas (arr.Gardner)

Alton Concert Orchestra Saturday 16th December 2017

White Christmas (arr.Hann)

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 9th December 2011

White Christmas (arr.MacCarthy)

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 21st December 2002

Berlioz H.

Béatrice et Bénédict – Overture

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th November 2006
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th November 2008
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th November 2011
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 10th May 2013
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th June 2017
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018

Benvenuto Cellini – Overture

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2009

Harold in Italy

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th May 2004
North London Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st April 2017
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 30th September 2017
Southgate Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
Royal Orchestral Society Saturday 27th January 2018
Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 14th April 2018
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Sunday 1st July 2018
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th March 2019

La Mort de Cléopatre

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 16th November 2017

La Mort d’Ophelie

Blackheath Choir Sunday 30th March 2014

Le Temple Universel

Blackheath Choir Sunday 30th March 2014

L’Enfance du Christ

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 20th January 2001
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 24th January 2015

L’Enfance du Christ – Le Repos de la Sainte Famille

Blackheath Choir Sunday 30th March 2014

L’Enfance du Christ – The Shepherds’ Farewell

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 9th December 2007
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 6th December 2008
Brighton Orpheus Choir Wednesday 10th December 2008
Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 13th December 2012
Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 7th December 2013
Cantate Choir Saturday 14th December 2013
Blackheath Choir Sunday 30th March 2014
Constanza Chorus Saturday 13th December 2014
Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 17th December 2015
Boundstone Chorus Sunday 20th December 2015
Allegri Singers Saturday 10th December 2016
Chandos Choir Saturday 10th December 2016
Angmering Chorale Saturday 4th February 2017
Concordia Voices Saturday 2nd December 2017
Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 9th December 2017
Whitton Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2018
Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society Sunday 9th December 2018
Lewes Concert Orchestra Friday 14th December 2018

Les Nuits d’Été

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2009
Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 27th March 2011
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 17th July 2011
I Maestri Sunday 23rd April 2017
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 27th January 2018
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 21st April 2018
Forest Philharmonic Sunday 7th October 2018
Rosenau Sinfonia Saturday 17th November 2018
Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 24th November 2018
North London Sinfonia Saturday 6th April 2019

Les Nuits d’Été – Le Spectre de la Rose

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 21st June 2014

Les Nuits d’Été – Villanelle

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 21st June 2014

Les Troyens – Royal Hunt and Storm

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2007
North London Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st December 2018

Messe Solonnelle

Basingstoke Choral Society Saturday 13th April 2013

Overture ‘Carnaval Romain’

Southern Pro Musica Saturday 3rd July 2004
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th January 2009
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 23rd October 2010
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Monday 14th May 2012
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th March 2013
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Sunday 10th March 2013
Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th May 2013
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 22nd June 2014
Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th October 2016
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th February 2017
I Maestri Sunday 23rd April 2017
The Lydian Orchestra Saturday 29th July 2017
Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th November 2017
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th March 2018
Sinfonia Tamesa Saturday 17th March 2018
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Thursday 14th June 2018
Havering Concert Orchestra Sunday 24th March 2019
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th July 2011

Overture ‘King Lear’

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 24th September 2016
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th November 2016
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd February 2018
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th March 2018

Overture ‘Le Corsaire’

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th May 2005
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2012
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd July 2016
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017

Overture ‘Les Francs-Juges’

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th November 2014

Overture ‘Rob Roy’

De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 5th February 2017

Rêverie et Caprice

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2007
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th November 2010

Roméo et Juliette – Excerpts

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd March 2003

Roméo et Juliette – Queen Mab Scherzo

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th May 2014

Roméo et Juliette – Roméo Alone

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th May 2014

Roméo et Juliette – Scène d’Amour

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 16th December 2011
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th May 2014
Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th November 2016
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2017
Kew Sinfonia Saturday 3rd February 2018
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th February 2019

Roméo et Juliette – The Capulet’s Ball

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th May 2014
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th February 2019

Symphonie Fantastique

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th February 2005
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2009
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st January 2012
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 20th October 2012
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd July 2016
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th October 2016
Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 25th March 2017
I Maestri Sunday 23rd April 2017
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 11th June 2017
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Sunday 25th June 2017
Sutton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
Forest Philharmonic Sunday 3rd December 2017
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd February 2018
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th February 2018
West London Sinfonia Saturday 17th March 2018
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 25th March 2018
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 24th November 2018
Richmond Orchestra Saturday 1st December 2018
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 23rd March 2019
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 7th April 2019

Symphonie Fantastique – March to the Scaffold

London City Orchestra Saturday 17th June 2017

Symphonie Fantastique – March to the Scaffold (arr.)

London Recorder Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018

Te Deum

Chichester Singers Saturday 3rd July 2004
Guildford Choral Society Wednesday 3rd June 2015

The Damnation of Faust

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 11th October 2008

Bernard E.

Divertissement

Brighton and Hove Arts Orchestra Saturday 6th April 2019

Bernard F.

Winter Wonderland (arr.Jasperse)

de Merc Chamber Choir Sunday 11th December 2016
Elysian Singers Tuesday 19th December 2017

Winter Wonderland (arr.Rathbone)

Crofton Singers Saturday 8th December 2018

Bernofsky L.

The Duxbury Fanfare

Lambeth Wind Orchestra Saturday 3rd November 2018

Bernstein E.

The Magnificent Seven

City Wind Orchestra Friday 3rd December 2010
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 24th June 2018
London City Orchestra Saturday 14th July 2018
Sandwich Concert Band Saturday 10th November 2018

Bernstein L.

Candide

Surrey Opera Sunday 8th July 2018
Surrey Opera Monday 9th July 2018

Candide – Excerpts

Voix de Vivre Saturday 14th July 2018

Candide – Make Our Garden Grow

Woking Choral Society Saturday 30th June 2018

Candide – Make Our Garden Grow (arr.Page)

Concordia Voices Saturday 16th June 2012
Concordia Voices Wednesday 27th June 2012
Concordia Voices Sunday 4th October 2015
Concordia Voices Saturday 30th June 2018

Candide – Overture

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2009
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th February 2011
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd July 2011
City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 9th June 2013
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2015
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 13th February 2016
Lambeth Wind Orchestra Saturday 22nd April 2017
Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th July 2017
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Monday 1st January 2018
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd March 2018
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Sutton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 7th October 2018
Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 25th November 2018
City Wind Orchestra Friday 30th November 2018
Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2018
Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th January 2019
City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 3rd February 2019
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 16th March 2019

Candide – Suite for Orchestra (arr.Harmon)

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 17th November 2018

Chichester Psalms

Danesborough Chorus Saturday 23rd March 2002
Cantate Choir Saturday 5th June 2004
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 26th June 2004
Chichester Singers Saturday 3rd July 2004
Canterbury Choral Society Sunday 24th October 2004
Allegri Singers Saturday 12th March 2005
Islington Choral Society Saturday 14th January 2006
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 3rd March 2007
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 15th March 2008
Benson Choral Society Saturday 14th June 2008
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 28th June 2008
Chiltern Choir Saturday 4th April 2009
Crowborough Choral Society Saturday 28th November 2009
Allegri Singers Saturday 16th November 2013
Islington Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2013
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 7th June 2014
Colchester Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2015
Blackheath and Bramley Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2015
Cranbrook Choral Society Saturday 25th April 2015
Alyth Choral Society Sunday 17th May 2015
Benson Choral Society Saturday 18th June 2016
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 25th June 2016
Sloane Square Choral Society Sunday 4th December 2016
Elysian Singers Saturday 28th January 2017
Barnes Choir Sunday 12th March 2017
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th October 2017
Constanza Chorus Friday 20th October 2017
Eclectic Voices Saturday 28th October 2017
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 4th November 2017
Lea Singers Saturday 11th November 2017
Battle Choral Society Saturday 25th November 2017
Chiltern Choir Saturday 25th November 2017
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 10th March 2018
Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 17th March 2018
Hertford Choral Society Saturday 24th March 2018
Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 24th March 2018
Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society Sunday 29th April 2018
Lexden Choral Society Saturday 5th May 2018
Ealing Choral Society Monday 18th June 2018
Whitehall Choir Thursday 28th June 2018
Concordia Voices Saturday 30th June 2018
Finchley Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2018
Ipswich Choral Society Saturday 20th October 2018
Allegri Singers Sunday 18th November 2018
Ashtead Choral Society Saturday 1st December 2018
Nonsuch Singers Tuesday 12th February 2019
Epsom Choral Society Saturday 16th March 2019
St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 6th April 2019

Divertimento

Kensington Symphony Orchestra Monday 15th October 2018

Facsimile

De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 7th October 2018

Fancy Free – Three Dance Variations

Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2018

Fanfare for the Inauguration of John Fitzgerald Kennedy

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018

Hashkiveinu

Alyth Choral Society Sunday 19th March 2017

I Hate Music

Alyth Choral Society Sunday 19th March 2017

Mass – Selections

Elysian Singers Wednesday 4th July 2018

Mass – Three Meditations

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 24th September 2017

On the Town – Three Dance Episodes

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th January 2001
Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th December 2017
Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2018

On the Waterfront – Symphonic Suite

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 27th November 2016
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018
City Wind Orchestra Friday 30th November 2018

Preludes, Fugues and Riffs

De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 19th June 2016

Serenade after Plato’s ‘Symposium’

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018

Slava!

City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 24th June 2018

Symphony No.1 ‘Jeremiah’

Salomon Orchestra Monday 29th January 2018

Symphony No.2 ‘The Age of Anxiety’

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018

The Lark – Selected Choruses

Colchester Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2015

West Side Story – America

South Chiltern Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2018
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Friday 5th October 2018

West Side Story – Choral Medley

Brockham Choral Society Saturday 30th May 2009
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 26th June 2010
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 3rd July 2010
Angmering Chorale Saturday 30th June 2012
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 17th June 2017
Eltham Choral Society Saturday 1st July 2017
Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 10th March 2018
Ealing Choral Society Monday 18th June 2018
London Docklands Singers Saturday 30th June 2018
Reading Haydn Choir Saturday 30th June 2018

West Side Story – Choral Suite

Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2013
Eclectic Voices Saturday 28th October 2017
Barnes Choir Saturday 23rd June 2018
Godalming Choral Society Sunday 1st July 2018

West Side Story – Extract

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th February 2012

West Side Story – Mambo (arr.Glyn/Smith)

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2018

West Side Story – Maria

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2015

West Side Story – Medley

City Wind Orchestra Friday 1st April 2011
Alton Concert Orchestra Saturday 9th July 2016

West Side Story – Selections

Boundstone Chorus Saturday 22nd June 2013
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 11th May 2014
Coro Nuovo Sunday 17th July 2016
City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 11th December 2017
Concordia Voices Saturday 30th June 2018
Elysian Singers Wednesday 4th July 2018

West Side Story – Selections (arr.Mason)

Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 9th December 2017
Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 8th July 2018

West Side Story – Somewhere

South Chiltern Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2018

West Side Story – Suite

Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2017

West Side Story – Symphonic Dances

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2004
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Monday 24th June 2013
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th May 2014
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2015
Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th November 2016
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th September 2017
Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017
Amati Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 10th February 2018
London City Orchestra Saturday 10th March 2018
Redhill Sinfonia Saturday 10th March 2018
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018
Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th June 2018
Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018
Sutton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018
Sinfonia Tamesa Saturday 7th July 2018
South East London Orchestra Sunday 8th July 2018
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 7th October 2018

West Side Story – Symphonic Dances: Mambo

Alton Concert Orchestra Saturday 23rd April 2016

West Side Story – Tonight

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2015
Seaford Choral Society Saturday 23rd June 2018
South Chiltern Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2018

Wonderful Town

Alyth Choral Society Sunday 19th March 2017

Bersa B.

Idyll

Wyatt Sinfonia Thursday 11th April 2019

Berwald F.

Konsertstycke for Bassoon

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th March 2017

Symphony No.3 ‘Sinfonie Singulière’

Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2018

Besig D.

Flying Free

Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 6th July 2013

Betteridge M.

Biscuits, Beer and Bulbs

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 18th January 2014

Biber H.

Battalia

Nonesuch Orchestra Sunday 11th March 2018
Nonesuch Orchestra Friday 23rd March 2018

Requiem in F Minor

Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 15th November 2014
Queen’s Park Singers Sunday 24th March 2019
Queen’s Park Singers Saturday 13th April 2019

Biebl F.

Angelus Domini

Pro Musica Choir Sunday 2nd December 2018

Ave Maria

Concordia Voices Saturday 30th November 2013
Crofton Singers Saturday 21st March 2015

Billings W.

Easter Anthem

Crofton Singers Saturday 20th June 2015
Crofton Singers Saturday 27th June 2015

Euroclydon

Crofton Singers Saturday 20th June 2015
Crofton Singers Saturday 27th June 2015

Binge R.

Concerto for Alto Saxophone

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 31st March 2007
Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 11th November 2017

Elizabethan Serenade

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 3rd October 2009
Roding Players Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2018
Havering Concert Orchestra Sunday 18th March 2018
Sandwich Concert Band Sunday 27th May 2018
Sandwich Concert Band Saturday 30th June 2018

Sailing By

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th January 2017

Bingen H.von

Kyrie Eleison

London Concord Singers Thursday 12th July 2018

O virtus sapientiae

Epsom Chamber Choir Saturday 8th December 2018

Bingham J.

Bright Spirit

City Wind Orchestra Friday 3rd December 2010

The Darkness

London Concord Singers Thursday 6th December 2018

The Drowned Lovers

Chandos Chamber Choir Friday 29th June 2018

Binney M.

Charivari

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2009

Bizet G.

Carmen

Blackheath Halls Community Opera Tuesday 10th July 2007
Blackheath Halls Community Opera Thursday 12th July 2007
Blackheath Halls Community Opera Saturday 14th July 2007
Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 14th November 2015
Blackheath Halls Community Opera Tuesday 12th April 2016
Blackheath Halls Community Opera Wednesday 13th April 2016
Blackheath Halls Community Opera Friday 15th April 2016
Blackheath Halls Community Opera Sunday 17th April 2016
Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 1st July 2017
Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 1st July 2017

Carmen – Excerpts

Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 26th May 2013
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 5th February 2017
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra Sunday 25th June 2017
Holborn Community Orchestra Saturday 15th July 2017
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 19th November 2017
Elstree Mozart Players Saturday 17th November 2018

Carmen – Flower Song

Bedford Choral Society Saturday 14th June 2014

Carmen – Habanera

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 13th November 2004
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 19th May 2007
Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 24th April 2010
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 14th June 2014
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2015
Alton Concert Orchestra Saturday 23rd April 2016
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 18th March 2017
Angmering Chorale Saturday 24th June 2017
Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 27th January 2018
Thames Philharmonia Saturday 3rd March 2018
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2018
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 13th October 2018

Carmen – Je dis que rien ne m’epouvante

Chamber Academy Orchestra Sunday 27th March 2011

Carmen – Prelude

Collaborative Orchestra Thursday 21st March 2013
Collaborative Orchestra Saturday 6th April 2013
Orchestra of the City Thursday 12th October 2017
Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th March 2018

Carmen – Seguidilla

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 13th November 2004
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2015

Carmen – Suite No.1

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2007
Angel Orchestra Sunday 12th December 2010
Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th July 2017
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
South East London Orchestra Sunday 8th July 2018
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 9th December 2018
North London Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Carmen – Suite No.1: Excerpts

Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th November 2004
City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 8th June 2015
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2015
London Euphonia Orchestra Saturday 3rd December 2016
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th January 2017
City Wind Orchestra Friday 24th March 2017
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th October 2018
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 27th October 2018
Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th March 2019

Carmen – Suite No.2

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th September 2004
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th February 2007
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2007
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 27th November 2010
Angel Orchestra Sunday 12th December 2010
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th March 2011
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th May 2016
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th February 2018
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018

Carmen – Suite No.2: Excerpts

Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th November 2004
City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 8th June 2015
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2015
London Euphonia Orchestra Saturday 3rd December 2016
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th January 2017
City Wind Orchestra Friday 24th March 2017
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th October 2018
Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th March 2019

Carmen – Suite No.2: Habanera

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 18th March 2018

Carmen – Toreadors’ March

Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 30th June 2007
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 7th July 2007
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th September 2010
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 30th June 2012
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 7th July 2012
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 11th November 2012
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 14th June 2014
Blackheath Choir Sunday 28th June 2015
Angmering Chorale Saturday 24th June 2017
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st October 2017
Ashtead Choral Society Saturday 24th March 2018
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 13th October 2018

Carmen – Toreador’s Song

Alton Concert Orchestra Saturday 23rd April 2016

Carmen Fantasy (arr.Borne, orch.Chiaramello)

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018

Jeux d’Enfants – Hobby Horse

Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 2nd October 2016

Jeux d’Enfants – Suite

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st March 2008
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2010
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 15th October 2011
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th November 2016
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 20th November 2016
Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2017
Luton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017

Jeux d’Enfants – Suite: Excerpts

Camden Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th July 2005

Jeux d’Enfants – The Top

Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 2nd October 2016

L’Arlésienne Suite No.1

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st January 2006
Angel Orchestra Sunday 25th March 2012
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 21st November 2015
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 24th April 2016
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd December 2017
Kew Sinfonia Saturday 3rd February 2018
Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018
Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 8th July 2018
Enfield Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2018

L’Arlésienne Suite No.1 – Excerpts

Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Sunday 6th June 2010
Hayes Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017
Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 8th July 2018

L’Arlésienne Suite No.1 – Prelude

Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 13th April 2014

L’Arlésienne Suite No.2

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st January 2006
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th April 2008
Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 24th April 2016
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 2nd December 2017
Kew Sinfonia Saturday 3rd February 2018
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th February 2018
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 2nd December 2018

L’Arlésienne Suite No.2 – Excerpts

Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Sunday 6th June 2010
Hayes Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017
Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 8th July 2018

L’Arlésienne Suite No.2 – Farandole

Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th December 2015
Alton Concert Orchestra Saturday 16th December 2017

Les Pêcheurs de Perles

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 15th May 2004

Les Pêcheurs de Perles – Au fond du temple saint

Kentish Opera Sunday 21st November 2004
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 5th July 2014
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 18th March 2017
Basingstoke Choral Society Sunday 26th November 2017
Ashtead Choral Society Saturday 24th March 2018

Symphony in C

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 5th December 2003
Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd April 2005
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2009
Alton Concert Orchestra Saturday 26th April 2014
Chamber Academy Orchestra Sunday 19th March 2017
Kew Sinfonia Saturday 20th May 2017
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 30th September 2017
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 27th January 2018
Leatherhead Orchestra Wednesday 28th March 2018
St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham) Sunday 8th July 2018
Mid Sussex Sinfonia Saturday 13th October 2018
Woodford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd November 2018
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 23rd March 2019

Symphony No.2 ‘Roma’

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 30th September 2017
Sutton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018

Te Deum

Barnes Choir Saturday 3rd December 2005
Chiltern Choir Saturday 24th March 2007
London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017
London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra Saturday 8th July 2017
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018

Blackford R.

Mirror of Perfection

Benson Choral Society Saturday 25th November 2017
Guildford Choral Society Saturday 23rd March 2019

Blake H.

The Snowman

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th December 2015
Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 18th December 2016
Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2018
Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 16th December 2018

The Snowman – Suite

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 10th December 2018

The Snowman – Walking in the Air

Canterbury Orchestra Sunday 11th December 2005
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 7th December 2008
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 11th December 2016
Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2018

The Snowman – Walking in the Air (arr.)

London Gay Symphonic Winds Saturday 8th December 2018

The Snowman (live performance accompanying the film)

Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 17th December 2017

The Song of St.Francis

Blackheath Choir Sunday 13th March 2016

Bliss Sir A.

Checkmate – Suite

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd January 2005
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 2nd October 2016

Colour Symphony

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st January 2017

Morning Heroes

Hertfordshire Chorus Saturday 20th October 2018

Piano Concerto

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th October 2018

Things to Come – Concert Music from the Film

Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 11th October 2016

Things to Come – March

City Wind Orchestra Friday 3rd December 2010
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2013
Amici Orchestra Saturday 28th May 2016

Things to Come – Suite

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th January 2018

Violin Concerto

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th March 2007

Bloch E.

Concertino for Flute and Clarinet

West London Sinfonia Saturday 24th November 2018

Concerto Grosso No.1 – Finale

Chiltern Camerata Sunday 15th November 2015

Schelomo

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2007
North London Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018

Suite Modale

Clacton Concert Orchestra Sunday 24th April 2016

Two Last Poems (Maybe…)

Thames Philharmonia Saturday 1st December 2018

Blow J.

Venus and Adonis

London Doctors’ Orchestra and Choir Saturday 20th October 2018

Boccherini L.

Cello Concerto in B Flat

Erato Orchestra Saturday 30th September 2017

Cello Concerto No.3 in G

Bedford Sinfonia Sunday 20th June 2010
Bedford Sinfonia Sunday 27th June 2010
Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th March 2019

Il Riterata di Madrid

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017

Quintet in E – Minuet (orch.)

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th February 2017

Symphony No.23 in D Minor

Erato Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Bock J.

Fiddler on the Roof – Choral selection

Basildon Choral Society Saturday 14th June 2008
Basildon Choral Society Saturday 1st May 2010

Fiddler on the Roof – Dances

Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 16th March 2019

Fiddler on the Roof – selection (arr.Rapley)

Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 24th March 2019

Boden M.D.

Awake Glad Heart

Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 3rd December 2016

Homo Sum

Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 1st July 2017 (World Première)
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 30th June 2018

Boëly A.

Andante con moto

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 19th November 2011

Boesset A.

Vers masculins pour la chaisne du mesme ballet

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 15th November 2014

Boieldieu F-A.

Jean de Paris – Overture

Woodford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018

Bologne J.

Symphony No.1 – First movement

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 28th April 2018

Bonhomme P.

Quem vidistis, pastores?

Orlando Chamber Choir Wednesday 13th December 2017

Bononcini G.

Stabat Mater

Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 4th December 2004

Borenstein N.

Idols

Cantate Choir Saturday 7th June 2008

If I Forget Thee, O Jerusalem

Cantate Choir Saturday 7th June 2008

If I Rise

Cantate Choir Saturday 11th November 2006

The Voice of Melody

Cantate Choir Saturday 7th June 2008

To be or not to be

Cantate Choir Saturday 7th June 2008 (World Première)

Borne F.

Fantasie Brilliant on Bizet’s Carmen

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th June 2003

Borodin A.

In the Steppes of Central Asia

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 26th October 2003
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2007
Brent Symphony Orchestra Friday 11th December 2009
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 5th June 2010
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 17th July 2011
Canterbury Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 29th October 2011
Amati Orchestra Saturday 22nd March 2014
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th November 2014
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 8th February 2015
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st May 2016
Central London Orchestra Saturday 1st April 2017
Bishop’s Stortford Sinfonia Sunday 1st October 2017
South London Sinfonia Saturday 11th November 2017
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 25th November 2017
Havering Concert Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 24th November 2018

Nocturne

Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 5th February 2011
Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017
St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham) Sunday 8th July 2018

Prince Igor – Overture

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 27th April 2002
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th May 2008
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2012
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd November 2012
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2013
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th November 2016
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd December 2016
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd December 2017
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Hayes Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2018
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018

Prince Igor – Polovtsian Dances

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 6th March 2004
Chiltern Choir Saturday 24th June 2006
Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 12th May 2012
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 29th September 2012
Ardingly Choral Society Sunday 10th November 2013
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 14th June 2014
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 17th October 2015
Angmering Chorale Saturday 24th June 2017
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 1st July 2017
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 1st July 2017
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 16th June 2018
Worthing Choral Society Saturday 23rd June 2018
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 13th October 2018

Prince Igor – Polovtsian Dances (Orchestral Version)

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st November 2003
Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2009
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th February 2010
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2012
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th December 2015
Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 26th November 2016
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th October 2017
Edwin James Festival Choir Saturday 11th November 2017
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd December 2017
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th December 2017
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 16th December 2018
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 9th March 2019

String Quartet No.2 – 2nd Movement

Collaborative Orchestra Thursday 10th July 2014

Symphony No.1

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th March 2011

Symphony No.2

Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2001
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2001
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2006
Angel Orchestra Sunday 27th June 2010
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2015
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2015
Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 20th May 2017
South London Sinfonia Saturday 11th November 2017
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra Sunday 24th June 2018
Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2018
Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2018
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 24th March 2019

Symphony No.2 – Movements 1 and 4

Holborn Community Orchestra Saturday 27th October 2018

Symphony No.3

Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 16th March 2019

Bortkiewicz S.

Symphony No.2

I Maestri Sunday 28th January 2018

Bostwick E.

When Pa was a little boy like me

Crofton Singers Thursday 14th December 2017

Bottesini G.

Double Bass Concerto No.1

Central London Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2018

Double Bass Concerto No.2

Forest Philharmonic Sunday 25th March 2018

Gran Duo Concertante for Violin and Double Bass

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 14th April 2018
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 15th April 2018

Boughton R.

Culloden – Country Dance

Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Symphony No.3

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th November 2010

Boulanger L.

D’un Matin de Printemps

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 3rd December 2016
London Phoenix Orchestra Tuesday 3rd July 2018
Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 16th October 2018
Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 9th March 2019

D’un Matin de Printemps (arr.Cawkwell)

Lambeth Wind Orchestra Saturday 3rd November 2018

D’un Soir Triste

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 3rd December 2016
Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 16th October 2018
Philharmonia Britannica Saturday 3rd November 2018
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2018
Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 9th March 2019

Hymne au soleil

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 4th June 2016
City Chamber Choir Thursday 8th March 2018
Londinium Friday 6th July 2018

Les Sirenes

Londinium Friday 6th July 2018

Pour les funerailles d’un soldat

Saffron Walden Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018

Renouveau

Londinium Friday 6th July 2018

Soir sur la plaine

Londinium Friday 6th July 2018
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 12th March 2019

Bourgeois D.

O Be Joyful in the Lord all ye Lords

Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th November 2017

Bouzignac G.

Jubilate Deo

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 15th November 2014

Bowie D.

Life on Mars (arr.’At My Desk Music’)

Reading Phoenix Choir Saturday 9th June 2018

Boyce W.

O Where shall Wisdom be Found?

Allegri Singers Saturday 19th May 2001
Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 8th December 2001
The Chantry Singers Saturday 29th November 2014
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 15th September 2018

Ode to Charity

Camden Chamber Choir Sunday 14th March 2010

Save me, O God

Camden Chamber Choir Sunday 14th March 2010

Symphony No.1

Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th October 2017
Maidstone Choral Union Saturday 7th July 2018

Symphony No.2

Belsize Baroque Saturday 4th November 2006
Ashford Baroque Ensemble Saturday 28th April 2018

Symphony No.3

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th January 2013

Symphony No.4

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 23rd November 2002
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 31st January 2015
Ashford Baroque Ensemble Saturday 23rd September 2017
Erato Orchestra Saturday 29th September 2018
Royal Free Music Society Choir Saturday 30th March 2019

Symphony No.5

Luton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017

Symphony No.6

Ashford Baroque Ensemble Saturday 28th April 2018

The King Shall Rejoice

Cantate Choir Saturday 16th June 2012

Turn Thee unto me, O Lord

Camden Chamber Choir Sunday 14th March 2010

Bozzo D.

Suite for Wind Instruments

Angel Orchestra Sunday 9th July 2017 (World Première)

Brackett Jr. J.

Simple Gifts (arr.Wedderburn)

Nonesuch Orchestra Thursday 21st June 2018

Brahms J.

Academic Festival Overture

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2001
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2001
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2002
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2006
Crowborough Choral Society Sunday 25th March 2007
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th March 2008
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 18th October 2008
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st October 2011
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2012
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2012
Brentwood Choral Society Saturday 5th April 2014
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th May 2014
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st June 2014
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 18th October 2014
Hertfordshire Philharmonia Saturday 21st May 2016
Southern Pro Musica Saturday 18th June 2016
Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 15th July 2017
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 8th October 2017
Sutton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 17th March 2018
Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2018
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2018
Holborn Community Orchestra Saturday 16th March 2019

Ach, arme Welt

Allegri Singers Saturday 27th January 2007
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 7th October 2017
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th October 2017

Alto Rhapsody

Milton Keynes Chorale Sunday 10th November 2002
Barnes Choir Saturday 14th June 2008
Chichester Singers Saturday 18th June 2016
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 5th May 2018
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 3rd November 2018
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 16th March 2019

Concerto for Violin and Cello

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 31st January 2003
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2007
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th September 2008
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2010
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2010
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st June 2014
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 24th January 2015
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th November 2015
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 6th February 2016
Wimbledon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th November 2017
I Maestri Sunday 18th March 2018
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st April 2018
Hertford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2018
Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018
Thames Philharmonia Saturday 2nd March 2019

Concerto for Violin and Cello – 2nd movement

Hayes Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017

Da Untem im Tale

Concordia Voices Saturday 22nd July 2006

Dein Herzlein Mild

Concordia Voices Saturday 22nd July 2006

Deutsche Volkslieder – Von edler art

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 29th March 2019

Drei Gesänge Op.42

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 1st December 2012

Es ist ein Ros’ entsprungen

Orlando Chamber Choir Wednesday 13th December 2017

Fest und Gedenkspruche

Voix de Vivre Saturday 30th March 2019

Four Quartets Op.92

Concordia Voices Saturday 5th July 2014

Four Serious Songs

Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 10th March 2018

Fünf Gesänge Op.104

Concordia Voices Saturday 24th June 2017
Concordia Voices Sunday 25th June 2017
Whitehall Choir Thursday 22nd March 2018

Fünf Gesänge Op.104 – Letztes Glück

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 1st December 2012

Geistliches Lied

Cantate Choir Saturday 22nd March 2003
Cantate Choir Saturday 29th March 2003
Barnes Choir Saturday 14th June 2008
Concordia Voices Saturday 19th September 2009
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 25th June 2011
Concordia Voices Sunday 3rd July 2011
Concordia Voices Saturday 22nd March 2014
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 27th March 2015
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 5th December 2015
Allegri Singers Saturday 12th March 2016
Concordia Voices Saturday 19th March 2016
Barnes Choir Saturday 24th June 2017
Leconfield Singers Saturday 16th September 2017
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th October 2017
Hythe Singers Saturday 2nd December 2017
Brighton Chamber Choir Saturday 10th March 2018
Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society Saturday 28th April 2018
South West London Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2018
South London Singers Sunday 15th July 2018
Chandos Choir Saturday 6th April 2019

Hungarian Dances – No.1

Collaborative Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2013
Collaborative Orchestra Wednesday 10th June 2015

Hungarian Dances – No.4

Collaborative Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2013
Collaborative Orchestra Wednesday 10th June 2015

Hungarian Dances – No.5

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st March 2008
Collaborative Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2013
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2014
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 8th February 2015
Thanet Light Orchestra Wednesday 3rd April 2019

Hungarian Dances – Nos.1, 3 and 5

Amati Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2015

Hungarian Dances – Nos.1, 3, 5, 6 and 7

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2007

Hungarian Dances – Nos.1, 5 and 6 (arr.Schmid)

Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 8th July 2018

Hungarian Dances – Nos.1, 5, 13, 15 and 20

Holborn Community Orchestra Saturday 15th July 2017

Hungarian Dances – Selection

Concordia Voices Wednesday 23rd June 2004
Concordia Voices Saturday 9th July 2005
Chichester Symphony Orchestra Tuesday 3rd July 2007
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd July 2010
City Wind Orchestra Friday 29th June 2012
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd November 2014
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 4th December 2016
South London Sinfonia Saturday 24th November 2018
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 16th December 2018

Ich aber bin Elend

Allegri Singers Saturday 27th January 2007

In stiller Nacht

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 17th December 2015
Crofton Singers Thursday 15th March 2018

Liebeslieder Waltzes

Concordia Voices Wednesday 23rd June 2004
Concordia Voices Saturday 9th July 2005
Blackheath Choir Sunday 25th June 2006
Barnes Choir Saturday 14th June 2008
Teddington Chamber Choir Sunday 15th May 2016
Alyth Choral Society Tuesday 5th July 2016
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 26th November 2016
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 20th January 2018
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 16th June 2018
Finchley Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018
Genesis Chorale Saturday 6th April 2019

Liebeslieder Waltzes – Excerpts

Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley) Saturday 16th June 2018

Marienlieder

Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 15th December 2001
Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 10th December 2011
Hythe Singers Saturday 2nd December 2017

Nanie

Chichester Singers Saturday 18th June 2016
Ashford Choral Society Saturday 12th May 2018
St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead Saturday 9th June 2018

O Heiland, reiß die Himmel auf

Orlando Chamber Choir Wednesday 13th December 2017

Piano Concerto No.1

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 18th September 2004
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 2nd October 2004
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2012
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2013
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2015
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 3rd December 2016
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 28th January 2017
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th February 2017
Royal Orchestral Society Saturday 10th June 2017
West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 25th June 2017
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 8th July 2017
Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 7th October 2017
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd February 2019
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th March 2019

Piano Concerto No.2

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2013
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 21st March 2014
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th February 2015
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th October 2016
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 11th March 2017
Salomon Orchestra Sunday 12th November 2017
Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th January 2018
Mid Sussex Sinfonia Saturday 13th October 2018

Piano Quartet in G Minor (arr.Schoenberg)

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 6th October 2012
Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th March 2017
Kensington Symphony Orchestra Monday 20th November 2017

Piano Quintet in F Minor – Scherzo (arr.Tarrant)

Charity Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th April 2008

Piano Trio No.1 in B Major

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 5th December 2015

Requiem

All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 23rd November 2002
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th March 2003
Benson Choral Society Saturday 15th November 2003
Billingshurst Choral Society Sunday 16th November 2003
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 12th March 2005
Chiltern Choir Saturday 30th April 2005
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 26th November 2005
Crowborough Choral Society Sunday 25th March 2007
Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 28th June 2008
Islington Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2009
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 27th February 2010
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2010
Benson Choral Society Saturday 12th June 2010
Concordia Voices Saturday 19th March 2011
Basingstoke Choral Society Saturday 2nd April 2011
Blackheath Choir Sunday 10th April 2011
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 26th November 2011
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 27th April 2013
Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2013
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 22nd March 2014
The Chantry Singers Saturday 29th March 2014
Brentwood Choral Society Saturday 5th April 2014
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 5th April 2014
Battersea Choral Society Saturday 10th May 2014
Battle Choral Society Saturday 17th May 2014
Allegri Singers Saturday 15th November 2014
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 14th March 2015
Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 25th April 2015
Constanza Chorus Saturday 30th May 2015
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 27th June 2015
Angmering Chorale Saturday 21st November 2015
Chiltern Choir Saturday 21st November 2015
Blackheath and Bramley Choral Society Saturday 28th November 2015
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 5th December 2015
Concordia Voices Saturday 19th March 2016
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 12th November 2016
Reading Phoenix Choir Saturday 12th November 2016
Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society Sunday 13th November 2016
Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 26th November 2016
Buckingham Choral Society Saturday 3rd December 2016
Camerata Consort Saturday 25th February 2017
Reading Phoenix Choir Saturday 25th February 2017
Barnes Choir Saturday 24th June 2017
Hailsham Choral Society Saturday 11th November 2017
Royal Orchestral Society Saturday 11th November 2017
Spelthorne Choral Society Saturday 11th November 2017
Cranbrook Choral Society Saturday 18th November 2017
Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017
St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 18th November 2017
Danesborough Chorus Sunday 19th November 2017
Alyth Choral Society Sunday 10th December 2017
Chanctonbury Chorus Sunday 10th December 2017
Queen’s Park Singers Sunday 10th December 2017
Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 10th March 2018
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 17th March 2018
Sussex Chorus Saturday 17th March 2018
Islington Choral Society Sunday 18th March 2018
Whitehall Choir Thursday 22nd March 2018
Basingstoke Choral Society Saturday 24th March 2018
Benson Choral Society Saturday 24th March 2018
Tiptree Choral Society Saturday 24th March 2018
Ardingly Choral Society Sunday 22nd April 2018
Ashford Choral Society Saturday 12th May 2018
Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 12th May 2018
Horsley Choral Society Sunday 3rd June 2018
London Forest Choir Saturday 16th June 2018
Chichester Singers Saturday 3rd November 2018
Epsom Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018
Guildford Chamber Choir Saturday 17th November 2018
Harpenden Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018
Kingston Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018
Saffron Walden Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018
Hampstead Chorus Saturday 1st December 2018
Letchworth Chorale Saturday 8th December 2018
Brighton Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd March 2019
Petros Singers Saturday 23rd March 2019
Rogate Choral Society Saturday 23rd March 2019
Chiswick Choir Saturday 30th March 2019
Eastbourne Choral Society Saturday 30th March 2019
Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 30th March 2019
Genesis Chorale Saturday 6th April 2019
Brentwood Choral Society Saturday 13th April 2019

Requiem – Excerpts

Forest Row Choral Society Saturday 18th November 2017

Requiem – Selig sind, die da Leid tragen

Constanza Chorus Wednesday 1st May 2013

Requiem – Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen

Cantate Choir Saturday 11th June 2005
Cantate Choir Saturday 22nd October 2005
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 7th June 2008
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2010
Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 10th March 2012
Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 12th May 2012
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 5th July 2014
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 12th July 2014
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 18th June 2016
Angmering Chorale Saturday 4th February 2017
Wokingham Choral Society Saturday 11th November 2017
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 20th January 2018
North Camden Chorus Saturday 17th March 2018
Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 10th November 2018
Seaford Choral Society Saturday 24th November 2018

Sechs Lieder und Romanzen Op.93a

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 29th March 2019

Serenade No.1

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th March 2004
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th October 2005
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 3rd February 2007
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 9th March 2008
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd November 2008
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 27th March 2010
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 28th January 2012
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 11th February 2012
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 22nd June 2012
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th December 2014
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2015
Angel Orchestra Sunday 22nd November 2015
Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Sunday 8th October 2017
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th October 2017
Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 19th November 2017
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 3rd February 2018
The Lydian Orchestra Saturday 7th April 2018
Southgate Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st April 2018
Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Letchworth Sinfonia Saturday 19th January 2019

Serenade No.2

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th March 2017

Song of Destiny

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 18th January 2003
Benson Choral Society Saturday 18th June 2005
Dartford Choral Society Wednesday 12th March 2008
Barnes Choir Saturday 14th June 2008
Basingstoke Choral Society Saturday 13th November 2010
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 19th November 2011
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2013
Concordia Voices Saturday 22nd March 2014
Constanza Chorus Saturday 30th May 2015
Chiltern Chamber Choir Saturday 21st November 2015
Islington Choral Society Saturday 9th April 2016
Barnes Choir Saturday 24th June 2017
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 18th November 2017
Harrow Philharmonic Choir Saturday 18th November 2017
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 17th March 2018
Battersea Choral Society Saturday 16th June 2018
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 3rd November 2018
Hillingdon Choral Society Saturday 24th November 2018
Lewisham Choral Society Friday 22nd March 2019

Symphony No.1

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st December 2001
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th May 2003
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 28th January 2005
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 1st April 2005
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th January 2007
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th March 2007
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th January 2009
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th November 2010
Chamber Academy Orchestra Sunday 27th March 2011
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 20th October 2012
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2013
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 16th March 2014
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th May 2014
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 7th June 2014
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 23rd May 2015
Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 19th November 2016
Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th November 2016
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 12th March 2017
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th June 2017
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st October 2017
Kew Sinfonia Saturday 7th October 2017
South East London Orchestra Sunday 15th October 2017
London Euphonia Orchestra Saturday 10th March 2018
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 18th March 2018
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
Havering Concert Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Hayes Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 24th June 2018
West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 7th October 2018
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2018
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 2nd February 2019
Wimbledon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd March 2019

Symphony No.2

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 27th January 2006
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th September 2008
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 17th January 2009
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th November 2009
Angel Orchestra Sunday 29th November 2009
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 19th June 2010
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 29th January 2011
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 21st May 2011
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th November 2011
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2012
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2012
Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th December 2012
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2015
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2015
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 2nd October 2015
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th November 2015
I Maestri Sunday 25th September 2016
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th October 2016
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th November 2016
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2017
Southend Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th June 2017
Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017
Illyrian Ensemble Saturday 29th July 2017
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 16th September 2017
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 8th October 2017
Lewes Concert Orchestra Friday 3rd November 2017
Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 11th February 2018
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th February 2018
Richmond Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2018
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018
Bishop’s Stortford Sinfonia Sunday 20th May 2018
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd June 2018
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Sunday 24th June 2018
I Maestri Sunday 23rd September 2018
Central London Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2018
Thames Philharmonia Saturday 2nd March 2019
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 16th March 2019
Redhill Sinfonia Saturday 16th March 2019
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Symphony No.3

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2001
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2001
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th June 2004
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th January 2007
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2007
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 15th March 2008
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 23rd January 2010
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 6th October 2012
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 10th May 2013
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th January 2015
Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 12th February 2017
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th July 2017
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th November 2017
Orpington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th March 2018
The Pico Players Friday 29th June 2018
Grosvenor Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2018
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018
Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 25th November 2018
Sinfonia Tamesa Saturday 9th March 2019
North London Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Symphony No.4

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th January 2001
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2001
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th November 2004
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2007
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th May 2008
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 5th July 2008
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2009
Chameleon Arts Orchestra Saturday 27th March 2010
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th November 2011
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2012
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2013
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2013
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th June 2014
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th September 2015
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 4th October 2015
Amati Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2015
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 20th March 2016
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th February 2017
Luton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th March 2017
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 11th March 2017
London City Orchestra Saturday 17th June 2017
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 1st July 2017
Thames Philharmonia Saturday 1st July 2017
South East London Orchestra Sunday 16th July 2017
Oberon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th September 2017
Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th October 2017
Philharmonia Britannica Saturday 21st April 2018
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 19th May 2018
Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd September 2018
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 16th February 2019
London Medical Orchestra Sunday 24th March 2019
Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th March 2019

Three Songs Op.42

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 9th December 2017

Tragic Overture

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 27th March 2009
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th November 2010
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 5th February 2011
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th March 2011
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th May 2011
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2012
Amati Orchestra Saturday 1st December 2012
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 22nd March 2014
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 22nd November 2014
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 23rd May 2015
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th November 2015
I Maestri Sunday 25th September 2016
Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 27th November 2016
Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 3rd December 2016
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th February 2017
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th May 2017
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 24th June 2017
Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 10th March 2018
Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 25th March 2018
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2018
Kingston Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2018

Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 1st March 2002
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 23rd November 2002
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 8th October 2005
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th December 2005
Barnes Choir Saturday 14th June 2008
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2009
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 24th April 2010
City Wind Orchestra Friday 9th July 2010
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th September 2010
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 26th March 2011
Amati Orchestra Saturday 25th February 2012
City Wind Orchestra Friday 29th June 2012
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2012
Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2012
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 14th July 2013
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th May 2014
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 25th January 2015
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 4th October 2015
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2015
Angel Orchestra Sunday 3rd July 2016
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th November 2016
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th May 2017
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th September 2017
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 17th September 2017
Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd March 2018
Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 20th May 2018
St.Paul’s Sinfonia Saturday 16th June 2018
Luton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018
Stevenage Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018
Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th October 2018
The Lydian Orchestra Sunday 7th April 2019
Londinium Friday 25th May 2018

Violin Concerto

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th July 2003
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 30th January 2004
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th May 2005
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th October 2009
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 23rd January 2010
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 30th January 2010
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th July 2014
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 6th December 2014
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th December 2014
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2015
Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 6th May 2017
Bishop’s Stortford Sinfonia Sunday 21st May 2017
Redhill Sinfonia Saturday 24th June 2017
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th October 2018
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th November 2018
West London Sinfonia Saturday 24th November 2018
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th March 2019
Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 10th March 2019
Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 16th March 2019
Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 17th March 2019
Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 6th April 2019

Violin Concerto – 3rd movement

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2015

Warum ist das Licht gegeben dem Mühseligen?

Cantate Choir Saturday 22nd March 2003
Cantate Choir Saturday 29th March 2003
Allegri Singers Saturday 27th March 2004
Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 27th November 2010
Allegri Singers Saturday 12th March 2016
London Concord Singers Thursday 6th December 2018
Epsom Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd March 2019

Wenn wir in höchsten Nöten sein

Allegri Singers Saturday 27th January 2007

Zigeunerlieder

Chiltern Choir Saturday 19th June 2004
Blackheath Choir Thursday 16th June 2016
Forest Row Choral Society Saturday 30th March 2019

Brammeld C.

The Tale of Thumbelina – Ballet Suite

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th November 2015 (World Première)

Brand N.

Easy Street

Horsham Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd February 2019

Bratton J.

Teddy Bears’ Picnic

de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 22nd July 2017
Mark Fitz-Gerald Orchestra Sunday 25th February 2018
Mark Fitz-Gerald Orchestra Sunday 24th February 2019

Teddy Bears’ Picnic (arr.Coward)

Concordia Voices Wednesday 27th June 2007
Concordia Voices Saturday 1st September 2007

Bray C.

Black Rainbow

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th June 2017

Bride J.

American Dances

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Sunday 14th October 2018

Baptism and Belle

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Sunday 12th March 2017 (World Première)

Folk Rhapsody No.2 (rev.2017)

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018

Sky Fire

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2018

Travel Guide to the Orchestra

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th June 2018 (World Première)

Viola Concerto

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th June 2016 (World Première)

Bridge F.

Five Part Songs

Chiltern Choir Saturday 23rd June 2012
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 1st April 2017

Suite for Strings

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 23rd May 2009
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2014

The Sea

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th March 2010
Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 1st April 2017
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 13th May 2018
Kensington Symphony Orchestra Tuesday 3rd July 2018
Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 12th February 2019

When Soft Voices Die

Chelmsford Singers Saturday 1st April 2017

Bridge J.F.

The Goslings

Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 2nd July 2011
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 9th July 2011
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 22nd July 2017

Bridgewater E.

Prunella

Mark Fitz-Gerald Orchestra Sunday 25th February 2018

Britten B.

A Boy was Born

Crofton Singers Saturday 12th December 2015
Allegri Singers Saturday 10th December 2016
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 17th December 2017

A Boy was Born – Excerpt

Allegri Singers Saturday 29th November 2003

A Boy was Born – Excerpts

City Chamber Choir Thursday 19th December 2013

A Ceremony of Carols

Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2002
Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 6th December 2003
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 17th December 2005
Concordia Voices Saturday 25th November 2006
Benson Choral Society Saturday 16th December 2006
Chorleywood Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2007
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 5th December 2009
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 11th December 2010
Cantate Choir Saturday 11th December 2010
Concordia Voices Saturday 1st December 2012
Teddington Chamber Choir Sunday 9th December 2012
Berkhamsted Choral Society Saturday 7th December 2013
Chorleywood Choral Society Sunday 8th December 2013
Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2013
Chandos Choir Saturday 14th December 2013
Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 6th December 2014
Barnes Choir Saturday 10th December 2016
Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 10th December 2016
Brighton Singers Saturday 10th December 2016
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 13th December 2016
Fleet Singers Saturday 2nd December 2017
Ipswich Choral Society Saturday 2nd December 2017
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 8th December 2017
Goldsmiths Choral Union Friday 8th December 2017
Ashtead Choral Society Saturday 1st December 2018
Nonsuch Singers Saturday 1st December 2018
East Sussex Bach Choir Saturday 8th December 2018
Clacton Choral Society Sunday 9th December 2018
Danesborough Chorus Saturday 15th December 2018
Great Missenden Choral Society Saturday 15th December 2018
Paddock Wood Choral Society Saturday 15th December 2018
Wimbledon Chamber Choir Saturday 15th December 2018
Ashford Choral Society Saturday 22nd December 2018
Occam Singers Saturday 22nd December 2018
Spelthorne Choral Society Saturday 22nd December 2018

A Ceremony of Carols – Deo Gracias

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 16th December 2006

A Ceremony of Carols – Excerpts

Stondon Singers Tuesday 18th December 2018

A Ceremony of Carols – There is no Rose

Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2015

A Ceremony of Carols – This Little Babe

Alton Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2013

A Death

Cantate Choir Saturday 20th November 2004

A New Year Carol

Cantate Choir Saturday 15th December 2012
Cappella Singers of Upminster Saturday 13th December 2014

A Time There Was…

Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 17th October 2009

AMDG – Excerpts

Chelmsford Singers Saturday 15th June 2013

Antiphon

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 19th October 2013
Allegri Singers Saturday 16th November 2013
Nonsuch Singers Tuesday 12th February 2019

Ballad of Heroes

Hertfordshire Chorus Saturday 20th October 2018

Cantata Misericordium

Barnes Choir Saturday 28th March 2009
Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 4th November 2017

Canticle I ‘My Beloved is Mine and I am His’

Chelmsford Singers Saturday 15th June 2013

Cello Symphony

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th March 2010

Chorale after an old French Carol

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 13th December 2012

Cradle Song for Eleanor

Chelmsford Singers Saturday 15th June 2013

Deus in adjutorium meum

Allegri Singers Saturday 27th January 2007

Festival Te Deum

Cantate Choir Saturday 20th November 2004
Godalming Choral Society Saturday 6th January 2018
Stondon Singers Tuesday 13th November 2018

Five Flower Songs

Allegri Singers Saturday 19th May 2001
Allegri Singers Saturday 13th October 2001
Allegri Singers Saturday 18th June 2005
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 25th June 2005
Concordia Voices Saturday 22nd July 2006
Chandos Chamber Choir Friday 15th July 2011
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 15th June 2013
Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd November 2013
Allegri Singers Saturday 9th July 2016
Cantate Choir Saturday 4th March 2017

Five Flower Songs – The Evening Primrose

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 6th July 2007
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 10th June 2011
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 22nd March 2013
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 24th June 2016
Crofton Singers Saturday 30th June 2018
de Merc Chamber Choir Sunday 15th July 2018
London Concord Singers Thursday 6th December 2018

Gloriana – Choral Dances

Concordia Voices Wednesday 23rd June 2004
Concordia Voices Saturday 9th July 2005
Concordia Voices Friday 15th July 2005
Concordia Chamber Choir Saturday 18th June 2011
Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd June 2012
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 15th June 2013
Allegri Singers Saturday 13th July 2013
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 19th October 2013
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 26th November 2016
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 16th May 2017
Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 24th March 2018
Hogarth Singers Saturday 7th July 2018

Gloriana – Choral Dances: Nos.1 and 2

Dartford Choral Society Thursday 31st May 2012

Gloriana – Courtly Dances

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2012
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 26th January 2013
City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 27th October 2013
Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 25th November 2018
Leatherhead Orchestra Wednesday 3rd April 2019

Gloriana – Symphonic Suite

Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 10th June 2018

Hymn of St.Columba

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 23rd October 2013

Hymn to St.Cecilia

Dartford Choral Society Tuesday 25th November 2003
Allegri Singers Saturday 1st April 2006
Barnes Choir Saturday 16th June 2007
Concordia Chamber Choir Saturday 18th June 2011
Chandos Chamber Choir Friday 22nd March 2013
The Chantry Singers Saturday 20th April 2013
Chandos Choir Saturday 12th October 2013
City Chamber Choir Wednesday 23rd October 2013
Brighton Singers Saturday 30th November 2013
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 7th February 2015
Allegri Singers Saturday 11th July 2015
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 18th June 2016
Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 11th November 2017
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 18th November 2017
Lees Court Music Saturday 5th May 2018
Reading Haydn Choir Saturday 30th June 2018
Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 30th September 2018
Chanctonbury Chorus Saturday 24th November 2018
Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley) Saturday 9th February 2019

Hymn to St.Peter

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 23rd October 2013

Hymn to the Virgin

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th December 2003
Allegri Singers Saturday 28th January 2006
Concordia Voices Saturday 1st December 2007
Concordia Voices Saturday 15th December 2007
Allegri Singers Saturday 15th November 2008
Concordia Voices Saturday 28th November 2009
Concordia Voices Saturday 19th December 2009
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 29th September 2010
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 13th October 2010
Constanza Chorus Monday 13th December 2010
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 16th October 2013
City Chamber Choir Wednesday 23rd October 2013
Allegri Singers Saturday 16th November 2013
Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd November 2013
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 7th December 2013
Constanza Chorus Saturday 13th December 2014
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 1st October 2016
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 12th December 2017
Nonsuch Singers Saturday 1st December 2018
Epsom Chamber Choir Saturday 8th December 2018

Johnson over Jordan – Suite

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd June 2013

Jubilate Deo in E Flat

Queen’s Park Singers Sunday 24th March 2019
Queen’s Park Singers Saturday 13th April 2019

Lachrymae

Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 7th May 2016

Les Illuminations

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th April 2002
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 27th January 2007
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 15th October 2011
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 20th September 2014
Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th November 2017

Matinées Musicales

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2018

Nocturne

Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 6th May 2017

O Be Joyful in the Lord

Cantate Choir Saturday 7th June 2008

Peter Grimes – Four Sea Interludes

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Thursday 18th March 2010
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th March 2010
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th June 2011
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2012
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 26th January 2013
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th March 2013
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2013
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 16th October 2016
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th November 2016
Orchestra of the City Thursday 27th April 2017
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 30th September 2017
South East London Orchestra Sunday 3rd December 2017
Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 24th March 2018
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 13th May 2018
Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd September 2018
Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018
Brandenburg Sinfonia Saturday 30th March 2019

Peter Grimes – Passacaglia

Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2013

Prelude and Fugue Op.29

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 6th October 2017

Rejoice in the Lamb

Concordia Voices Tuesday 30th December 2003
Chiltern Choir Saturday 19th June 2004
Cantate Choir Saturday 20th November 2004
Concordia Voices Saturday 11th December 2004
Allegri Singers Saturday 27th January 2007
Benson Choral Society Saturday 14th June 2008
Concordia Voices Saturday 29th November 2008
Concordia Voices Sunday 28th June 2009
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 26th June 2010
Allegri Singers Saturday 20th November 2010
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 2nd July 2011
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 9th July 2011
Teddington Chamber Choir Sunday 4th December 2011
Concordia Chamber Choir Saturday 16th March 2013
Cantate Choir Saturday 22nd June 2013
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2013
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 16th November 2013
Bookham Choral Society Saturday 9th July 2016
Beckenham Chorale Saturday 18th March 2017
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 25th March 2017
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 7th May 2017
Enfield Choral Society Saturday 14th October 2017
Ember Choral Saturday 25th November 2017
Eltham Choral Society Saturday 9th December 2017
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 10th February 2018
Fernhurst Choral Society Saturday 17th March 2018
Penshurst Choral Society Sunday 17th June 2018
Faversham Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2018
Ashford Choral Society Saturday 23rd March 2019
Octavian Singers Saturday 30th March 2019
Hook Choral Society Saturday 13th April 2019

Sacred and Profane

Chandos Chamber Choir Friday 22nd March 2013
Voix de Vivre Saturday 1st December 2018

Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 2nd March 2013
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2013
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 30th November 2013
Watford Philharmonic Choir and Orchestra Wednesday 27th June 2018

Simple Symphony

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 8th March 2008
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 29th January 2011
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 16th November 2013
Richmond Orchestra Saturday 8th July 2017
Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th March 2018
Orchestra da Camera Saturday 14th April 2018
Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2018
Oare String Orchestra Saturday 29th September 2018

Simple Symphony – Playful Pizzicato

Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Sinfonia da Requiem

Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 26th January 2013
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017
Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th July 2018
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2018
Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 11th November 2018

Sinfonietta Op.1

Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 17th June 2005
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2015

Six Metamorphoses after Ovid

Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd November 2013

Soirées Musicales

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2009
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd July 2010
Central London Orchestra Saturday 29th July 2017
Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 9th December 2018

Spring Symphony

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 23rd June 2007

St.Godric’s Hymn

Cantate Choir Saturday 20th November 2004

St.Nicolas

Islington Choral Society Saturday 14th January 2006
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 18th November 2006
Blackheath Choir Sunday 19th November 2006
Benson Choral Society Saturday 9th June 2007
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 13th December 2008
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 23rd January 2010
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 19th October 2013
Allegri Singers Saturday 16th November 2013
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2013
Barnes Choir Saturday 7th December 2013
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 7th December 2013
Islington Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2013
Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society Saturday 10th December 2016
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 1st July 2017
Battle Choral Society Saturday 25th November 2017
Tiptree Choral Society Saturday 2nd December 2017
Guildford Choral Society Saturday 9th December 2017
Godalming Choral Society Saturday 6th January 2018
Hertfordshire Chorus Saturday 14th April 2018
St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 10th November 2018
Brentwood Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 1st December 2018
Sevenoaks Philharmonic Saturday 1st December 2018

Suite on English Folk Tunes

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2006

Te Deum and Jubilate in C

Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd November 2013

Te Deum and Jubilate in C – Jubilate

Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 30th June 2012
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 7th July 2012
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 22nd March 2013
Concordia Voices Sunday 5th March 2017
Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 11th November 2017

Te Deum and Jubilate in C – Te Deum

Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 31st March 2012
Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2013
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 31st October 2015

The Ballade of Little Musgrave

Allegri Singers Saturday 14th February 2004
City Chamber Choir Wednesday 23rd October 2013
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 28th January 2017
City Chamber Choir Wednesday 8th November 2017
Reading Bach Choir Saturday 21st April 2018

The Company of Heaven

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 22nd June 2013
North London Chorus Saturday 17th November 2018
Waverley Singers Saturday 23rd March 2019

The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2009
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th March 2013
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 30th June 2013
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 23rd November 2013
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 12th March 2016
Sutton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017
London Medical Orchestra Sunday 2nd July 2017
Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th January 2019
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 20th November 2010
West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 26th March 2017

Violin Concerto

Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 26th January 2013
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th March 2013
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 10th May 2013
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2013
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th April 2016
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 18th June 2016
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 13th October 2018
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Monday 4th February 2019

War Requiem

Danesborough Chorus Sunday 11th November 2001
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 25th October 2003
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 26th October 2013
Harlow Chorus Saturday 11th November 2017
Basingstoke Choral Society Saturday 9th June 2018
Hertfordshire Philharmonia Sunday 4th November 2018
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 10th November 2018
Guildford Choral Society Sunday 11th November 2018
Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society Sunday 11th November 2018
Forest Philharmonic Saturday 17th November 2018
Rochester Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018
Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 24th November 2018

War Requiem – Agnus Dei

Chelmsford Singers Saturday 15th June 2013
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 12th November 2016

Yif ic of luve can

Cantate Choir Saturday 20th November 2004

Britten B. and Matthews C.

Movements for a Clarinet Concerto

Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Brockless G.

Cradled in a Manger (arr.Hawes)

Whitton Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2018

Broughton J.

Intermezzo

Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th October 2017

Brown J.F.

Lost Lanes, Shadow Groves

Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd March 2019

The Heavens and the Heart

Hampstead Chorus Saturday 9th December 2017
Putney Choral Society Saturday 9th December 2017

Brown M.

Beverly Meadow

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th February 2017 (World Première)

Jersey Boys – Highlights

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 14th December 2015

Solitude after Dusk

Oare String Orchestra Saturday 23rd September 2017

Brown N.

Singin’ in the Rain

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th September 2010

Singin’ in the Rain – Selection

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 10th December 2018

Brown S.

Rise Up, Shepherd

Whitton Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2018

Brubeck D.

It’s About Time (arr.Sayre)

City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 7th June 2015

Bruch M.

Concerto for Clarinet and Viola

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2013
London Phoenix Orchestra Thursday 1st March 2018
Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 14th June 2018

Concerto for Clarinet and Viola (arr. for Violin and Viola)

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 1st July 2017

Kol Nidrei

Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th March 2010
Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 12th February 2017
Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 25th June 2017
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2018
Erato Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019

Morning Song of Praise

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Thursday 5th March 2015
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Thursday 16th April 2015

Octet (Orchestral Version)

Oare String Orchestra Saturday 29th September 2018

Romanze for Viola and Orchestra

Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st July 2012
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 18th February 2018
Redhill Sinfonia Saturday 23rd June 2018
Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th March 2019

Scottish Fantasy

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2004
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 14th March 2010
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th February 2016
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017
Mid Sussex Sinfonia Saturday 23rd February 2019

Symphony No.3

The Lydian Orchestra Thursday 22nd December 2016

Violin Concerto No.1

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2001
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th December 2001
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 3rd December 2004
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 5th February 2005
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 1st April 2005
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th October 2005
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th January 2007
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th May 2007
Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th March 2008
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd November 2008
Angel Orchestra Sunday 30th November 2008
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2009
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 27th March 2010
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th November 2010
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th November 2010
Chamber Academy Orchestra Sunday 28th November 2010
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th November 2011
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th February 2013
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 10th March 2013
Angel Orchestra Sunday 30th March 2014
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 4th May 2014
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 18th October 2014
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 18th October 2014
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 14th December 2014
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Monday 1st February 2016
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th May 2016
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th June 2016
Amati Orchestra Saturday 2nd July 2016
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd December 2016
Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 12th March 2017
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th July 2017
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 30th September 2017
Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th October 2017
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th November 2017
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd December 2017
Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Kingston Chamber Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2018
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 18th November 2018
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 15th December 2018
Redhill Sinfonia Saturday 16th March 2019
The Pico Players Friday 22nd March 2019
Wyatt Sinfonia Thursday 11th April 2019

Violin Concerto No.1 – 1st and 2nd Movements

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 3rd July 2016

Violin Concerto No.1 – 2nd Movement

Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2013

Bruckner A.

Afferentur Regi

Cantate Choir Saturday 13th March 2004
Allegri Singers Saturday 29th March 2008
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 15th November 2014

Ave Maria

Dartford Choral Society Tuesday 26th November 2002
Cantate Choir Saturday 13th March 2004
Allegri Singers Saturday 28th January 2006
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 17th June 2006
Concordia Voices Sunday 18th November 2007
Concordia Voices Saturday 1st December 2007
Allegri Singers Saturday 29th March 2008
Concordia Voices Sunday 6th July 2008
Concordia Chamber Choir Friday 15th January 2010
Cantate Choir Thursday 16th June 2011
Cantate Choir Saturday 18th June 2011
Crofton Singers Saturday 21st March 2015
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2015
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 20th June 2015
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Thursday 3rd March 2016
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Thursday 10th March 2016
Chandos Choir Saturday 1st April 2017
Hythe Singers Saturday 2nd December 2017
Esterházy Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd June 2018
Renaissance Choir Saturday 14th July 2018
Constanza Chorus Saturday 8th December 2018
St.Albans Choral Society Sunday 9th December 2018

Christus Factus Est

Dartford Choral Society Tuesday 26th November 2002
Allegri Singers Saturday 27th March 2004
Concordia Voices Friday 14th April 2006
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 28th June 2008
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 5th July 2008
Teddington Chamber Choir Sunday 13th December 2015
Yateley Choral Society Saturday 25th March 2017
Chandos Choir Saturday 1st April 2017
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th October 2017
Hythe Singers Saturday 2nd December 2017
Stanmore Choral Society Saturday 14th April 2018
Constanza Chorus Saturday 16th June 2018
Esterházy Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd June 2018
London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 23rd March 2019

Ecce sacerdos magnus

All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 8th July 2006
Allegri Singers Saturday 29th March 2008
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 15th November 2014
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2015
City Chamber Choir Wednesday 24th February 2016

Libera me

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 24th February 2016
Cranbrook Choral Society Saturday 29th April 2017

Locus Iste

Dartford Choral Society Tuesday 26th November 2002
Cantate Choir Saturday 13th March 2004
Concordia Voices Friday 21st May 2004
Concordia Voices Friday 15th July 2005
Chiltern Choir Saturday 24th March 2007
Allegri Singers Saturday 29th March 2008
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 28th June 2008
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 5th July 2008
Concordia Voices Sunday 6th July 2008
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 6th December 2008
Brighton Orpheus Choir Wednesday 10th December 2008
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 29th September 2010
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 13th October 2010
Teddington Chamber Choir Sunday 3rd April 2011
Cantate Choir Thursday 16th June 2011
Cantate Choir Saturday 18th June 2011
Benson Choral Society Saturday 16th June 2012
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 15th November 2014
City Chamber Choir Wednesday 24th February 2016
Angmering Chorale Saturday 4th February 2017
Yateley Choral Society Saturday 25th March 2017
Chandos Choir Saturday 1st April 2017
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th October 2017
Hythe Singers Saturday 2nd December 2017
Seaford Choral Society Saturday 24th March 2018
Stanmore Choral Society Saturday 14th April 2018
Esterházy Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd June 2018
London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 23rd March 2019
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 24th March 2019
London Concord Singers Saturday 13th April 2019

Locus Iste (arr.for strings)

West London Strings Sunday 2nd July 2017

Mass in E Minor

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 17th June 2006
Barnes Choir Saturday 6th December 2008
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 21st November 2009
Cantate Choir Saturday 28th November 2009
Danesborough Chorus Saturday 27th March 2010
Islington Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2010
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2015
City Wind Orchestra Saturday 22nd October 2016
Epsom Chamber Choir Saturday 11th November 2017
Cantate Choir Sunday 22nd April 2018
Eclectic Voices Saturday 20th October 2018
Hertfordshire Chorus Saturday 2nd March 2019

Mass in E Minor – Gloria

Eclectic Voices Saturday 15th December 2018

Mass in F Minor

Benson Choral Society Saturday 29th March 2003
Canterbury Choral Society Monday 29th October 2012
Battle Choral Society Saturday 16th May 2015
Danesborough Chorus Saturday 23rd June 2018

Offertorium

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 24th February 2016
Elysian Singers Saturday 28th January 2017

Os Justi

Dartford Choral Society Tuesday 26th November 2002
Cantate Choir Saturday 13th March 2004
Concordia Voices Friday 15th July 2005
Chiltern Choir Saturday 24th March 2007
Allegri Singers Saturday 29th March 2008
Cantate Choir Thursday 16th June 2011
Cantate Choir Saturday 18th June 2011
Crofton Singers Saturday 5th March 2016
Chandos Choir Saturday 1st April 2017
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th October 2017
Esterházy Chamber Choir Saturday 23rd June 2018
Renaissance Choir Saturday 14th July 2018
London Concord Singers Saturday 13th April 2019

Pange Lingua

Concordia Voices Saturday 27th November 2010
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 15th November 2014

Psalm 150

All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 28th June 2003

Requiem in D

Chiswick Choir Saturday 3rd December 2016

Salvum fac populum tuum

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 27th November 2010

Symphony No.0 ‘Die Nulte’

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 1st December 2018

Symphony No.3

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 1st April 2006

Symphony No.4

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th January 2002
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th May 2006
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th January 2008
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 5th November 2011
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Sunday 21st April 2013
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th May 2013
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th September 2016
Kensington Symphony Orchestra Monday 23rd January 2017
North London Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th July 2017
Old Barn Orchestra Saturday 15th July 2017
Surbiton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th April 2018
The Lydian Orchestra Sunday 15th July 2018

Symphony No.5

De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 4th February 2018

Symphony No.6

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 27th April 2002
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 5th February 2011
Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 9th March 2019

Symphony No.7

Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th May 2002
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th January 2008
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 4th March 2017
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018
Forest Philharmonic Sunday 10th February 2019

Symphony No.8

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th March 2013
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th February 2018
Kensington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th March 2018
Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th October 2018

Symphony No.9

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th March 2016

Tantum ergo

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 27th November 2010

Te Deum

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 18th November 2006
Battle Choral Society Saturday 12th November 2011
Petersfield Choir Saturday 16th March 2013
St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 10th December 2017

Tota pulchra es

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 17th June 2006

Virga Jesse

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 16th December 2004
Allegri Singers Saturday 29th March 2008
Allegri Singers Saturday 15th November 2008
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 4th December 2009
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 15th November 2014
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2015
Camden Chamber Choir Sunday 10th December 2017

Zwei Aequale

Islington Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2010

Bryant S.

Dusk

City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 24th June 2018

Brymer M.

Christmas at the Movies

Alton Choral Society Saturday 15th December 2018

Buckley R.

Kingdom of the Sun and Moon

City Wind Orchestra Friday 23rd March 2018

Bull J.

Fraile Man, despise the Treasures of this Life

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 2nd March 2012
Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 22nd June 2013

In the departure of the Lord

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 2nd March 2012

Bulla S.

007 Through the Years

Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 24th March 2019

Bullard A.

A Feast for Christmas

Colchester Choral Society Sunday 7th December 2014

A Song of Heath and History

Blackheath Choir Sunday 3rd July 2011

Five Songs

Chelmsford Singers Saturday 26th June 2010

Glory to the Christ Child

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 9th December 2017

Images of Peace

Colchester Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018 (World Première)

London Landscapes

City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 3rd February 2019

O Come Emmanuel

Beckenham Chorale Saturday 1st December 2018

This is Our World

Blackheath Choir Sunday 25th October 2009

Travelling Tales

Mickleham Choral Society Sunday 11th November 2018
Bookham Choral Society Friday 12th April 2019

Wondrous Cross

Clacton Choral Society Saturday 8th April 2017
Witham Choral Society Saturday 10th March 2018

Bullock E.

Give us the Wings of Faith

Cantate Choir Saturday 7th June 2008

Bunch M.

Marianne

City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 7th June 2015

Bunyard J.

Photo Piece

Angel Orchestra Sunday 9th December 2012

Burgess A.

Comes the Light

City Chamber Choir Tuesday 13th December 2016

Burnell P.

A Birthday

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2018 (World Première)

Burns R. and Herman W.

Early Autumn (arr.Roberts)

Allegri Singers Saturday 19th January 2008

Burswold L.

Dance for Violin and String Orchestra

Bromley Symphony Players Saturday 2nd June 2018

Burt N.

Advent Responsory

Allegri Singers Saturday 15th November 2008

Bush A.

Lidice

Londinium Saturday 10th March 2018

Bush G.

Christmas Cantata

Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2012
Beckenham Chorale Saturday 3rd December 2016

Music, when soft voices die

Crofton Singers Saturday 21st March 2015

Three Elizabethan Songs

Havering Concert Orchestra Sunday 18th March 2018

Bushell G.

A Didcot Fanfare

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 11th February 2018

Busoni F.

Nocturne Symphonique

Oberon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th September 2017

Violin Concerto

London Phoenix Orchestra Tuesday 6th December 2016

Busto J.

Ave Maria

Waverley Singers Saturday 15th December 2018

Butterworth G.

A Shropshire Lad

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2009
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Friday 16th December 2011
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2012
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th May 2013
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 31st October 2015
Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 11th October 2016
Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 18th February 2017
Eltham Choral Society Saturday 18th March 2017
Leatherhead Orchestra Wednesday 5th July 2017
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 2nd December 2017
Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 17th March 2018
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st April 2018
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 24th June 2018
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 6th October 2018
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2018
Maidstone Choral Union Saturday 10th November 2018
North Downs Sinfonia Saturday 10th November 2018
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th November 2018
Saffron Walden Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018
Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 17th November 2018
Sinfonia Verdi Saturday 17th November 2018
Havering Concert Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018
Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018

English Idyll No.1

West London Sinfonia Saturday 25th March 2017

Love Blows as the Wind Blows

Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 31st October 2015

Songs from ‘A Shropshire Lad’

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 16th May 2015
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 16th June 2018
Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 17th November 2018

Songs from ‘A Shropshire Lad’ – With Rue My Heart is Laden

Maidstone Choral Union Saturday 10th November 2018

The Banks of Green Willow

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 5th July 2008
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 5th October 2013
Battle Choral Society Saturday 17th May 2014
De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 12th October 2014
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th November 2014
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2015
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra Saturday 31st October 2015
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th July 2016
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 16th October 2016
Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 17th June 2017
Havering Concert Orchestra Saturday 24th June 2017
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 24th February 2018
Chiltern Camerata Saturday 9th June 2018
Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd June 2018
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 9th September 2018
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 4th November 2018
Chorleywood Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2018
Thanet Light Orchestra Saturday 10th November 2018
Hertford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th November 2018
Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 15th November 2018
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2018
Invicta Wind Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2018
London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018
Misbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th November 2018
North Downs Community Orchestra Sunday 2nd December 2018
Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd March 2019
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th March 2019

Buxtehude D.

Das Neugeborne Kindelein

East Sussex Bach Choir Saturday 8th December 2018
Eclectic Voices Saturday 15th December 2018

In dulci jubilo

Orlando Chamber Choir Wednesday 13th December 2017

Magnificat

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 3rd July 2009
Chelmsford Singers Saturday 25th June 2011
Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society Saturday 8th July 2017
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th October 2017
South London Singers Saturday 19th May 2018

Membra Jesu Nostri

Concordia Voices Sunday 5th April 2009
Concordia Voices Tuesday 30th March 2010
Guildford Chamber Choir Saturday 3rd March 2018

Byrd W.

Ave Verum Corpus

Concordia Voices Saturday 5th March 2005
Barnes Choir Saturday 16th June 2007
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 3rd July 2009
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 29th September 2010
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 13th October 2010
Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 10th March 2012
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 29th June 2012
City Chamber Choir Thursday 6th March 2014
Constanza Chorus Saturday 27th June 2015
Concordia Voices Saturday 21st November 2015
Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 25th March 2017
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 31st March 2017
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 18th November 2017
Crofton Singers Thursday 15th March 2018
Waverley Singers Saturday 16th June 2018
Crofton Singers Saturday 30th June 2018

Civitas sancti tui

Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 14th January 2018

Come Woeful Orpheus

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 19th July 2013

Compel the Hawk

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 22nd June 2013

Earle of Salisbury’s Pavan and Galliards

City Chamber Choir Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Gaudeamus omnes in Domino

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 2nd March 2019

Great Service – Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis

Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 10th September 2017
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Haec Dies

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 17th December 2015
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 24th March 2018
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 15th September 2018
Londinium Saturday 2nd February 2019
Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 17th February 2019

Hodie Christus Natus Est

Crofton Singers Saturday 12th December 2015

Justorum animae

Cantate Choir Saturday 5th June 2004
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 24th July 2016
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 31st March 2017
South West London Choral Society Saturday 13th April 2019

Laetentur Coeli

Concordia Voices Tuesday 30th December 2003
Concordia Voices Saturday 26th November 2011

Laudibus in Sanctis

Allegri Singers Saturday 12th November 2005
Allegri Singers Saturday 12th July 2014
Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 18th September 2016
Arcubus Ensemble Saturday 16th June 2018

Lullaby my sweet little baby

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 17th December 2015
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 15th December 2018

Mass for Five Voices

Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 31st January 2016

Mass for Four Voices

Crowborough Choral Society Saturday 19th March 2005
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 25th June 2010
Crofton Singers Saturday 21st March 2015
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 16th May 2015
Concordia Voices Saturday 21st November 2015
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 15th October 2016
Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 25th March 2017
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 18th November 2017
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 9th June 2018
Stondon Singers Tuesday 3rd July 2018
East Grinstead Choral Society Saturday 3rd November 2018
Constanza Chorus Thursday 8th November 2018
Kent Chorus Sunday 18th November 2018
Chanctonbury Chorus Saturday 24th November 2018
Chandos Choir Saturday 6th April 2019

Mass for Four Voices – Agnus Dei

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 19th May 2018
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th July 2018

Mass for Four Voices – Gloria

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 29th June 2012

Ne irascaris Domine

Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 14th January 2018

Non nobis Domine

Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 6th July 2013

O Lord, make thy Servant Elizabeth

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 16th May 2015
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 23rd October 2018

O Magnum Mysterium

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 13th December 2007
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 4th December 2009
Cantate Choir Saturday 15th December 2012
Chandos Choir Saturday 12th December 2015
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Thursday 3rd March 2016
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Thursday 10th March 2016
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 1st October 2016
St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 9th December 2017
Crofton Singers Saturday 8th December 2018
Camden Chamber Choir Sunday 9th December 2018

Praise the Lord, all ye Gentiles

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 24th November 2018

Psallite Domino

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 16th May 2015

Puer Natus est Nobis

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 11th December 2015
Crofton Singers Saturday 12th December 2015

Rorate Coeli

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 13th December 2007

Sing Joyfully

Chiltern Choir Saturday 28th June 2008
Concordia Chamber Choir Friday 15th January 2010
Concordia Voices Saturday 1st December 2012
Constanza Chorus Wednesday 16th October 2013
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 16th May 2015
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 31st March 2017
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 19th May 2018
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 24th November 2018
Fourth Choir Saturday 9th March 2019

The Earl of Oxford’s March

City Wind Orchestra Friday 9th July 2010

The Nightingale

Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 11th July 2015

The Queen’s Alman

City Chamber Choir Tuesday 23rd October 2018

This Day Christ was Born

Concordia Voices Saturday 10th December 2016

This Sweet and Merry Month of May

Allegri Singers Saturday 18th June 2005

Vigilate

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 7th December 2013
Epsom Chamber Choir Saturday 8th December 2018

Why do I use my paper?

Crofton Singers Saturday 5th March 2016

Ye Sacred Muses

Constanza Chorus Wednesday 29th September 2010
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 21st October 2017

Byrt J.

All and Some

Londinium Friday 7th December 2018

Bywater J.

In the Bleak Midwinter

Constanza Chorus Saturday 13th December 2014

Cabezón A.de

De la Virgen

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 6th April 2013

Caldara A.

Crucifixus a 16

Chandos Chamber Choir Saturday 25th April 2015
Nonsuch Singers Saturday 23rd March 2019

Regina coeli laetare

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 29th June 2013

Campion T.

Never Weather Beaten Sail

Chiltern Choir Saturday 28th June 2008
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 19th July 2013
Cantate Choir Saturday 14th June 2014
de Merc Chamber Choir Saturday 25th June 2016
Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 31st March 2017
Letchworth Chorale Saturday 24th March 2018
Londinium Friday 25th May 2018
Yateley Choral Society Saturday 10th November 2018

Where are all thy beauties now

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 22nd June 2013

Campkin A.

Sleep, Holy Babe

Constanza Chorus Saturday 12th December 2015

True Love

Elysian Singers Saturday 16th February 2019

Campling A.

Ave Maria

London Docklands Singers Saturday 6th April 2019

Blue, Black, Gold

Chiltern Choir Saturday 25th June 2005

Concerto for Trumpet, Piano and Strings

Marcel Sinfonia Saturday 14th July 2018 (World Première)

Dona nobis pacem

London Docklands Singers Wednesday 7th November 2018
Crowborough Choral Society Saturday 10th November 2018

Fantasia on Hymn Tunes

Marcel Sinfonia Saturday 27th January 2018
London Docklands Singers Saturday 26th January 2019

Get on the Bus

Chiltern Choir Saturday 25th June 2005

Psalm 93

London Docklands Singers Saturday 17th March 2018

Teach me, my God and King

London Docklands Singers Saturday 6th April 2019

Two Traditional Caribbean Songs

Chiltern Choir Saturday 30th June 2007

Campra A.

Le Carnaval de Venise

Belsize Baroque Sunday 18th May 2008

L’Europe Galante – Overture

Belsize Baroque Saturday 15th May 2010

Paratum cor meum

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 19th November 2011

Quam dilecta tabernacula tua

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 19th November 2011

Requiem

Danesborough Chorus Saturday 21st June 2003

Cane J.

This New Carol

East Malling Singers Saturday 15th December 2018

Cant S.

A Cathedral Waiting for Christmas

Constanza Chorus Saturday 13th December 2014

Canteloube J.

Songs of the Auvergne

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2014

Songs of the Auvergne – Baïlèro

Chandos Chamber Choir Friday 1st July 2016
City Chamber Choir Thursday 8th March 2018

Caplet A.

Messe a Trois Voix

Renaissance Choir Saturday 27th October 2018

Suite Persane

Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 3rd December 2011
Amici Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2015

Carey M.

All I Want for Christmas is You (arr.Kerchner)

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 16th December 2013

Carissimi G.

Jephte

Allegri Singers Saturday 9th November 2002
Amici Chamber Choir Saturday 22nd November 2014
Brighton Singers Saturday 16th April 2016

Plorate filii Israel

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 29th November 2008

Carlile S.

Phantom Isle for Wind, Brass and Percussion

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 22nd January 2011

Carmichael J.

Concierto Folklorico

I Maestri Sunday 22nd October 2017

Carnicer R.

Overture for the Première of Rossini’s ‘Il Barbiere di Siviglia’ in Barcelona in 1818

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 15th September 2018
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 16th September 2018

Carr G.

Counterpoint: a Song from the Other Side

London Consorts of Winds Saturday 12th May 2018 (World Première)

Carr P.

Double Saxophone Concerto

Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd November 2003

Prayer of Saint Francis

Redhill Sinfonia Sunday 13th November 2016 (World Première)
Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 10th December 2016

Requiem for an Angel

Bookham Choral Society Saturday 25th November 2017
Egham Choral Saturday 13th April 2019
Great Missenden Choral Society Saturday 13th April 2019

Sinfonietta

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th October 2017 (World Première)

Stabat Mater

Jubilate Choir Saturday 30th March 2019

Ubi Caritas

Jubilate Choir Saturday 9th December 2017 (World Première)
Jubilate Choir Saturday 30th March 2019

Carter A.

Benedicite

Benson Choral Society Saturday 22nd June 2002
Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 19th March 2005
Bookham Choral Society Saturday 8th April 2017
Lexden Choral Society Saturday 6th October 2018

Laudate Dominum

Benson Choral Society Saturday 16th June 2001
Benson Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2015

Musick’s Jubilee

Benson Choral Society Saturday 16th June 2012

Te Deum

Benson Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2004
Brentwood Choral Society Saturday 11th March 2017

The Twelve Days of Christmas

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 17th December 2015

Carwithen D.

Suffolk Suite

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th July 2018

Casadesus R.

Viola Concerto in C Minor after J.C.Bach

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 8th December 2018

Casali G.

Improperium Expectavit

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 19th March 2011

Casals P.

Nigra Sum

St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead Saturday 1st December 2018

O vos omnes

Concordia Voices Saturday 20th March 2004
Concordia Voices Friday 21st May 2004
Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 6th April 2006
Concordia Voices Friday 14th April 2006
Concordia Voices Sunday 6th July 2008

Salve Montserratina

St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead Saturday 1st December 2018

Song of the Birds

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th November 2017

Casciolini C.

Mass in A Minor

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 19th March 2011

Casey W. and Jacobs J.

Grease! (arr.Custer)

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 19th May 2014

Casulana M.

Adio Lidia

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 19th May 2018
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th July 2018

Morir non può il mio cuore

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 19th May 2018
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th July 2018

Catoire G.

Piano Concerto Op.21 (UK Première)

London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 26th October 2016

Causton R.

Cradle Song

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 11th December 2015

Cavalli F.

Canzona a Quattro Voci

West London Strings Sunday 2nd July 2017

Magnificat in 8 Parts

Danesborough Chorus Saturday 27th June 2015

Salve Regina

Allegri Singers Saturday 21st June 2008
Nonsuch Singers Saturday 23rd March 2019

Cawkwell R.

Four Short Pieces for Orchestra

Holborn Community Orchestra Saturday 16th March 2019

The Nekyia

Lambeth Wind Orchestra Saturday 22nd April 2017

Cayton M.

Missa Beatae Virginis Mariae

Chiltern Choir Saturday 25th November 2017 (World Première)

Ceballos R.de

Missa octavi toni – Gloria

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 6th April 2013

Chabrier E.

Dix Pièces Pittoresque – Danse Villageoise (arr.I.Butterworth)

Erato Orchestra Saturday 17th March 2018

España

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th February 2007
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th March 2010
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2015
I Maestri Sunday 22nd October 2017
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th March 2019
London City Orchestra Saturday 6th April 2019

Joyeuse Marche

Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th November 2010
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th September 2014
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th November 2016

Le Roi malgré Lui – Fête Polonaise

Kew Sinfonia Saturday 3rd February 2018

Chaminade C.

Flute Concertino in D Major Op.107

Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th March 2008
Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 4th March 2017
City Wind Orchestra Friday 17th November 2017
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 9th December 2018
Angel Orchestra Sunday 9th December 2018
Lewes Concert Orchestra Friday 14th December 2018

Chance J.B.

Elegy

City Wind Orchestra Friday 15th March 2013

Incantation and Dance

City of London Symphonic Winds Sunday 29th January 2017

Chapi R.

El Tambor de Granaderos – Overture

London City Orchestra Thursday 24th January 2019

Charlton A.

Good Ale

Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley) Saturday 16th June 2018

Charpentier M-A.

De Profundis

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 15th November 2014

In nativitatem Domini canticum

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 28th November 2009

In nativitatem Domini canticum – Salve puerule

Chandos Choir Saturday 10th December 2016

Messe de Minuit

Cantate Choir Saturday 30th November 2002
Allegri Singers Saturday 29th November 2003
Hardynge Choir Saturday 5th December 2009
Islington Choral Society Saturday 10th December 2011
Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2012
Brentwood Choral Society Saturday 13th December 2014
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 2nd December 2017
Brighton Chamber Choir Saturday 9th December 2017
East Sussex Bach Choir Saturday 9th December 2017
Witham Choral Society Saturday 9th December 2017
London Forest Choir Thursday 20th December 2018

Te Deum

Dartford Choral Society Saturday 31st March 2001
Blackheath Choir Sunday 9th March 2008
St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 17th April 2011
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 10th November 2012
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 19th March 2016
Berkhamsted Choral Society Saturday 10th September 2016
Ember Choral Saturday 25th November 2017
Harpenden Choral Society Saturday 23rd June 2018
Tring Choral Society Saturday 15th December 2018
Valentine Singers (Ilford) Saturday 6th April 2019

Chatman S.

Clocks

Londinium Saturday 2nd February 2019

Chausson E.

Poème

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th June 2003
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th January 2017
I Maestri Saturday 7th April 2018
Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 23rd June 2018

Poème de l’Amour et de la Mer

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th March 2010
Angel Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2013

Soir de Fête

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th November 2018

Symphony in B Flat Major

Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 18th February 2017
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 3rd March 2018

Chávez C.

Sinfonia No.2 ‘Sinfonía India’

City Wind Orchestra Friday 8th July 2016

Chédeville E.

Sonatille galante No.1

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 15th November 2014

Cherubini L.

Médée – Overture

Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 12th March 2017
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 3rd February 2018
North London Sinfonia Saturday 6th April 2019

Overture in G

Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 25th March 2017

Requiem

Chiltern Chamber Choir Saturday 21st November 2015
Forest Row Choral Society Saturday 17th March 2018
Questors Choir Saturday 24th March 2018
South West London Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2018

Symphony in D

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 30th September 2017

Veni Jesu

Camden Chamber Choir Saturday 19th March 2011

Chilcott B.

A Little Jazz Mass

Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2012
Berkhamsted Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2012
Chiltern Choir Saturday 22nd June 2013
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th June 2014
Billingshurst Choral Society Friday 30th January 2015
Crofton Singers Saturday 21st March 2015
Boundstone Chorus Saturday 20th June 2015
Bookham Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2015
Bromley Oecumenical Singers Saturday 18th March 2017
Chichester Singers Saturday 24th June 2017
Fernhurst Choral Society Saturday 18th November 2017
Seaford Choral Society Saturday 25th November 2017
Dorking Choral Society Saturday 16th June 2018
Fletching Singers Sunday 17th June 2018
Barnes Choir Saturday 23rd June 2018
Lexden Choral Society Saturday 23rd June 2018
Sutton Valence Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2018
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 10th July 2018
Downland Chorale Saturday 14th July 2018
Fleet Choral Society Friday 12th October 2018
ETCetera – The Civil Service Choir Tuesday 16th October 2018
East Grinstead Choral Society Saturday 3rd November 2018
Kent Chorus Sunday 18th November 2018
Angmering Chorale Saturday 2nd February 2019
Mosaic Chamber Choir Saturday 2nd March 2019
Danesborough Chorus Saturday 6th April 2019

Aesop’s Fables

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th June 2014
Alyth Choral Society Sunday 17th May 2015
Bookham Choral Society Saturday 9th July 2016
Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society Saturday 17th March 2018
Slough Philharmonic Society Sunday 24th June 2018
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th July 2018

And Peace on Earth

Benson Choral Society Saturday 13th December 2008

Be Thou My Vision

Buckland and Betchworth Choral Society Saturday 11th November 2017

Canticles of Light

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 25th March 2012
Brighton Singers Sunday 10th December 2017

Christmas Day 1666

City Chamber Choir Tuesday 13th December 2016
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 12th December 2017

Christmas Spirituals

Chandos Choir Saturday 15th December 2012
Chandos Choir Saturday 13th December 2014

Come Back!

Elysian Singers Saturday 25th March 2017

Dances of Time

Buckland and Betchworth Choral Society Saturday 20th October 2018

Even Such is Time

City Chamber Choir Thursday 5th March 2015
Londinium Saturday 2nd February 2019

Everyone Sang

City Chamber Choir Saturday 28th June 2014
City Chamber Choir Tuesday 8th July 2014

For Him All Stars have Shone

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 11th December 2016

Fragments from his Dish

City Chamber Choir Friday 10th May 2013

Gloria

Southend Choral Society Saturday 11th November 2017
Epworth Choir Saturday 21st April 2018
Chorleywood Choral Society Sunday 2nd December 2018
Berkhamsted Choral Society Sunday 9th December 2018

In the Bleak Midwinter

Cranbrook Choral Society Saturday 16th December 2017

Irish Blessing

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 11th March 2018
Fleet Singers Sunday 25th March 2018
St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 30th June 2018

Jazz Folksongs for Choirs

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th June 2014
Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 13th May 2017

Jesus, springing

Elysian Singers Tuesday 19th December 2017

Jubilate

Oxted and Limpsfield Choral Society Saturday 2nd December 2017

Like a Singing Bird

St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 30th June 2018
Teddington Choral Society Friday 28th September 2018

My Heart’s Friend

Elysian Singers Saturday 25th March 2017

My Prayer

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 23rd October 2013

Nova! Nova!

Allegri Singers Saturday 15th November 2008
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 7th December 2013
Crofton Singers Saturday 12th December 2015
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 15th September 2018

O Little Town

Nonsuch Singers Saturday 14th December 2013

On Christmas Night

Marlow Choral Society Saturday 9th December 2017
Whitton Choral Society Saturday 9th December 2017
East Sussex Community Choir Saturday 16th December 2017
Mid Sussex Choir Saturday 16th December 2017
Deal and Walmer Handelian Choral Society Saturday 1st December 2018
Meljon Singers Saturday 1st December 2018
Fulham and Hammersmith Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2018
Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2018
South Chiltern Choral Society Saturday 8th December 2018
South Chiltern Choral Society Sunday 9th December 2018
Barnes Choir Saturday 15th December 2018
Islington Choral Society Thursday 20th December 2018

Ophelia, Caliban and Miranda

Stevenage Choral Society Saturday 14th July 2018

Passion Hymns

Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 10th March 2018

Requiem

Basildon Choral Society Saturday 24th March 2012
Chandos Choir Saturday 21st April 2012
Angmering Chorale Saturday 5th April 2014
Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 12th April 2014
Billingshurst Choral Society Friday 30th January 2015
Angmering Chorale Friday 6th March 2015
Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2015
Whitstable Choral Society Saturday 25th November 2017

She Walks in Beauty

Elysian Singers Saturday 25th March 2017

Singing by Numbers

Chandos Choir Saturday 14th October 2017

Songs and Cries of London Town

Benson Choral Society Saturday 8th June 2013
Alyth Choral Society Sunday 13th March 2016
Barnes Choir Sunday 12th March 2017
Blackheath Choir Sunday 1st July 2018
Epsom Choral Society Saturday 16th March 2019

St.John Passion

Maidstone Choral Union Saturday 1st April 2017

Sun, Moon, Sea and Stars

Elysian Singers Saturday 25th March 2017

The Bird of Dawning

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 11th March 2018

The Dove and the Olive Leaf

Coro Nuovo Sunday 19th March 2017

The Gift to be Simple

Cappella Singers of Upminster Friday 29th March 2019

The Isle is Full of Noises

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 22nd October 2014

The Making of the Drum

Chiltern Choir Saturday 30th June 2007
Allegri Singers Saturday 26th June 2010
Brighton Singers Saturday 10th December 2016

The Shepherds’ Carol

Chandos Chamber Choir Friday 9th December 2016
Concordia Voices Saturday 2nd December 2017

The Shepherds Sing

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 15th December 2018

The Snow is Fled

Fleet Choral Society Saturday 12th May 2018 (World Première)
Fleet Choral Society Friday 12th October 2018

The Voyage

Spelthorne Choral Society Saturday 7th July 2018

Twelve Days of Christmas

Brighton Singers Sunday 9th December 2018

Wenceslas

Spelthorne Choral Society Saturday 16th December 2017

Childs C.

Cartoon Carnival

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 21st May 2018

The Twelve Days of Christmas – A Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra

City Showtunes Orchestra Monday 11th December 2017

Chopin F.

Piano Concerto No.1

Chamber Academy Orchestra Sunday 11th July 2010
Corinthian Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st October 2011
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 20th March 2016
Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th November 2017
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 20th May 2018
Kingston Chamber Orchestra Saturday 30th June 2018

Piano Concerto No.1 – 3rd movement

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2015
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 10th June 2017

Piano Concerto No.2

Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 4th October 2014
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 25th February 2017

Chowne S.