Index of Works

This is a list of works we know are being played in concerts listed in our diary. There are some concerts where we don’t know the exact programme (such as Opera Galas, Christmas Concerts and most Concert Band dates), so you will find no reference to these events in this list. Music being played in workshops or study days is also not included here.

Clicking on the name of the group will take you to that group’s entry in the Group List, which shows all the concert dates we have for them in our diary. Clicking on the date of performance will take you to that performance entry on the Diary page.

Use the Filter buttons on the right or bottom of the page to switch between the Past, Future and Complete indices.

Albinoni T.

Adagio for Organ and Strings

Brockham Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019

Oboe Concerto in D Minor

Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Anderson K.

Alice in Wonderland

City Wind Orchestra Friday 5th July 2019

Anderson L.

Blue Tango

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Sleigh Ride

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Andrew K.

O Lux Beata Trinitas

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Arlen H.

The Wizard of Oz – Orchestral Selection (arr.Cerulli)

Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

Arne Sir T.

Rule Britannia

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

Arnold Sir M.

Clarinet Concerto No.2

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020

English Dances – Set No.1

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

English Dances – Set No.2

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Flute Concerto No.1

Hitchin Chamber Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Scottish Dances

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

Symphony No.5

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020

Arriaga J.

Symphony in D

Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019

Assersohn I.

Make We Joy Now in this Fest

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Bach J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto No.2

Dulwich Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019

Cantata No. 11 ‘Lobet Gott in seinen Reichen’

Dulwich Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019

Cantata No. 51 ‘Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen’

Harpenden Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019

Cantata No. 61 ‘Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland’

Brockham Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019

Cantata No. 84 ‘Ich bin vergnügt mir meinem Glücke’

Woking Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Cantata No.112 ‘Der Herr is mein getreuer Hirt’

Elysian Singers Thursday 11th July 2019

Cantata No.118 ‘O Jesu Christ, mein’s Lebens Licht’

Harrow Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Cantata No.140 ‘Wachet Auf!’ – Zion Hört

Brockham Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019

Christmas Oratorio

Crowborough Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019
Great Missenden Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Hampton Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Christmas Oratorio – Excerpts

Whitstable Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019
Stour Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 7th December 2019

Christmas Oratorio – Jauchzet, frohlocket

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st December 2019

Christmas Oratorio – Parts 1, 2, 3

Cantate Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Easter Oratorio

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 5th April 2020

Magnificat in D

Dulwich Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019
Luton Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019
Kingston Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Mass in B Minor

North Herts Guild of Singers Saturday 21st March 2020
Phoenix Choir Eastbourne Saturday 6th February 2021

Motet ‘Jesu meine Freude’

Woking Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’

Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 6th July 2019

Motet ‘Singet dem Herrn’

Queen’s Park Singers Sunday 24th November 2019

St.John Passion

Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Eltham Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Tring Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Angmering Chorale Saturday 20th March 2021

St.Matthew Passion

Battle Choral Society Saturday 19th October 2019
Ember Choral Saturday 28th March 2020
Wooburn Singers Saturday 28th March 2020

Violin Concerto in G Minor transcribed for Soprano Saxophone (arr.Wiggin)

Henley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Bach W.F.E.

Vater Unser

Woking Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019

Badelt K.

Pirates of the Caribbean

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Bantock Sir G.

Fifine at the Fair

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Barber S.

Adagio for Strings

Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Medea – Dance of Vengeance

Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 29th October 2019

Medea – Meditation

Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 29th October 2019

Sure on this Shining Night

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Violin Concerto

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 7th March 2020
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Barry J.

Dances with Wolves – Concert Suite

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

James Bond – Music from the Films

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Bartók B.

Concerto for Orchestra

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 9th February 2020

Romanian Folk Dances

South London Sinfonia Tuesday 2nd July 2019

Bath H.

Petite Suite Romantique

Leatherhead Orchestra Wednesday 10th July 2019

Bax Sir A.

The Garden of Fand

London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th October 2019

Tintagel

Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Beamish S.

In the Stillness

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Reckless

South East London Orchestra Sunday 8th December 2019

Beethoven L.van

Christ on the Mount of Olives

Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 27th June 2020
St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 28th March 2021

Fidelio – Overture

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 14th March 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Mass in C

Sussex Festival Choir Sunday 21st July 2019
Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 5th October 2019
Elysian Singers Saturday 28th March 2020

Overture ‘Consecration of the House’

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th October 2019

Overture ‘Coriolan’

Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019
Royal Orchestral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Overture ‘Egmont’

Southgate Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020

Overture ‘King Stephen’

Mornington Sinfonia Thursday 4th July 2019

Overture ‘Leonore No.3’

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st January 2020

Piano Concerto No.1

North London Sinfonia Saturday 20th July 2019
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020

Piano Concerto No.2

Erato Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Piano Concerto No.3

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 19th March 2020
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Piano Concerto No.5 ‘Emperor’

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Tuesday 29th October 2019
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 14th March 2020

Romance No.2 for Violin and Orchestra

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Rondino

Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th July 2019

Symphony No.1

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Symphony No.2

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

West London Sinfonia Saturday 6th July 2019
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019
Royal Free Music Society Choir Sunday 17th November 2019
South East London Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Symphony No.4

Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 8th September 2019
Royal Orchestral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Symphony No.5

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 14th March 2020

Symphony No.5 – 1st Movement

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Symphony No.5 – 4th Movement

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 5th February 2020

Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020
Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Symphony No.7

Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th July 2019
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Symphony No.8

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 12th October 2019
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019

The Creatures of Prometheus – Overture

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Tuesday 29th October 2019

The Creatures of Prometheus – Suite

Kingston Chamber Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019

Triple Concerto

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Violin Concerto

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019
Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 1st February 2020
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th April 2020
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Bennett W.S.

Overture ‘The Naiads’

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Berkeley Sir L.

Divertimento

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020

Berlioz H.

Grande Symphonie Funèbre et Triomphale

City Wind Orchestra Friday 6th December 2019

Harold in Italy

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2019

L’Enfance du Christ – Excerpts

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st December 2019

Overture ‘Carnaval Romain’

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th December 2019
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st January 2020

Overture ‘Le Corsaire’

Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2019

Bernstein E.

The Magnificent Seven

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Bernstein L.

Candide – Overture

Amati Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Chichester Psalms

Colchester Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019
Southend Festival Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020
Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021

Mass – Choral Suite

Portsmouth Choral Union Saturday 6th July 2019

Missa Brevis

Colchester Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019

On the Waterfront – Symphonic Suite

South East London Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

West Side Story – Choral Suite

Portsmouth Choral Union Saturday 6th July 2019

West Side Story – Symphonic Dances

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 7th March 2020

Bingen H.von

Caritas Abundat

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

O virtus sapientiae

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Bingham J.

Gleams of a Remoter World

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Bizet G.

Carmen – Orchestral Excerpts

Enfield Community Orchestra Thursday 11th July 2019

Carmen – Suite No.1: Excerpts

Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th July 2019

Carmen – Suite No.2: Excerpts

Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th July 2019

Jeux d’Enfants – Suite

Enfield Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2019
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020

L’Arlésienne Suite No.1

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

L’Arlésienne Suite No.2 – Farandole

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Symphony in C

Mornington Sinfonia Thursday 4th July 2019
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th October 2019

Blackford R.

Mirror of Perfection

Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019

Blake H.

Benedictus

St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 13th July 2019

Rise of the House of Usher

St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 13th July 2019

Songs of Truth and Glory

St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 13th July 2019

Speech after Long Silence

St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 13th July 2019

The Snowman – Walking in the Air

St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 13th July 2019

The Snowman (live performance accompanying the film)

Pelly Concert Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Borodin A.

In the Steppes of Central Asia

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 30th November 2019
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Prince Igor – Overture

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Prince Igor – Polovtsian Dances (Orchestral Version)

City Wind Orchestra Friday 6th December 2019
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020

Symphony No.2

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 14th November 2019
Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 30th November 2019
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st March 2020

Boulanger L.

D’un Matin de Printemps

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Brahms J.

Academic Festival Overture

Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 6th October 2019
South East London Orchestra Sunday 13th October 2019
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020

Alto Rhapsody

Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th October 2019

Concerto for Violin and Cello

Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 5th October 2019
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020

Fünf Gesänge Op.104

Lea Singers Saturday 16th November 2019

Hungarian Dances – Selection

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 19th March 2020

Liebeslieder Waltzes

North Herts Guild of Singers Saturday 13th July 2019
Shoreham Oratorio Choir Saturday 20th July 2019

Piano Concerto No.2

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019

Requiem

Kingston Orpheus Choir Saturday 6th July 2019
Havering Singers Saturday 16th November 2019
Dorking Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019
Philharmonia Britannica Saturday 18th January 2020
West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 21st November 2020

Serenade No.1

St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham) Sunday 7th July 2019

Serenade No.2

West London Sinfonia Saturday 6th July 2019

Symphony No.1

Harrow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 5th October 2019
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th October 2019
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 30th November 2019
Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th February 2020

Symphony No.2

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 5th October 2019
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
West London Sinfonia Saturday 8th February 2020
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Symphony No.4

Angel Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th July 2019
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st March 2020
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 22nd March 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Tragic Overture

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
West London Sinfonia Saturday 23rd November 2019

Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020

Violin Concerto

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2019

Brand N.

Say not the Struggle nought Availeth

Wooburn Singers Saturday 12th October 2019

Bridge F.

The Sea

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Briggs D.

Messe pour Notre Dame

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 9th November 2019

Britten B.

A Boy was Born

Southend Festival Chorus Saturday 30th November 2019

A Ceremony of Carols

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 12th December 2020

Fanfare for St.Edmundsbury

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019

Festival Te Deum

Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Five Flower Songs

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 14th July 2019

Gloriana – Choral Dances

Octavian Singers Saturday 13th July 2019
London Concord Singers Thursday 18th July 2019

Hymn to St.Cecilia

Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 6th July 2019

Jubilate Deo in E Flat

Harrow Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Matinées Musicales

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020

Missa Brevis

Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley) Saturday 12th October 2019

Peter Grimes – Four Sea Interludes

Whitehall Orchestra Thursday 4th July 2019
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020

Peter Grimes – Four Sea Interludes: Dawn

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019

Peter Grimes – Four Sea Interludes: Sunday Morning

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019

Rejoice in the Lamb

Chelmsford Singers Saturday 6th July 2019
Occam Singers Saturday 2nd November 2019
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings

West London Sinfonia Saturday 23rd November 2019

Simple Symphony

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Soirées Musicales

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 7th March 2020

St.Nicolas

North Herts Guild of Singers Saturday 9th November 2019
Ashford Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019
Ember Choral Saturday 30th November 2019
Chichester Singers Saturday 18th January 2020

The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra

Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 6th October 2019

Brouwer M.

Pulse

South East London Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Bruch M.

Romanze for Viola and Orchestra

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st September 2019

Scottish Fantasy

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020

Bruckner A.

Locus Iste

Harrow Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Orpheus Choir North Herts Saturday 20th July 2019

Mass in E Minor

Chichester Singers Saturday 20th June 2020

Os Justi

Lea Singers Saturday 16th November 2019

Symphony No.7

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd May 2020

Brumel A.

Sicut lilium inter spinas

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

Bullard A.

A Light in the Stable

Clacton Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020

Butterworth G.

A Shropshire Lad

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 8th March 2020

Songs from ‘A Shropshire Lad’

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

The Banks of Green Willow

Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th October 2019
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Buxtehude D.

Chaconne in E Minor (arr.Chavez)

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 27th October 2019

Membra Jesu Nostri

Wokingham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Byrd W.

Ave Verum Corpus

Harrow Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Mass for Four Voices

Orpheus Choir North Herts Saturday 20th July 2019
Woking Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Canteloube J.

Songs of the Auvergne

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Carpenter G.

Pantomine for 13 Winds

Fidelio Orchestra Monday 15th July 2019

Casals P.

O vos omnes

Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley) Saturday 12th October 2019

Chabrier E.

España

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019

Chance J.B.

Elegy

City Wind Orchestra Friday 5th July 2019

Charlton A.

Danse Macabre

Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 5th October 2019

The Tide of Time

Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 5th October 2019

Charpentier M-A.

Messe de Minuit

Cantamus Reigate Saturday 28th September 2019
Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 24th November 2019
East Malling Singers Saturday 21st December 2019

Te Deum

South West London Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Chilcott B.

A Little Jazz Mass

ETCetera – The Civil Service Choir Saturday 23rd November 2019
Guildford Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020

Aesop’s Fables

London Concord Singers Thursday 18th July 2019

Canticles of Light

Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021

Gloria

High Wycombe Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 17th November 2019

I Share Creation

Hogarth Singers Saturday 6th July 2019

Like a Singing Bird

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 14th July 2019

My Prayer

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 10th July 2019

Nidaros Jazz Mass

East Malling Singers Saturday 13th July 2019

Ophelia, Caliban and Miranda

Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

Requiem

Lewisham Choral Society Friday 12th July 2019
Angmering Chorale Saturday 28th March 2020
Rochester Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Songs and Cries of London Town

Hogarth Singers Saturday 6th July 2019

The Lily and the Rose

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 14th July 2019

The Sparrow’s Carol

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

The Wellspring

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Cimarosa D.

I Traci Amanti – Overture

Erato Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Clausen R.

Festival Te Deum

Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021

Clemens non Papa

Ego Flos Campi

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

Coates E.

Dambusters March

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

London Suite

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 6th July 2019

Coleridge-Taylor S.

Petite Suite de Concert – Excerpts

Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Copland A.

Appalachian Spring – Suite

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st March 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Clarinet Concerto

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020

Fanfare for the Common Man

City Wind Orchestra Friday 6th December 2019
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Rodeo – Four Dance Episodes

Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 6th July 2019
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Rodeo – Hoe-Down

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Symphony No.3

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Corelli A.

The Shepherds Sing

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Trio Sonatas Op.1

Milton Keynes Chorale Saturday 16th November 2019

Croce G.

Percussit Saul mille

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Dale R.

If I should go

Renaissance Choir Saturday 13th July 2019

Daley E.

Grandmother Moon

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Upon Your Heart

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Debussy C.

Danse Sacrée et Danse Profane

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

La Mer

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th February 2020
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Nocturnes

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune

Whitehall Orchestra Thursday 4th July 2019

Préludes Book 1 – La Fille aux Cheveux de Lin

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Rhapsody for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Rhapsody No.1 for Clarinet and Orchestra

Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019

Sarabande (arr.Ravel)

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Trois Chansons de Charles d’Orléans

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Delibes L.

Coppélia – Mazurka

Leatherhead Orchestra Wednesday 10th July 2019

Coppélia – Prelude

Leatherhead Orchestra Wednesday 10th July 2019

Coppélia – Suite

Richmond Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th January 2020

Delius F.

A Village Romeo and Juliet – Walk to the Paradise Garden

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020

Florida Suite

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Intermezzo

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th November 2019

Sleigh Ride

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st December 2019

Summer Night on the River

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

Violin Concerto

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Dohnanyi E.

Variations on a Nursery Theme

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th December 2019
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Dove J.

Seek Him that Maketh the Seven Stars

Lea Singers Saturday 16th November 2019

Three Seaside Postcards

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019

Dukas P.

The Sorcerer’s Apprentice

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (arr.Ling)

Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

Duruflé M.

Four Motets on Gregorian Themes

Guildford Chamber Choir Saturday 16th November 2019
Ashford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Messe ‘Cum Jubilo’

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 19th October 2019

Requiem

Constanza Chorus Saturday 12th October 2019
Wooburn Singers Saturday 12th October 2019
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 19th October 2019
Rochester Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019
Colchester Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019
Guildford Chamber Choir Saturday 16th November 2019
Queen’s Park Singers Sunday 24th November 2019
Hythe Singers Saturday 30th November 2019
Ashford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Dvořák A.

Carnival Overture

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 5th October 2019
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st December 2019

Cello Concerto

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 5th October 2019
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 9th February 2020
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 14th June 2020

Czech Suite

South London Sinfonia Tuesday 2nd July 2019
Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 18th June 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Legends Op.59 – Selection

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 14th September 2019
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 15th September 2019

Mass in D

Chelmsford Singers Saturday 6th July 2019
Hampstead Chorus Saturday 30th November 2019
Windsor and Eton Choral Society Saturday 11th January 2020

Requiem

Harpenden Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Slavonic Dance (unidentified)

Henley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Slavonic Dances Op.46 – No.1

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th September 2019

Slavonic Dances Op.46 – No.2

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th September 2019

Slavonic Dances Op.46 – No.8

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th September 2019

Slavonic Dances Op.46 – Selection

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Slavonic Dances Op.72 – Selection

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Stabat Mater

Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 23rd November 2019
Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 25th April 2020

Symphony No.5

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Symphony No.7

Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 24th November 2019
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 28th June 2020

Symphony No.8

Southgate Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 7th December 2019

Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’ – Largo

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

The Noonday Witch

Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Richmond Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

The Spectre’s Bride

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 12th December 2021

The Water Goblin

Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

Three Slavonic Rhapsodies Op.45 – No.1

Charity Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th July 2019

Two Waltzes for Strings

Erato Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Violin Concerto

Enfield Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2019

Dyson Sir G.

Sweet Thames Run Softly

Wooburn Singers Saturday 12th October 2019

East M.

Hence, Stars

Esterhazy Singers Saturday 13th July 2019

Elgar Sir E.

Carissima

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Cello Concerto

Amati Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th November 2019
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Chanson de Matin

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Chanson de Nuit

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Cockaigne Overture

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 6th July 2019
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Enigma Variations

Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th July 2019
Lewisham Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 7th December 2019
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 22nd March 2020

Enigma Variations – Finale

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

Enigma Variations – Nimrod

Enfield Community Orchestra Thursday 11th July 2019
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Give unto the Lord

Lewisham Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019

Go, Song of Mine

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Great is the Lord

Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Overture ‘Froissart’

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019

Pomp and Circumstance March No.1

Clacton Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

Pomp and Circumstance March No.4

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 7th December 2019
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020

Salut d’Amour

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Sea Pictures

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 7th March 2020
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Serenade for Strings

Hitchin Chamber Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Sospiri

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Angel Orchestra Sunday 8th December 2019

Symphony No.1

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 16th November 2019

Symphony No.2

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Symphony No.3 (realised Payne)

Elgar Sinfonia Sunday 8th March 2020

The Apostles

Guildford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

The Dream of Gerontius

Whitstable Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019
East Sussex Community Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

The Kingdom

Battersea Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

The Music Makers

Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 20th July 2019

Three Part Songs Op.18 – My Love Dwelt in a Northern Land

London Concord Singers Thursday 18th July 2019

Violin Concerto

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 6th July 2019
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Wand of Youth Suite No.2

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 7th December 2019

Wand of Youth Suite No.2 – Tame Bears

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Wand of Youth Suite No.2 – Wild Bears

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Ešenvalds E.

Stars

Quire Voices Saturday 6th July 2019
Esterhazy Singers Saturday 13th July 2019

Falla M.de

Nights in the Gardens of Spain

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 4th July 2020

Farmer J.

Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone

Billericay Choral Society Saturday 20th July 2019

Farrant R.

Lord for thy Tender Mercy’s Sake

Harrow Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Farrenc L.

Symphony No.3

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Fauré G.

Cantique de Jean Racine

Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 6th July 2019
Spelthorne Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 19th October 2019
Lord Williams’s Festival Chorus Saturday 14th March 2020
Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 21st November 2020

Elegy for Cello and Orchestra

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Fantasie

Philharmonia Britannica Saturday 12th October 2019

Messe Basse

Chandos Choir Saturday 12th October 2019

Pavane

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 12th October 2019
Hackney Singers Saturday 19th October 2019

Requiem

Spelthorne Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019
Chandos Choir Saturday 12th October 2019
Hackney Singers Saturday 19th October 2019
Enfield Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019
Fulham and Hammersmith Choral Society Saturday 9th November 2019
West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 16th November 2019
Penshurst Choral Society Saturday 29th February 2020
Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Theme and Variations in C Sharp Minor

Fulham and Hammersmith Choral Society Saturday 9th November 2019

Fender P.

Wind Suite

Angel Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Ferrari C.

O Dulcissime Amator

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Finzi G.

Eclogue

Bernardi Music Group Saturday 6th July 2019

God is Gone Up

Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

In Terra Pax

Southend Festival Chorus Saturday 30th November 2019
Woking Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020

Let us Garlands Bring

Fulham and Hammersmith Choral Society Saturday 9th November 2019

Lo, the Full, Final Sacrifice

Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Prelude in F Minor

Hitchin Chamber Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Fischer B.

Missa Latina

Meljon Singers Saturday 30th November 2019

Flotow F.

Martha – Overture

Thames Philharmonia Saturday 30th November 2019

Forrest D.

The Hands that First Help Mary’s Child

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Franck C.

Le Chausseur Maudit

Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 6th July 2019

Panis Angelicus

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 19th October 2019

Symphony in D Minor

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th October 2019
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 8th March 2020

Gabrieli G.

Hodie Christus Natus Est

Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

O Magnum Mysterium

Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Garland J.

In the Mood (arr.Gritton)

Vivace Chorus Saturday 6th July 2019

Gershwin G.

An American in Paris

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
South East London Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Cuban Overture

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 7th March 2020

Gershwin by George (arr.Brubaker)

Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

I Got Rhythm (arr.C.Clapham)

Vivace Chorus Saturday 6th July 2019

Piano Concerto

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Porgy and Bess – A Choral Suite

Guildford Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020

Porgy and Bess – Summertime (Choral Arrangement)

Jubilate Choir Saturday 6th July 2019

Rhapsody in Blue

Amati Orchestra Monday 23rd September 2019

Strike Up the Band – Overture

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Gesualdo C.

Madrigals – Selection

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 10th July 2019

Tre Cantionae Sacrae (compl. Stravinsky)

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 10th July 2019

Gipps R.

Clarinet Concerto

London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 2nd November 2019

Gjeilo O.

Northern Lights

Quire Voices Saturday 6th July 2019

Serenity

West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 16th November 2019

Sunrise Mass

ETCetera – The Civil Service Choir Tuesday 16th July 2019
Meljon Singers Saturday 12th October 2019
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019

The Rose and The Ground

Forest Row Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Wintertide

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Glazunov A.

Chant du Ménestral

Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Glière R.

Harp Concerto

Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 30th November 2019

Glinka M.

Russlan and Ludmilla – Overture

London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 8th December 2019
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Gluck C.

Orfeo ed Euridice – Dance of the Blessed Spirits

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 5th February 2020

Gombert N.

Diversi diversa orant – Salve Regina

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

Goodall H.

Blackadder – Theme

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Invictus: A Passion

Angmering Chorale Saturday 28th March 2020

Gorb A.

Battle Symphony

City Wind Orchestra Friday 6th December 2019

Gossec F.

Symphony in C Major Op.6 No.3

Erato Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019

Gounod C.

Mireille – Overture

Leatherhead Orchestra Wednesday 10th July 2019

Petite Symphonie for Wind

Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

St.Cecilia Mass

Harrow Philharmonic Choir Saturday 16th November 2019
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020

Symphony No.1

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Grainger P.

Blithe Bells

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 10th July 2019

Mock Morris

Erato Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019

Piano Rambles on Dowland’s ‘Now, o Now I needs must part’

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 10th July 2019

Gray B.

Thunderbirds March

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Gregson-Williams H.

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe

City Wind Orchestra Friday 5th July 2019

Gretchaninov A.

Cherubic Hymn

High Wycombe Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019

Grieg E.

Holberg Suite

Dargason Ensemble Saturday 12th October 2019

Peer Gynt – Suite No.1

City Wind Orchestra Friday 5th July 2019
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th April 2020

Peer Gynt – Suite No.1: In the Hall of the Mountain King

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Peer Gynt – Suite No.1: Morning

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Peer Gynt – Suite No.2

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Piano Concerto

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Piano Concerto – 2nd and 3rd Movements

Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

Symphonic Dances

Thames Philharmonia Saturday 30th November 2019

Haazen G.

Missa Luba

Folkestone Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019

Hancock S.

Variations on a Heroic Theme

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 30th November 2019

Handel G.

Concerto Grosso Op.6 No. 9

Oare String Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019

Coronation Anthems

South West London Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019
Harrow Philharmonic Choir Saturday 16th November 2019
Luton Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019
Kingston Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Coronation Anthems – The King Shall Rejoice

Forest Row Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Coronation Anthems – Zadok the Priest

Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019
Eastbourne Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019
Guildford Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 7th December 2019

Dixit Dominus

Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019
Epsom Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020

Israel in Egypt

East Sussex Bach Choir Saturday 13th July 2019
Belsize Baroque Saturday 7th March 2020

Messiah

Whitehall Choir Thursday 28th November 2019
London Docklands Singers Saturday 30th November 2019
Hertfordshire Chorus Saturday 15th February 2020
Concordia Voices Saturday 21st March 2020
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Stour Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Phoenix Choir Crawley Saturday 4th April 2020
West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 25th April 2020

Messiah – Part 1

Ingatestone Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019
Linsdale Singers Saturday 30th November 2019

Messiah – Parts 2 and 3

Clacton Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020

Messiah – Rejoice Greatly

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

Messiah – Selected Choruses

Forest Row Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Music for the Royal Fireworks

London Consorts of Winds Sunday 28th July 2019
City Wind Orchestra Friday 6th December 2019

Ode for St.Cecilia Day

Ashford Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019

Samson

Thanet Festival Choir Saturday 16th November 2019
Fernhurst Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2020

Samson – Let the Bright Seraphim

Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

Water Music – Excerpts

London Consorts of Winds Sunday 28th July 2019

Water Music – Suite No.1

Philharmonia Britannica Saturday 12th October 2019

Water Music – Suite No.2

Philharmonia Britannica Saturday 12th October 2019

Xerxes – Largo

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

Harris W.

Bring us, O Lord God

Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 24th November 2019

Faire is the Heaven

Esterhazy Singers Saturday 13th July 2019
Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 28th September 2019
Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 24th November 2019

Harvey R.

The Martyr’s Call: A Cantata in Stone

St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019 (World Première)

Haydn J.

Cello Concerto in C

Elysian Singers Thursday 11th July 2019
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Cello Concerto in D

Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 21st September 2019

Insanae et Vanae Curae

North Herts Guild of Singers Saturday 9th November 2019
Sutton Valence Choral Society Sunday 24th November 2019
Woking Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019
Rochester Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2020

Mass No. 5 ‘Great Organ Mass’

Penshurst Choral Society Saturday 29th February 2020

Mass No. 6 ‘St.Nicholas Mass’

Elysian Singers Thursday 11th July 2019
North Herts Guild of Singers Saturday 9th November 2019

Mass No. 7 ‘Little Organ Mass’

Brockham Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019

Mass No. 8 ‘Mariazeller Mass’

Fernhurst Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Mass No. 9 ‘Heiligmesse’

Rochester Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2020

Mass No.10 ‘Paukenmesse’

Princes Risborough Music Society Saturday 23rd November 2019

Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

Stondon Singers Saturday 21st March 2020

Mass No.12 ‘Theresienmesse’

Eastbourne Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019

Mass No.14 ‘Harmoniemesse’

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Symphony No. 34

Erato Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019

Symphony No. 44 ‘Trauer’

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Symphony No. 45 ‘Farewell’ – Finale

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Symphony No. 47

Erato Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Symphony No. 78

Erato Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Symphony No. 86

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Symphony No. 99

North London Sinfonia Saturday 20th July 2019

Symphony No.100 ‘Military’

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Symphony No.101 ‘The Clock’

Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Symphony No.103 ‘Drum Roll’

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 18th June 2020

Symphony No.104 ‘London’

South London Sinfonia Tuesday 2nd July 2019

Te Deum No.2

Harpenden Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019
Sutton Valence Choral Society Sunday 24th November 2019
Tring Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

The Creation

Dorking Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
South West Essex Choir Saturday 6th July 2019
Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society Sunday 10th November 2019
Epsom Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019
Wokingham Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019
Basingstoke Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019
London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 23rd November 2019
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 7th December 2019
Barnes Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
Colchester Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020
Sandgate Singers Saturday 14th March 2020
Ashford Choral Society Saturday 2nd May 2020
Angmering Chorale Saturday 20th November 2021

The Creation – Excerpts

Jubilate Choir Saturday 6th July 2019

The Creation – Representation of Chaos

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

The Creation – The Heavens are Telling

Harrow Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

The Seasons

Bedford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2020

The Seasons – Excerpts

Jubilate Choir Saturday 6th July 2019

The Seven Last Words of Our Saviour on the Cross (Choral Version)

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Haydn M.

Missa pro Defunctis

Renaissance Choir Saturday 26th October 2019

Hepplewhite R.

A Better Resurrection

Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 24th November 2019

Jesus thou divine

Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 24th November 2019

Herrmann B.

Psycho – Music from the Film

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Hess N.

Ladies in Lavender – Music from the Film

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Hindemith P.

Nobilissima Visione

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Holst G.

Choral Hymns from the Rig Veda

Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Planets Suite

Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 23rd November 2019
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020
West London Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020

Planets Suite – Jupiter

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

Songs without Words

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 12th October 2019

The Perfect Fool

Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 23rd November 2019
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Honegger A.

Christmas Cantata

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 4th January 2020

Howard B.

Fly Me to the Moon

Esterhazy Singers Saturday 13th July 2019

Howells H.

St,Paul’s Nunc Dimittis

Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 24th November 2019

St.Paul’s Magnificat

Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 24th November 2019

Hugill R.

The Black Dragon

London Concord Singers Thursday 18th July 2019

Hummel J.

Mass in B Flat

Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

Mass in E Flat

Lord Williams’s Festival Chorus Saturday 7th December 2019

Trumpet Concerto

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Humperdinck E.

Hänsel und Gretel – Dream Pantomime

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Hänsel und Gretel – Overture

Richmond Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 4th July 2020

Humphreys A.

Songs from the First World War

Clacton Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Hurd M.

Dance Diversions

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Hussey C.

Beware the Mackerel Sky

Boundstone Chorus Saturday 9th November 2019 (World Première)

Ireland J.

Concertino Pastorale

Hitchin Chamber Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

London Overture

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 6th July 2019
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Piano Concerto

Elgar Sinfonia Sunday 8th March 2020

Isaac H.

Hora e di maggio

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

Ich stund an einem Morgen

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

Innsbruck, ich muss dich lassen

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Jaell M.

Cello Concerto

Angel Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Janáček L.

Taras Bulba

London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st March 2020

The Cunning Little Vixen – Suite

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 22nd March 2020

Jannequin C.

Le chant des oiseaux

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

Jenkins C.

The Mayflower Pilgrims

Billericay Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020

Jenkins Sir K.

Gloria

Lord Williams’s Festival Chorus Saturday 7th December 2019

Symphonic Adiemus

Angmering Chorale Saturday 27th June 2020

The Armed Man – Choral Suite

Fulham and Hammersmith Choral Society Saturday 9th November 2019
Mid Sussex Choir Saturday 25th April 2020

Josquin des Pres

El grillo

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

Jupp B.

National Folk Songs

St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham) Sunday 7th July 2019 (World Première)

Kabalevsky D.

Colas Breugnon – Overture

West London Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020

Kamen M.

Band of Brothers

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Kern J.

Showboat – Selection

Downland Chorale Saturday 20th July 2019

Khachaturian A.

Gayaneh – Sabre Dance

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Spartacus – Adagio

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 4th October 2020

King Henry VIII

Pastime with Good Company

Billericay Choral Society Saturday 20th July 2019

Kodály Z.

Dances of Galánta

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020

Evening Song

Renaissance Choir Saturday 13th July 2019

Korngold E.

Sinfonietta Op.5

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Violin Concerto

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 5th October 2019
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019
Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 29th October 2019

Lalande M-R.de

De Profundis Clamavi

South West London Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Lambert C.

The Rio Grande

Beare Green and Newdigate Choral Society Sunday 20th October 2019

Lane E.

The Story of St.Alban

St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019

Larsen L.

God so loved the world

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Larsson L-E.

Pastoralsvit

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Lassus O.de

Veni dilecte mi

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

Veni in hortum meum

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

Lauridsen M.

Lux Aeterna

Renaissance Choir Saturday 13th July 2019

Nocturnes

West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 16th November 2019

Leech O.

The Wind in the Ash

North London Sinfonia Saturday 20th July 2019

Legrand M.

You Must Believe in Spring

Shalford Choral Society Tuesday 9th July 2019

Léhar F.

Gold and Silver Waltz

Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th January 2020

Leighton K.

Crucifixus pro nobis

Ashford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Leo L.

Heu nos miseros

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Leonarda I.

Magnificat

Milton Keynes Chorale Saturday 16th November 2019

L’Estrange A.

Zimbe!

South Chiltern Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019
Beare Green and Newdigate Choral Society Sunday 20th October 2019
Lord Williams’s Festival Chorus Saturday 11th July 2020

Lewis D.

River Image

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Lincke P.

Glow Worm Idyll

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Liszt F.

Mazeppa

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019

Piano Concerto No.1

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019

Piano Concerto No.2

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019

Lloyd G.

Symphony No.9

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020

Lloyd-Webber A.

Cats – Medley

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Joseph and his Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat – Orchestral Medley

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Loesser F.

Guys and Dolls – Excerpts

Downland Chorale Saturday 20th July 2019

Loewe F.

My Fair Lady – Ascot Gavotte

Jubilate Choir Saturday 6th July 2019

Lyadov A.

Kikimora

Richmond Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

Sorrowful Song

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

The Enchanted Lake

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

MacCunn H.

The Land of the Mountain and the Flood

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020

Machaut G.de

Messe de Notre Dame

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 9th November 2019

Rose, liz, printemps, verdure

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

MacMillan Sir J.

Stomp

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Maconchy E.

Creatures – excerpts

London Concord Singers Thursday 18th July 2019

Mahler G.

Kindertotenlieder

Whitehall Orchestra Thursday 4th July 2019

Rückert Lieder – Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen (arr.Gottwald)

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Symphony No. 1

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th December 2019

Symphony No. 2 ‘Resurrection’

Horsham Symphony Orchestra Sunday 10th November 2019

Symphony No. 4

South East London Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

Symphony No. 5

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 30th November 2019

Symphony No. 7

West London Sinfonia Saturday 28th March 2020

Symphony No. 9

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Mancini H.

Baby Elephant Walk

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

The Pink Panther

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Marenzio L.

O mille volte

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Mascagni P.

Cavalleria Rusticana – Intermezzo

Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Mason L.

Joy to the World (arr.Wiberg)

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Massenet J.

Thaïs – Meditation

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020

Matthews D.

Sinfonia

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019

Maunders J.

Bacchanal

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020 (World Première)

Maxwell Davies P.

An Orkney Wedding with Sunrise

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020

Violin Concerto No.1

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019

Mayer E.

Faust Overture

Angel Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

Mayerl B.

Marigold

Vivace Chorus Saturday 6th July 2019

McCabe J.

The Lily-White Rose

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 14th July 2019

McDowall C.

A Fancy of Folksongs

Yateley Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 14th July 2019

Ave Maris Stella

Danesborough Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020

Christus Natus Est

Woking Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020

Psalm 65

London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Regina Coeli

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Mendelssohn F.

A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Incidental Music

Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 20th July 2019
West London Sinfonia Saturday 12th October 2019

A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Scherzo

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Wedding March

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Die Erste Walpurgisnacht

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 28th March 2021

Elijah

Eastbourne Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Hertfordshire Chorus Saturday 19th October 2019
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 23rd November 2019
Angmering Chorale Saturday 23rd November 2019
Alyth Choral Society Sunday 8th December 2019
Harrow Philharmonic Choir Saturday 28th March 2020

Elijah – He Watching Over Israel

Harrow Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Hear My Prayer

Chelmsford Singers Saturday 6th July 2019
Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 6th July 2019
Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 28th September 2019
Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 5th October 2019
Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021

Hebrides Overture

South London Sinfonia Tuesday 2nd July 2019
Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019

Overture ‘Ruy Blas’

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Overture ‘The Fair Melusine’

North London Sinfonia Saturday 20th July 2019

Piano Concerto No.1

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 5th October 2019

Songs without Words (arr.)

Oare String Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019

St.Paul

Kingston Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019

Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’

Questors Choir Saturday 21st March 2020
Woodford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 19th March 2020
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020

Symphony No.4 ‘Italian’

Old Barn Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Symphony No.5 ‘Reformation’

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 27th October 2019
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 24th November 2019
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th April 2020

Three Sacred Pieces Op.23 – No.2 ‘Ave Maria’

Tring Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Violin Concerto

Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 6th July 2019
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 6th October 2019
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019
Angel Orchestra Sunday 8th December 2019

Mendelssohn Fa.

Schweigend sinkt die Nacht

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Menken A.

Aladdin – Selection

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Menotti G.

Amahl and the Night Visitors

Opera South East Saturday 23rd November 2019
Opera South East Sunday 24th November 2019

Messiaen O.

Les Offrandes Oubliées

South East London Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Milhaud D.

Scaramouche (Saxophone Concerto)

Henley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
South East London Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Molique B.

Oboe Concertino

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 12th October 2019

Monteverdi C.

Ave Maris Stella

Esterhazy Singers Saturday 13th July 2019

Cantate Domino

Milton Keynes Chorale Saturday 16th November 2019

Selva Morale e Spirituale – Beatus Vir

Milton Keynes Chorale Saturday 16th November 2019
Epsom Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020

Vespers of 1610

Chiltern Chamber Choir Monday 23rd December 2019
Phoenix Choir Eastbourne Saturday 1st February 2020
Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 26th March 2020
Lees Court Music Sunday 27th September 2020

Morley T.

My Bonny Lass, she Smileth

Yateley Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Now is the Month of Maying

Jubilate Choir Saturday 6th July 2019
Yateley Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Orpington Chorale Saturday 20th July 2019

Morricone E.

Gabriel’s Oboe

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 12th October 2019

Mozart L.

Toy Symphony

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th October 2019

Mozart W.A.

Ave Verum Corpus

Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 6th July 2019
Orpheus Choir North Herts Saturday 20th July 2019

Concert Aria ‘Mia Speranza Adorata’

Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 21st September 2019

Concerto for Flute and Harp

Harrow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020

Così fan Tutte – Overture

Old Barn Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th April 2020

Die Zauberflöte – Overture

Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 20th July 2019
West London Sinfonia Saturday 12th October 2019
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 2nd November 2019
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020

Don Giovanni

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019

Don Giovanni – Overture

Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Exsultate Jubilate

St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham) Sunday 7th July 2019

Flute Concerto No.1 in G

Erato Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019

German Dances K605 – No.3 ‘Schlittenfahrt’

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st December 2019

Horn Concerto No.4

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st January 2020

Idomeneo

Rose Opera Friday 4th October 2019
Rose Opera Saturday 5th October 2019
Rose Opera Sunday 6th October 2019

Idomeneo – Excerpts

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Idomeneo – Overture

Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 21st September 2019
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Kyrie in D Minor

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Le Nozze di Figaro – Overture

Harrow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 8th September 2019
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Mass in C Major K167 ‘Missa in honorem Sanctissimae Trinitatis’

Chichester Singers Saturday 18th January 2020

Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’

Constanza Chorus Saturday 12th October 2019
Eastbourne Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019
Spelthorne Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019
Royal Free Music Society Choir Sunday 17th November 2019

Mass in C Major K337 ‘Missa Solemnis’

East Bridge Chorale Saturday 31st August 2019

Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Guildford Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019
Harpenden Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019
Mosaic Chamber Choir Saturday 30th November 2019
Woking Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019
Wimbledon Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2020

Missa Brevis in C K220 ‘Spatzenmesse’

Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

Missa Brevis in D K194

Leconfield Singers Saturday 28th September 2019

Oboe Concerto K314

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 16th November 2019
Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 18th June 2020

Piano Concerto No.23

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 30th November 2019
Thames Philharmonia Saturday 30th November 2019
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Piano Concerto No.24

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th October 2019

Requiem Mass

Wyatt Sinfonia Saturday 13th July 2019
East Bridge Chorale Saturday 31st August 2019
All Saints Chorus Saturday 7th September 2019
Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 28th September 2019
Six Centuries Chamber Choir Friday 1st November 2019
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 9th November 2019
Spelthorne Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019
Maldon Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019
Sutton Valence Choral Society Sunday 24th November 2019
Rochester Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2020

Serenade No.10 for 13 Wind Instruments ‘Gran Partita’

Fidelio Orchestra Monday 15th July 2019
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th December 2019

Serenade No.10 for 13 Wind Instruments ‘Gran Partita’ – Adagio

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Serenade No.13 ‘Eine Kleine Nachtmusik’

Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019
High Wycombe Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019

Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola K364

Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 8th September 2019

Sinfonia Concertante for Winds K297b

West London Sinfonia Saturday 8th February 2020

Symphony No.31 ‘Paris’

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Symphony No.32

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 14th September 2019
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 15th September 2019

Symphony No.34

Woking Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019

Symphony No.35 ‘Haffner’

Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 21st September 2019
Kew Sinfonia Saturday 5th October 2019
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Symphony No.40

Philharmonia Britannica Saturday 12th October 2019
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd May 2020

Symphony No.41 ‘Jupiter’

Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 5th October 2019
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Vesperae Solennes de Confessore

Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 6th October 2019
Renaissance Choir Saturday 26th October 2019
Mosaic Chamber Choir Saturday 30th November 2019
Seaford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Stondon Singers Saturday 21st March 2020

Violin Concerto No.2

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 27th October 2019

Violin Concerto No.3

Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019

Violin Concerto No.5

Erato Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Mussorgsky M.

Intermezzo in modo classico (orch.Rimsky-Korsakov)

Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

Khovanschina – Prelude (ed.Rimsky-Korsakov)

Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019

Night on a Bare Mountain

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 24th November 2019
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Phelps)

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 4th October 2020

Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel) – Baba Yaga

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Myaskovsky N.

Symphony No.27 in C Minor

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 4th October 2020

Naylor E.

Vox Dicentis

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 28th September 2019

Nielsen C.

Flute Concerto

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Helios Overture

Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 14th June 2020

Symphony No.1

Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Symphony No.3 ‘Sinfonia Espansiva’

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Symphony No.4 ‘Inextinguishable’

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Norton J.

The Dagda’s Harp

London Concord Singers Thursday 18th July 2019 (World Première)

Offenbach J.

La Belle Hélène

Blackheath Halls Community Opera Tuesday 16th July 2019
Blackheath Halls Community Opera Wednesday 17th July 2019
Blackheath Halls Community Opera Friday 19th July 2019
Blackheath Halls Community Opera Sunday 21st July 2019

Orff C.

Carmina Burana

Chiswick Choir Friday 5th July 2019
North Herts Guild of Singers Saturday 13th July 2019
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 26th October 2019
Wimbledon Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019
St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 16th November 2019
Basingstoke Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Tring Choral Society Sunday 19th July 2020
St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 13th December 2020
Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 2nd April 2022

Paganini N.

Guitar Concerto

Leatherhead Orchestra Wednesday 10th July 2019

Palestrina G.

Osculetur me

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Palmeri M.

Misa Tango

Vivace Chorus Saturday 9th November 2019

Panufnik R.

Prayer

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Song of Names

Wimbledon Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2020

Parry Sir C.H.H.

Blest Pair of Sirens

Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020

I Was Glad

Harrow Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019
London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Jerusalem

Clacton Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019
Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th October 2019

Pärt A.

Cantus in Memoriam Benjamin Britten

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019

Littlemore Tractus

Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 24th November 2019

Salve Regina

Harrow Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Patterson P.

Little Red Riding Hood

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Orchestra on Parade

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Spider’s Web for Harp and Strings

Kew Sinfonia Saturday 5th October 2019

Violin Concerto

Kingston Chamber Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019

Pehkonen E.

Russian Requiem

Chichester Singers Saturday 28th March 2020

Pergolesi G.

Magnificat

Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019
Cantamus Reigate Saturday 28th September 2019
Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019

Stabat Mater

Epsom Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020

Stabat Mater (arr.Ratcliffe)

Wokingham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Ponchielli A.

La Gioconda – Dance of the Hours

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Porter C.

Begin the Beguine

Vivace Chorus Saturday 6th July 2019

Kiss Me Kate – Concert Version

Hillingdon Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Poston E.

The Water of Tyne

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Poulenc F.

Dialogues des Carmélites

Midsummer Opera Friday 22nd November 2019
Midsummer Opera Sunday 24th November 2019

Gloria

Waverley Singers Saturday 26th October 2019
Occam Singers Saturday 2nd November 2019
Marlow Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019
Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 4th January 2020

Les Biches – Suite

Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019

Litanies à la Vierge Noire

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 19th October 2019

Organ Concerto

Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 22nd March 2020

Sinfonietta

Old Barn Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Stabat Mater

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 4th January 2020

Powell J.

How to Train Your Dragon

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Praetorius M.

Es ist ein Ros’ entsprungen

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 10th July 2019

Prokofiev S.

Cinderella – Suite No.1

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st December 2019

Peter and the Wolf

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Romeo and Juliet – Excerpts

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th December 2019
South East London Orchestra Sunday 8th December 2019

Romeo and Juliet – Montagues and Capulets

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019

Sinfonietta

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 14th September 2019
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 15th September 2019

Symphony No.1 ‘Classical’

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Symphony No.5

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

The Love of Three Oranges – March

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Violin Concerto No.1

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Puccini G.

Gianni Schicchi

London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 8th December 2019

Madam Butterfly – Orchestral Excerpt

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Messa di Gloria

Sussex Festival Choir Sunday 21st July 2019
Enfield Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019
Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 4th April 2020

Purcell H.

Abdelazer – Suite

Angel Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Come Ye Sons of Art

Seaford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Dido and Aeneas

Kentish Opera Saturday 26th October 2019

Dido and Aeneas – Excerpts

Ipswich Choral Society Sunday 17th November 2019

Funeral Music for Queen Mary

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 5th April 2020

Funeral Music for Queen Mary – March and Canzona

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Harmonia Sacra

Woking Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Hear My Prayer, O Lord

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 10th July 2019

Jubilate

Elysian Singers Saturday 2nd November 2019

King Arthur

Richmond Opera Friday 15th November 2019
Richmond Opera Saturday 16th November 2019
Richmond Opera Sunday 17th November 2019

King Arthur – Fairest Isle (arr.Griffiths)

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Rejoice in the Lord Alway

Chelmsford Singers Saturday 6th July 2019
Harrow Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Te Deum

Elysian Singers Saturday 2nd November 2019

Quartel S.

Snow Angel

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Rachmaninov S.

All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Wimbledon Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Whitehall Choir Thursday 26th March 2020
East Malling Singers Saturday 4th April 2020
Woking Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021

All-Night Vigil (Vespers) – Bogoroditse Dyevo

West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 16th November 2019

Piano Concerto No.2

Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Chamber Academy Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th September 2019
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019

Piano Concerto No.3

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 7th March 2020
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

Amati Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Symphonic Dances

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Symphony No.2

Sinfonia Tamesa Saturday 6th July 2019
South East London Orchestra Sunday 13th October 2019

The Isle of the Dead

City Wind Orchestra Friday 5th July 2019
Sinfonia Tamesa Saturday 6th July 2019
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019

The Rock

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 6th October 2019

Ramirez A.

Misa Criolla

The Chantry Singers Saturday 6th July 2019
Portsmouth Choral Union Saturday 6th July 2019
Canterbury Choral Society Sunday 27th October 2019

Navidad Nuestra

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Ravel M.

Mother Goose (Complete Ballet)

Kingston Chamber Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019

Pavane pour une Infante Défunte

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Piano Concerto in G Major

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st March 2020
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Shéhérazade

Whitehall Orchestra Thursday 4th July 2019

Recio M.

How to Survive Vesuvius

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Reed A.

A Festive Overture

City Wind Orchestra Friday 5th July 2019

Respighi O.

Lauda per la Nativita del Signore

Wimbledon Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

The Birds

Kew Sinfonia Saturday 5th October 2019

Rheinberger J.

Abendlied

Renaissance Choir Saturday 13th July 2019

Mass in E Flat ‘Cantus Missae’

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 5th October 2019

Richards

The Magic Box

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th October 2019

Ridout A.

Concertino for Oboe

Oare String Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019

Rigel H-J.

Symphony In G Minor Op.22 No.2

Erato Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Rimsky-Korsakov N.

Capriccio Espagnol

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Christmas Eve – Polonaise

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st December 2019

Sadko

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 14th November 2019

Scheherazade

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 6th October 2019

Scheherazade – Excerpts

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

The Tale of Tsar Sultan – Flight of the Bumblebee

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Roberts K.

Ananse and the Golden Box of Stories

Opera South East Saturday 23rd November 2019
Opera South East Sunday 24th November 2019

Rodgers R.

South Pacific – Choral Selection

Downland Chorale Saturday 20th July 2019

South Pacific – Some Enchanted Evening (Choral Arrangement)

Jubilate Choir Saturday 6th July 2019

The King and I – Selection

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

The Sound of Music – Orchestral Selection

Roding Players Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Rodrigo J.

Concierto de Aranjuez

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 6th July 2019

Rore C.de

Descendi in hortum meum

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

Rose B.

Upon Westminster Bridge

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Rose P.de

Purple

Vivace Chorus Saturday 6th July 2019

Rossini G.

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Surrey Opera Monday 8th July 2019
Surrey Opera Tuesday 9th July 2019
Surrey Opera Friday 19th July 2019
Surrey Opera Saturday 20th July 2019

La Cenerentola – Overture

Richmond Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th January 2020

L’Italiana in Algeri – Overture

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019

Petite Messe Solennelle

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 6th July 2019
Danesborough Chorus Saturday 9th November 2019
Lea Singers Saturday 16th November 2019
Voci Chamber Choir Saturday 16th November 2019
Fernhurst Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019
Woking Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020
Constanza Chorus Saturday 16th May 2020

Stabat Mater

Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 4th April 2020
Marlow Choral Society Saturday 9th May 2020

William Tell – Overture

Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

William Tell – Overture: Galop

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st December 2019

Rota N.

Divertimento Concertante

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Rouse C.

Karolju

Tring Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Roussel A.

Le Festin d’Araignée

Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 6th July 2019
Kew Sinfonia Saturday 5th October 2019

Rutter J.

Birthday Madrigals

Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 6th July 2019
Vivace Chorus Saturday 6th July 2019
Yateley Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Birthday Madrigals – Excerpts

Octavian Singers Saturday 13th July 2019

Blow, blow thou winter wind

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Feel the Spirit

Guildford Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020
Clacton Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020

Five Childhood Lyrics

Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 6th July 2019

Gloria

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 17th November 2019
St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 23rd November 2019

Magnificat

Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 6th July 2019
Linsdale Singers Saturday 30th November 2019
Seaford Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019
Mid Sussex Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Mass of the Children

Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019

New Year

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Psalmfest

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Requiem

Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society Saturday 7th December 2019
Windsor and Eton Choral Society Saturday 11th January 2020
Barnes Choir Saturday 21st March 2020
Angmering Chorale Saturday 21st November 2020

The Gift of Life

Rochester Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

The Sprig of Thyme

Billericay Choral Society Saturday 20th July 2019

When Icicles Hang

Heathfield Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Saint-Saëns C.

Carnival of the Animals

Tring Choral Society Sunday 19th July 2020

Carnival of the Animals – The Lion’s Royal Fanfare

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Cello Concerto No.1

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Danse Macabre

Richmond Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Quam Dilecta

Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021

Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

Harmony Sinfonia Saturday 6th July 2019
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Violin Concerto No.3

Southgate Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Sanders J.

Reproaches

Thanet Festival Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Sandström J.

Es ist ein Ros entsprungen

City Chamber Choir Wednesday 10th July 2019

Satie E.

Gymnopédie No.1 (arr. for Harp and Strings)

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Scarlatti D.

Stabat Mater

Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley) Saturday 12th October 2019
Elysian Singers Saturday 2nd November 2019

Schifrin L.

Mission Impossible Theme

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Schonberg C-M.

Les Misérables – Orchestral Selection

Enfield Community Orchestra Thursday 11th July 2019

Les Misérables – Selection

Ipswich Choral Society Sunday 17th November 2019

Schubert F.

Magnificat

Bedford Choral Society Saturday 21st November 2020

Mass in A Flat

Bedford Choral Society Saturday 21st November 2020

Mass in G

Phoenix Choir Crawley Saturday 23rd November 2019
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 27th June 2020

Rosamunde Incidental Music – Entr’acte No.3

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th October 2019

Rosamunde Incidental Music – Overture

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Stabat Mater in G Minor D175

Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 5th October 2019

Ständchen D920

Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley) Saturday 12th October 2019

Symphony No. 5

Bedford Choral Society Saturday 21st November 2020

Schumann C.

Drei gemischte Chore

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Piano Concerto

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Schumann R.

Cello Concerto

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Drei Gedichte Op.29 – Zigeunerleben

Forest Row Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Konzertstück for Four Horns and Orchestra – 1st Movement

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Overture ‘Manfred’

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Overture ‘The Bride of Messina’

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 5th October 2019

Overture, Scherzo and Finale

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Piano Concerto

Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th October 2019
Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019

Symphony No.1 ‘Spring’

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019

Symphony No.3 ‘Rhenish’

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd November 2019

Symphony No.4

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st September 2019
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019

Schütz H.

Hodie Christus Natus Est

Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Schwartz S.

Wicked – Orchestral Selection

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Scriabin A.

Piano Concerto

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Seiber M.

Savoy Jazz Suite

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

Three Hungarian Folk Songs

Tring Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Senter J.

Proem

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2019 (World Première)

Shearing G.

Songs and Sonnets from Shakespeare

Vivace Chorus Saturday 6th July 2019
Milton Keynes Chorale Saturday 13th July 2019
Octavian Singers Saturday 13th July 2019

Sherman R.B. & Sherman R.M.

The Jungle Book – Music from the Film

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Shostakovich D.

Cello Concerto No.1

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th October 2019
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Festive Overture

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Piano Concerto No.1

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Piano Concerto No.2

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Suite for Variety Orchestra (Jazz Suite No.2)

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Symphony No. 1

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th September 2019

Symphony No. 4

London Shostakovich Orchestra Saturday 26th September 2020

Symphony No. 5

Amati Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 6th July 2019

Symphony No. 9

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Symphony No.10

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019
Amati Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
South East London Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Symphony No.15

West London Sinfonia Saturday 23rd November 2019

Sibelius J.

En Saga

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 26th October 2019

Finlandia

Enfield Community Orchestra Thursday 11th July 2019
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st September 2019
South East London Orchestra Sunday 13th October 2019
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th April 2020
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

Karelia Suite

Henley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Kuolema – Scenes with Cranes

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019

Lemminkäinen Suite – The Swan of Tuonela

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th December 2019

Night Ride and Sunrise

South East London Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Pohjola’s Daughter

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2019

Spring Song Op.16

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Suite ‘King Kristian II’

Bedford Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020

Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Symphony No.1

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Symphony No.2

Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 2nd November 2019
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Symphony No.5

Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 20th July 2019
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2019
Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th April 2020

Two Serenades for Violin and Orchestra

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 14th September 2019
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 15th September 2019

Violin Concerto

Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra Sunday 20th October 2019

Silvestri A.

Back to the Future – Suite

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
South East London Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Smetana B.

Ma Vlast – Vltava

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

The Bartered Bride – Overture

Mornington Sinfonia Thursday 4th July 2019
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Smith A.

There is no rose

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Smyth Dame E.

March of the Women

Richmond Choral Society Friday 12th July 2019

Mass in D

Richmond Choral Society Friday 12th July 2019

Serenade in D

Angel Orchestra Sunday 8th December 2019
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 28th June 2020

Snowden L.

New Work

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019 (World Première)

Stainer J.

The Crucifixion

Thanet Festival Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Stanford Sir C.V.

Songs of the Sea

Barnes Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

The Blue Bird

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 14th July 2019
Orpington Chorale Saturday 20th July 2019

Still W.G.

Symphony No.1 ‘Afro-American’

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Stone D.

Folk Songs and Dances

Wimbledon Community Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

Strauss J.(I)

Radetzky March

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th January 2020

Strauss J.(II)

Acceleration Waltz

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020

Cuckoo Polka

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Egyptian March

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st January 2020

Explosions Polka

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st December 2019

Tales from the Vienna Woods

Roding Players Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Waltz ‘Roses from the South’

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st January 2020

Waltz ‘The Beautiful Blue Danube’

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st December 2019
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th January 2020
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 5th February 2020

Strauss R.

Alpine Symphony

Amati Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Don Juan

Whitehall Orchestra Thursday 4th July 2019
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 5th October 2019
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st January 2020

Ein Heldenleben

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019

Four Last Songs

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 22nd March 2020
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 28th June 2020

Horn Concerto No.1

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Macbeth

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

The Castle by the Sea

London Concord Singers Thursday 18th July 2019

Stravinsky I.

Circus Polka for a Young Elephant

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Petrushka

Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 29th October 2019
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 4th July 2020

Petrushka – Excerpts

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

The Firebird – Berceuse and Finale

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

The Firebird – Suite (1919)

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 24th November 2019
Amati Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

The Firebird – Suite (1919): Excerpts

Richmond Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

The Firebird – Suite (1945)

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Strozzi B.

Silentio Nocivo

Milton Keynes Chorale Saturday 16th November 2019

Suk J.

Fairy Tales

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 8th March 2020

Serenade for Strings

Oare String Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019

Sullivan Sir A.

H.M.S.Pinafore

Harrow Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Pineapple Poll (arr.Mackerras)

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

Symphony in E Minor ‘Irish’

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

The Long Day Closes

Yateley Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

The Mikado

Buckingham Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

The Pirates of Penzance

Epworth Choir Saturday 2nd November 2019

The Sorcerer

Maldon Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

Suppé F.von

Overture ‘Light Cavalry’

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Overture ‘Light Cavalry’ – Galop

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Svendsen J.

Romance for Violin and Orchestra

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Szymanowski K.

Violin Concerto No.2

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

Tallis T.

Spem in Alium

Lees Court Music Sunday 13th October 2019

Tarney O.

The Waiting Sky

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Tavener Sir J.

Lament for Jerusalem

Lord Williams’s Festival Chorus Saturday 14th March 2020

Song for Athene

Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Svyati

Tring Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Elysian Singers Thursday 11th July 2019

The Lamb

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

The Tyger

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Tchaikovsky P.

Eugene Onegin – Polonaise

Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th January 2020

Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’

South East London Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Henley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Thames Philharmonia Saturday 30th November 2019
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020
Angel Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Francesca da Rimini

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 16th November 2019

Sleeping Beauty – Selection

Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019

Sleeping Beauty – Suite

Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 6th October 2019

Sleeping Beauty – Waltz

Richmond Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st December 2019

Souvenir de Florence

Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

String Quartet No.1 – Andante Cantabile (orch.)

Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Suite No.1 in D Minor

Enfield Chamber Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2019

Suite No.3 in G Major

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020

Swan Lake – Dance of the Cygnets

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Swan Lake – Excerpts

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Swan Lake – Suite

Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd November 2019
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 30th November 2019
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st March 2020

Symphony No.1 ‘Winter Daydreams’

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Symphony No.2 ‘Little Russian’

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Symphony No.4

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 30th November 2019
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Symphony No.5

Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 5th October 2019
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

The Nutcracker – Arabian Dance

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

The Nutcracker – Chinese Dance

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

The Nutcracker – Excerpts

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th October 2019

The Nutcracker – Suite: Excerpts

Richmond Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019

Variations on a Rococo Theme

Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Violin Concerto

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 14th November 2019

Telemann G.

Suite in A Minor

Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th July 2019

Tafelmusik – Suite

Danesborough Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020

Thompson B.

Saxophone Concerto

West London Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020

Thompson R.

Alleluia

Harrow Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Frostiana – Choose Something Like a Star

Quire Voices Saturday 6th July 2019

Tippett Sir M.

A Child of our Time

Chichester Singers Saturday 9th November 2019

A Child of our Time – Spirituals

Tring Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Concerto for Double String Orchestra

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Dance, Clarion Air

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Todd W.

Mass in Blue

Milton Keynes Chorale Saturday 13th July 2019
Vivace Chorus Saturday 9th November 2019
Lord Williams’s Festival Chorus Saturday 11th July 2020

My Lord has Come

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Passion Music

Angmering Chorale Saturday 21st November 2020

Songs of Love

ETCetera – The Civil Service Choir Saturday 23rd November 2019

Traditional

A Cornish Wassail Song

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

Dashing Away with the Smoothing Iron (arr.Rutter)

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

Early One Morning (arr.Willcocks)

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019
Orpington Chorale Saturday 20th July 2019

Five Folk-Songs (arr.Railton)

Orpheus Choir North Herts Saturday 20th July 2019

I Love My Love (arr.Holst)

Billericay Choral Society Saturday 20th July 2019

Irish Tune from County Derry (arr.Rathbone)

Yateley Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Irish Tune from County Derry (orch.Grainger)

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Erato Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019

Lamorna

Yateley Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Linden Lea

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

Linden Lea (arr.Vaughan Williams)

Billericay Choral Society Saturday 20th July 2019

Loch Lomond (arr.Vaughan Williams)

Yateley Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Men of Harlech

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

My Darling Ploughman Boy

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

O Waly Waly (arr.Rutter)

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

Star of the County Down (arr.Parry)

Yateley Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Swansea Town (arr.Holst)

Billericay Choral Society Saturday 20th July 2019

The Ash Grove (arr.J.Rathbone)

Yateley Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

The Bonnie Earl o’ Moray

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

The Parting Glass

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 13th July 2019

What Shall We Do with the Drunken Sailor (arr.Rathbone)

Yateley Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Valls F.

Missa Scala Aretina

Elysian Singers Saturday 2nd November 2019

Vaughan Williams R.

Benedicite

Lewisham Choral Society Friday 12th July 2019

Charterhouse Suite

Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Dona Nobis Pacem

Hampstead Chorus Saturday 30th November 2019
Southend Festival Chorus Saturday 30th November 2019
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 7th March 2020

English Folk-Song Suite

Lewisham Choral Society Friday 12th July 2019
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th November 2019
Buxted Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019

Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis

Hitchin Chamber Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
West London Sinfonia Saturday 8th February 2020

Fantasia on Christmas Carols

Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society Saturday 7th December 2019
Eltham Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Fantasia on Greensleeves

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Five Mystical Songs

Rochester Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 30th November 2019

Hodie

Woking Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020

In Windsor Forest

Tring Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Wimbledon Chamber Choir Saturday 13th July 2019

Oboe Concerto

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Oare String Orchestra Saturday 28th September 2019

Serenade to Music

Lewisham Choral Society Friday 12th July 2019
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 14th July 2019
Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 20th July 2019

Six Choral Songs (to be sung in Time of War)

Rochester Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019

Suite for Viola and Orchestra

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th October 2019
Islington Choral Society Saturday 30th November 2019
Leatherhead Choral Society Thursday 16th April 2020

Symphony No.2 ‘London’

Amati Orchestra Monday 23rd September 2019
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019
Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 7th March 2020
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Symphony No.6

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020

The Lark Ascending

Bernardi Music Group Saturday 6th July 2019
ETCetera – The Civil Service Choir Tuesday 16th July 2019
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019
Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th February 2020
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

The Wasps – Overture

Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th July 2019

Three Shakespeare Songs – Bushes and Briars

London Concord Singers Thursday 18th July 2019

Toward the Unknown Region

Chichester Singers Saturday 9th November 2019
Barnes Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Verdi G.

Aida – Grand March

Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020

Falstaff

Midsummer Opera Friday 3rd July 2020
Midsummer Opera Sunday 5th July 2020

Il Trovatore – Anvil Chorus

Ipswich Choral Society Sunday 17th November 2019

La Forza del Destino – Overture

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Nabucco – Overture

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 7th March 2020
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Requiem

Saffron Walden Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Windsor and Eton Choral Society Saturday 28th September 2019
Royal Orchestral Society Saturday 16th November 2019
St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 15th December 2019
Hampstead Chorus Saturday 25th April 2020
Ipswich Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020
Sevenoaks Philharmonic Sunday 21st June 2020
Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 7th November 2020

Vierne L.

Messe Solennelle

Hackney Singers Saturday 19th October 2019
Waverley Singers Saturday 26th October 2019
Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Villette P.

Hymne à la Vierge

Guildford Chamber Choir Saturday 16th November 2019

Vivaldi A.

Concerto for Flute ‘Il Cardellino’

Philharmonia Britannica Saturday 12th October 2019

Dixit Dominus

Fernhurst Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Gloria RV588

Lea Singers Saturday 21st March 2020

Gloria RV589

Chandos Choir Saturday 12th October 2019
Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 14th December 2019
London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019
Lea Singers Saturday 21st March 2020
Chichester Singers Saturday 28th March 2020
Danesborough Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020
St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 5th April 2020

Magnificat

Danesborough Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020

Motet ‘Ostro picta, armata spina’

Lea Singers Saturday 21st March 2020

Wagner R.

Der Fliegende Holländer – Overture

Amati Orchestra Monday 23rd September 2019
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th October 2019
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Fulham Opera Friday 9th August 2019
Fulham Opera Sunday 11th August 2019
Fulham Opera Wednesday 14th August 2019
Fulham Opera Saturday 17th August 2019

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg – Overture

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th November 2019
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Im Triebhaus (arr.Gottwald)

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Parsifal – Good Friday Music

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th November 2019
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 24th November 2019

Parsifal – Prelude

Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 24th November 2019

Parsifal – Transformation Music

Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 24th November 2019

Siegfried Idyll

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Tannhäuser – Overture

Henley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 6th October 2019

Tannhäuser – Venusberg Music

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 6th October 2019

Tristan und Isolde – Prelude and Liebestod

London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 8th December 2019

Tristan und Isolde – Prelude to Act III

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Wesendonck Lieder

Angel Orchestra Sunday 7th July 2019
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Waldteufel E.

Skaters’ Waltz

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st December 2019

Walton Sir W.

Belshazzar’s Feast

Lewisham Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019
Southend Festival Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020

Coronation March ‘Crown Imperial’

Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 6th July 2019
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Fanfare for a Special Occasion

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

Henry V – Overture

High Wycombe Choral Society Saturday 16th November 2019

Spitfire Prelude and Fugue

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Symphony No.1

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th November 2019
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 14th June 2020

Viola Concerto

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020

Violin Concerto

South East London Orchestra Sunday 8th December 2019

Weber C.M.von

Andante and Hungarian Rondo Op.35

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st September 2019

Bassoon Concerto

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd November 2019

Clarinet Concerto No.2

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020

Der Freischütz

Opera at Bearwood Thursday 18th July 2019
Opera at Bearwood Friday 19th July 2019
Opera at Bearwood Saturday 20th July 2019

Invitation to the Dance

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Overture ‘Jubel’

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Webern A.

Passacaglia Op.1

Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd November 2019

Weelkes T.

Ninth Service – Magnificat

Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 24th November 2019

Ninth Service – Nunc Dimittis

Arcubus Ensemble Sunday 24th November 2019

Weerbeke G.van

O Maria, clausus hortus

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

Weir J.

My Guardian Angel

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Wesley S.S.

Blessed be the God and Father

Harrow Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Wheeler J.

The Lake Isle of Innisfree

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

The Winter it is Past

Orlando Chamber Choir Saturday 27th July 2019

Whitacre E.

Animal Crackers Vol.1

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Animal Crackers Vol.2

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Glow

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Leonardo dreams of his Flying Machine

Londinium Friday 12th July 2019

Widor C-M.

Mass for Two Choirs

Lea Singers Saturday 16th November 2019

Willcocks J.

Lux perpetua

Guildford Choral Society Saturday 2nd November 2019

Williams J.

E.T. The Extra Terrestrial – Adventures on Earth

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Harry Potter – Symphonic Suite

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Hook – The Flight to Neverland

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Raiders of the Lost Ark – Music from the Film

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Schindler’s List

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019

Star Wars – Music from the Films

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 19th October 2019

Star Wars – Suite

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th July 2019
South East London Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Superman – Love Theme

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Superman – March

Enfield Community Orchestra Thursday 11th July 2019

Wilson M.

The Music Man – Orchestral Selection

Roding Players Orchestra Saturday 13th July 2019

Wood C.

Hail, Gladdening Light

Renaissance Choir Saturday 13th July 2019

Wood Sir H.

Fantasia on British Sea Songs

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Sunday 29th September 2019

Fantasia on British Sea Songs (arr.Phelps)

Clacton Choral Society Saturday 6th July 2019

Yi C.

Sakura, Sakura

Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 4th July 2019

Zimmer H.

Gladiator – Music from the Film

South East London Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020